2018 PHYC Labor Day Weekend
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
PHYC Labor Day Weekend Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A - Course A
1.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 3 2 5.0
2.   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston 1 5/DNC 6.0
3.   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 6/DNC 1 7.0
4.   CAN 100 Girlfriend SR 33 Kyle Griffin 6/DNC 3 9.0
 
PHRF B - Course A
1.   USA 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Eric Vigrass 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 444 Rebel Melges 24 John Spierling 4 2 6.0
3.   CAN 33 Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 2 5 7.0
5.   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 7/DNC 4 11.0
 
Jam B - Course B
1.   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 6 1 7.0
2.   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin / Tom Jobbitt 2 6/DNC 8.0
3.   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske 5 6/DNC 11.0
4.   1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen 7 6/DNC 13.0
5.   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones 9/DNC 6/DNC 15.0
 
Jam A - Course B
1.   171 Shanarisa Catalina 34 Thomas Ingles 4 2 6.0
2.   usa 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond 6 1 7.0
3.   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall 2 9/DNC 11.0
4.   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 7 4 11.0
5.   322 Sa Sea Cat Nonsuch Ed Brost 3 9/DNC 12.0
6.   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock 10/DNC 3 13.0
7. Ullman Sails  USA 16701 2 ft-itis Pearson Scott & Ron Babin 5 9/DNC 14.0
8.   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee 10/DNC 9/DNC 19.0
 
PHRF D - Course B
1.   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 1814 Lake Effect Cal 25 John Amter Mark Stevens 1 3 4.0
3.   464 Wild Cargo Catalina 27 John Medler 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 5699 Ducky 2 Rich Pond 3 4 7.0
 
Cruising ASM - Course B
1.   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 2.5 3 5.5
3.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 2.5 4 6.5
4.   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson 4 5 9.0
5.   USA 25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 8/DNC 2 10.0
6.   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
7.   CAN 54391 Iteru C&C 37+ Martin Benson 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
 
PHRF C - Course B
1.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 15541 Spirit Capri 25 Eric Petersen 4 4.0
3.   USA 295 Proper Villain T10 Greg Kinney and Nick Ward 3 1 4.0
4.   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 2 3 5.0
5.   Can 33 Viking 30 SQ Martin Cole 9 9.0
6. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Julie Slack 5 8 13.0
7.   4111 bedlam c&c 35 mk1 andrew stoesser 9/DNC 5 14.0
8.   CAN 5512 5 Star S2 9.1 Pete Aalbers 4 11/DNC 15.0
9.   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matt Schriner 9/DNC 6 15.0
10.   15349 NOVEMBER WITCH T-10 Myles Arton-Smith 9/DNC 7 16.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020