2018 PHYC / SYC Triangle Sunday Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Triangle Sunday Series - 11.95 NM Course 1 Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Asymetrical
1.   25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 1 2 1 1 1 1 5/DNC [5] [2] [1] 4.0
2.   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 2 1 2 2 2 5/DNC 1 [5] [2] [2] 6.0
3.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 6/DNC 3 3 6/DNC 3 5/DNC 2 [6] [6] [5] 11.0
4.   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Sam Pillsbury 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 4 2 5/DNC [6] [6] [6] 17.0
 
PHRF B
1.   CAN 99 m'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 2 2 3 1 1 1 1 [3] [2] [2] 4.0
2.   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 3 1 1 3 2 7/DNC 2 [7] [3] [3] 6.0
3.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 2 3 2 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 9.0
4.   usa 15057 itsazoo santana 35 James Shaw 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 3 3 [7] [7] [7] 17.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 22.0
6. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Julie Slack 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 7/DNC 5 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 23.0
 
PHRF A
1.   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 3 1 4 1 1 10/DNC 4 [10] [4] [4] 6.0
2.   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 2 2 1 6 6 1 3 [6] [6] [3] 6.0
3. 0   USA 25467 Bushwacker Beneteau 40.7 Frances Anderson 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 3 2 3 1 [10] [10] [3] 8.0
4.   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 1 9/DNC 3 4 3 2 5 [9] [5] [4] 9.0
5.   CAN 80 Epic Hobie 33 Jordan Stewart 5 3 8 7 5 4 6 [8] [7] [6] 17.0
6.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 5 4 10/DNC 2 [10] [9] [9] 18.0
7.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 4 9/DNC 5 10/DNC 7 5 10/DNC [10] [10] [9] 21.0
8.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 26.0
9.   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 38.0
 
 
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 Racing
PHRF Division
Jam 2B - JAM
1.   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John/Mark Anter/Stevens 1 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 2 1 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 5.0
2.   657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 1 2 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 14.0
3.   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 30.0
4.   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 36.0
5.   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 36.0
6.   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin / Tom Jobbitt 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 36.0
7.   263 Sundify S2 8.0B Gerald Zack 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 36.0
8.   2 Bluewater One Design Jeff Smigielski 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 36.0
 
Jam 2A - JAM
1.   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 1 3 2 1 1 3 1 [3] [3] [2] 4.0
2.   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 11/DNC 1 1 12/DNC 2 1 2 [12] [11] [2] 5.0
3.   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 2 11/DNC 4 2 3 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] [11] 11.0
4.   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 11/DNC 4 5 3 13/DNC 13/DNC 3 [13] [13] [11] 15.0
5.   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert 4/DNS 2 3 12/DNC 13/DNC 8/DNF 13/DNC [13] [13] [12] 17.0
6.   25403 Intrepid Catalina Tall Rig Kenneth Gregg 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 12/DNC 5 5 4 [12] [11] [11] 21.0
7.   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 12/DNC 4 4 13/DNC [13] [12] [11] 25.0
8. Ullman Sails  USA 16701 2 ft-itis Pearson Scott & Ron Babin 13/DNC 13/DNC 8 12/DNC 7 6 13/DNC [13] [13] [13] 33.0
9.   usa 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 6 2 13/DNC [13] [13] [13] 34.0
10.   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] [13] 46.0
11.   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] [13] 46.0
12.   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] [13] [13] 46.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 7/DNC 1 1 1 1 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 4.0
2.   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler 1 2 2 2 2 2 7/DNC [7] [2] [2] 7.0
3.   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace 7/DNC 4/TLE 3 7/DNC 3 3 2 [7] [7] [4] 11.0
4.   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin 4/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 1 1 [7] [7] [7] 13.0
5. Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless 2 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 19.0
6.   USA USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 4 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 22.0
 
CRU 1B - JAM
1.   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 10/DNC 2 1 1 [10] [10] [10] 7.0
2.   5363 Red Eye Erickson 35 Stanley Crockett 10/DNC 1 2 10/DNC 3 3 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 9.0
3.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus 1 10/DNC 1 1 8/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 11.0
4.   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson BRian Leslie 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 2 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 23.0
5.   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 4 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 29.0
6.   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 5 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 31.0
7.   171 Shanarisa Catalina Thomas Ingles 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 34.0
8.   15638 Split rogers 26 jeff gehlmann 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 40.0
9.   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 40.0
 
CRU 1A - JAM
1.   USA 25514 JS3 Hunter 356 Steven Styles 4/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 3 1 [10] [10] [10] 11.0
2.   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matt Schriner 1 10/DNC 1 10/DNC 1 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [10] 13.0
3.   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck 10/DNC 1 3 10/DNC 11/DNC 1 11/DNC [11] [11] [10] 15.0
4.   USA 40741 Motivator Santana 30/30 Matt Troy 11/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 2 11/DNC [11] [11] [10] 24.0
5.   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III 4/DNS 10/DNC 2 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 26.0
6.   USA 356 Sheer Willpower Hunter 356 Jeff LaDuke 2/SCP 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 32.0
7.   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 40.0
8.   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 40.0
9.   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 40.0
10.   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 40.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018