2018 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
WIRW Racing
One Design Division
4 - J-105
1.   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks 1 2 6 2 3 3 [6] 11.0
2.   USA 114 More Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen 2 3 5 5 1 1 [5] 12.0
3.   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix 5 1 4 1 6 4 [6] 15.0
4.   ITA 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison 3 4 1 3 7 6 [7] 17.0
5.   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros 4 7 2 8 8 2 [8] 23.0
6.   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown 7 5 3 4 4 9 [9] 23.0
7.   USA 440 Crazy J aka Kinetic J 105 Chris White 6 6 8 6 5 5 [8] 28.0
8.   USA 475 Corvo 105 J 105 Tom Kerr 9 9 7 7 2 7 [9] 32.0
9.   115 Puff J 105 Steve Summers Seattle Sailing Club 10 10/DNF 9 9 9 8 [10] 45.0
10.   USA 403 Liftoff J 105 Jeffrey Pace 8 8 10/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 50.0
 
6 - J-80
1.   USA 445 Taj Mahal J 80 David Schutte 2 3 1 1   7.0
2.   USA 85 Underdog J 80 Lek Dimarucot 1 1 3 4   9.0
3.   USA 296 Reckless J 80 Emre Sezer 3 2 2 3   10.0
4.   USA 1 Jolly Green J 80 Michael Poole 4 4 4 2   14.0
5.   USA 41 UpRoar J 80 Morris Lowitz 5 6 5 7/DNC   23.0
6.   68 Crazy Ivan J 80 Mike Gridley 6 5 6/DNF 7/DNC   24.0
 
 
PHRF Division
1 - PHRF
1.   USA 125 Wicked Wahine Melges 32 Darrin Towe 3 1 1 1 4 1 [4] 7.0
2.   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan 1 2 5 3 3 5 [5] 14.0
3.   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 4 3 7 2 1 6 [7] 16.0
4.   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph 2 4 6 4 2 4 [6] 16.0
5.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 6 5 2 6 5 3 [6] 21.0
6.   CAN 49 K.I.S.S. Farr 30 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 5 7 4 5 8 2 [8] 23.0
7.   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39 ML Charlie Macaulay 7 6 3 7 6 7 [7] 29.0
8.   USA 35037 Javelin 1D35 Robert Blaylock 8 8 8/DNF 8 7 9/DNS [9] 39.0
 
2 - PHRF
1.   USA 248 Tantivy J 109 Stuart Burnell 2 3 5 1 1 1 [5] 8.0
2.   240 Vitessse Beneteau 36.7 David Steffen 4 2 1 2 3 4 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney 3 4 6 4 2 3 [6] 16.0
4.   USA 87478 Dangerous When Wet 5 Davidson 30 Nathan Dye 1 1 2 6 8/RET 12/DNS [12] 18.0
5.   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 6 7 3 5 4 2 [7] 20.0
6.   USA 161 Jeopardy J 109 Edward Pinkham 5 8 7 3 6 6 [8] 27.0
7.   171 Lodos J 109 Tolga Cezik 8 5 8 8 5 5 [8] 31.0
8.   USA 50791 With Grace J 120 Chris Johnson 7 6 4 7 8/RET 12/DNS [12] 32.0
9.   113 Bribery Hanse 455 Maureen Batterberry 11/DNF 11/DNF 11/DNF 9 7 7 [11] 45.0
10.   USA 97969 Windsprint Dehler 38C Thomas Raschko 9 9 9 10/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 49.0
11.   USA 34 Dash J 33 Jay Pyles 10 10 10 10/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 52.0
 
3 - Sport - PHRF
1.   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David and Vernice Cohen 1 2 2 2 3   10.0
2.   USA 26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 3 1 3 3 2   12.0
3. 832   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck 4 3 5/DNF 1 1   14.0
4.   2213 Mod Mod Margie Rocket 22 Alan Barnes 2 7/DSQ 4 4 4   21.0
5. 275   USA 275 Blur Melges 24 Ashley Lund 6 4 5/DNF 5 5   25.0
6. Ullman Sails  USA 054 Nui Koa Esse 850 Bill Boyd 5 7/DSQ 1 6/DNF 7/DNS   26.0
 
5 - PHRF
1.   KC 1 MadDash Dash 34 David Jackson 1 1 1 1 1   5.0
2.   31834 here & now J 29M Pat Denney 3 2 2 2 2   11.0
3.   68 Gaucho Ross 930 John Cahill 6 3 7 3 3   22.0
4.   USA 69299 Slick J 29 Christine Nelson 2 6/DNF 4.5 7 4   23.5
5.   73392 bodacious beneteau35s5 J Rosenbach 4 6/DNF 4.5 4 6   24.5
6.   17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 5 5 6 5 5   26.0
7.   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 7 4 3 6 7   27.0
8.   CAN 53160 Amelie J 29 Veli-Juhani Levaaho 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC   45.0
 
7 - PHRF
1.   83 Wild Rumpus SC27 Stephanie Schwenk 3 4 1 2 1   11.0
2. 450   450 AVALON S2 7.9 Greg Siewert 4 3 4 1 4   16.0
3.   US 29 Elixir Aphrodite 101 Megan Kogut 2 2 5 5 2   16.0
4.   72 Morphine Moore 24 Kandace Farley 1 1 8 8 3   21.0
5.   87848 Espresso Olson 25 Martyn Le Marquand 7 5 2 3 7   24.0
6.   108 Yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 5 6 3 6 5   25.0
7.   69199 ANOTHER TACK ISLANDER 30 TALL RIG Bart Vervloet 6 7/DNF 6 4 6   29.0
8.   USA 3202 Lucky Jim J 24 James McAlpine 9 7/DNF 7 7 8   38.0
9.   USA 8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 8 7/DNF 9/DNF 9 9   42.0
 
8 - PHRF
1.   USA 163 Renaissance San Juan 24 Dave Steckman 1 1 2 1 2   7.0
2.   1190 Raven Thunderbird Simon Miles 2 2 1 2 1   8.0
3.   39616 Ignitor Martin29T Ron Ernst 4 3/DNF 3 5 3   18.0
4.   3242 Aquavit International Folkboat Dave Sinson 3 3/DNF 5 4 4   19.0
5.   1376 Water Street Cal 2-24 Mark Jackson 5 3/DNF 4 3 5   20.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
9 - PHRF - Performance Cruising Class (NFS)
1.   USA 59059 Pangaea Baltic 39 Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray 2 2 2 1   7.0
2.   69150 teddy bear davidson 40 gray hawken 3 1 1 3   8.0
3.   USA 79837 Pearl JEM Jeanneau 42DS Larry Munns 1 4/RDG 3 4   12.0
4.   USA 69264 WildFlower J35C Steve Kirsch 4/RDG 3 4 2   13.0
5.   69496 Whoodat Tartan 33 Kevin Jones 5/RDG 4 5 6/DNC   20.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018