2011 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
V-JSDR Course I Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 NS
1.   USA 6160 Flo II C&C 25 Jim Goodridge 1 1.0
2.   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist 2 2.0
3.   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 3 3.0
4.   USA 729 Distant Drummer C&C 25 Gene Fignar 4 4.0
5.   USA 4169 Serendipity Catalina 30 Tall Robert Betensky 5 5.0
6.   USA 60327 CARPE DIEM Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 8/DNS 8.0
 
PHRF 2 NS
1.   41939 Luff Story Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 1 1.0
2.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 2 2.0
3.   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 3 3.0
4.   USA 32458 JANIFFERJIL sloop Jane Bergere 4 4.0
5.   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 5 5.0
6.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Allied 30 30 Robert Coulson 6 6.0
7.   USA 51732 Viriatus Beneteau First 305 Steve Lukens 7 7.0
8.   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi 8 8.0
9.   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 9 9.0
10.   USA 12362 Soupbone 111 Morgan Tom Friend 10 10.0
11.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 11 11.0
12.   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 13/DNS 13.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 15379 AIR EXPRESS San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 1 1.0
2.   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2-9.1 Richard Correll 2 2.0
3.   USA 42546 Ranger's Charlie X-Yacht Irene/Martin Wolfson 3 3.0
4.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 4 4.0
5.   USA 20324 INNISFREE Contessa 35 Don Wyllie 5 5.0
6.   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 6 6.0
7.   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 7 7.0
8.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 8 8.0
 
PHRF 4 NS
1.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C35 Mark I John Stomber 1 1.0
2.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson Christopher Schneider 2 2.0
3.   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau 40 Paul Adelberg 3 3.0
4.   USA 29098 Red Dog Kalik 40 Mike Brown 4 4.0
5.   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 5 5.0
6.   KB 2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry & Christine leClue 6 6.0
7.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 7 7.0
8.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 8 8.0
9.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 9 9.0
10.   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 Dana OBrien 10 10.0
 
 
V-JSDR Course II Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 5
1.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek 1 1.0
2.   USA 83158 Hound Dog J-92 Christian Uecker 2 2.0
3.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Classic Hiroshi Nakajima 3 3.0
4.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 4 4.0
5.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 5 5.0
6.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 6 6.0
7.   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel 7 7.0
8.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 8 8.0
 
PHRF 6 NS
1.   USA 117 Mojo X-Yacht 362S Gordon Yeager / Jeff Ryan 1 1.0
2.   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 William Krasnor 2 2.0
3.   USA 43392 tomfoolery ll J36 lynne ward 3 3.0
4.   USA 55 truant J 42 Dick Sanford 4 4.0
 
PHRF 7
1.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 1 1.0
2.   USA 489 Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat Melges 24 Andrew & Liz Okun 2 2.0
3.   USA 144 (227) Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 3 3.0
4.   USA 144 (227) Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 3 3.0
5.   USA 33675 black & blue soverel david schmidt 4 4.0
6.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 5 5.0
7.   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill and Jackie Baxter 8/DNF 8.0
8.   USA 51940 Nee Leev C&C 99 Chris Lorenzen 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF 8
1.   84 DayTripper J-100 Robert Carballal 1 1.0
2.   USA 43818 Pied Piper Tripp 36 Bob Storck 2 2.0
3.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 3 3.0
4.   USA 42337 Sound Wave J 37 Jonathan Flamm 4 4.0
5.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 5 5.0
6.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 6 6.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 167 Gyspsy Heart Corsair PAT HARRIS 1 1.0
2.   USA 10 Milk and Honey III trimaran Michael Divon 2 2.0
 
PHRF 10
1.   USA 75 No Escape J120 John Barry 1 1.0
2.   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 2 2.0
3.   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 3 3.0
4.   USA 50708 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 4 4.0
5.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 5 5.0
6.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 6 6.0
7.   USA 9 Cinderella Brenta 38 Charles Lamberta 7 7.0
8.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 9/DNF 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017