2018 PHYC / SYC Triangle Sunday Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Triangle Sunday Series - 11.95 NM Course 1 Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Asymetrical
1.   25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 1 2 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 2 1 2 2 7.0
3.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 6/DNC 3 3 6/DNC 18.0
4.   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 24.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 3 1 1 3 8.0
2.   CAN 99 m'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 2 2 3 1 8.0
3.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 2 18.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 22.0
5. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Julie Slack 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 7/DNC 25.0
6.   usa 15057 itsazoo santana 35 James Shaw 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.0
 
PHRF A
1. 0   USA 25467 Bushwacker Beneteau 40.7 Frances Anderson 2 3 5.0
2.   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 3 1 4 1 9.0
3.   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 2 2 1 6 11.0
4.   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 1 9/DNC 3 4 17.0
5.   CAN 80 Epic Hobie 33 Jordan Stewart 5 3 8 7 23.0
6.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 2 26.0
7.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 4 9/DNC 5 10/DNC 28.0
8.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 5 30.0
9.   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 38.0
 
 
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 Racing
PHRF Division
Jam 2B - JAM
1.   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John/Mark Anter/Stevens 1 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 20.0
2.   657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 29.0
3.   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 30.0
4.   2 Bluewater One Design Jeff Smigielski 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 36.0
5.   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 36.0
6.   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 36.0
7.   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin / Tom Jobbitt 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 36.0
8.   263 Sundify S2 8.0B Gerald Zack 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 36.0
 
Jam 2A - JAM
1.   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 1 3 2 1 7.0
2.   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 2 11/DNC 4 2 19.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 16701 2 ft-itis Pearson Scott & Ron Babin 8 12/DNC 20.0
4.   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert 4/DNS 2 3 12/DNC 21.0
5.   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 11/DNC 4 5 3 23.0
6.   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 11/DNC 1 1 12/DNC 25.0
7.   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 12/DNC 40.0
8.   25403 Intrepid Catalina Tall Rig Kenneth Gregg 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 12/DNC 41.0
9.   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 46.0
10.   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 46.0
11.   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 46.0
 
PHRF C
1.   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler 1 2 2 2 7.0
2.   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 7/DNC 1 1 1 10.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless 2 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 19.0
4.   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace 7/DNC 4/TLE 3 7/DNC 21.0
5.   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin 4/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 25.0
6.   USA USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.0
 
CRU 1B - JAM
1.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus 1 10/DNC 1 1 13.0
2.   5363 Red Eye Erickson 35 Stanley Crockett 10/DNC 1 2 10/DNC 23.0
3.   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 10/DNC 33.0
4.   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson BRian Leslie 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
5.   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
6.   171 Shanarisa Catalina Thomas Ingles 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
7.   15638 Split rogers 26 jeff gehlmann 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
8.   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
9.   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
 
CRU 1A - JAM
1.   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matt Schriner 1 10/DNC 1 10/DNC 22.0
2.   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck 10/DNC 1 3 10/DNC 24.0
3.   USA 40471 Motivator Santana 30/30 Matt Troy 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 24.0
4.   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III 4/DNS 10/DNC 2 10/DNC 26.0
5.   USA 356 Sheer Willpower Hunter 356 Jeff LaDuke 2/SCP 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 32.0
6.   USA 25514 JS3 Hunter 356 Steven Styles 4/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 34.0
7.   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
8.   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
9.   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
10.   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018