2011 IRC North American Championship Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
IRC North American Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC Super 0
1.   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 John Odenbach 3 3 2 1 2 2 4.5 17.5
2.   CAN 678 Quest Melges 32 Grant Hood/ Jon Messenger 1 1 3 3 5 4 1.5 18.5
3.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 J.A. MacDonald 2 5 1 2 1 1 7.5 19.5
4.   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 4 2 4 4 3 3 3 23.0
5.   USA 43991 Nobodies Business Nelson Marek 43 Mark Lawless 5 6 5 7 7 6 9 45.0
6.   CAN 35006 GameChanger 1D35 Marcie & Dave Smith 6 4 6 6 6 7 10.5 45.5
7.   CAN 39533 ZOOM Farr 395 Keith Bechard 10/RAF 10/RAF 10/RAF 5 4 5 6 50.0
8.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 7 7 10/SCP 8 8 8 12 60.0
 
IRC 0
1.   USA 51405 Mullet Beneteau First 40.7 Kris & Kiki Werner 9 4 3 1 1 2 4.5 24.5
2.   CAN 52264 Umi Taka Beneteau First 40.7 (Modified) Chris Rypkema 5 6 2 2 5.5 1 6 27.5
3.   USA 9449 Silver Bullet Beneteau 40.7 Harry Voss 1 7 5 5 4 4 3 29.0
4.   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 4 1 1 8 5.5 3 7.5 30.0
5.   USA 52369 Polestar Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Kinsella 7 10 8 3 3 6 1.5 38.5
6.   USA 51776 Out Of The Blue Beneteau First 40.7 John Doyle 6 2 4 4 7 5 12 40.0
7.   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau First 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 2 5 6 6 8 7 9 43.0
8.   CAN 54400 Maggie Kelly Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Steer 3 3 10 7 2 11/DNF 10.5 46.5
9.   CAN 46232 Busted Flush B 32 Roger Hacking 8 8 7 9 9 8 15 64.0
10.   CAN 54333 The Black Prince C&C 121 Ernest Toomath 10 9 9 10 10 9 13.5 70.5
 
IRC 1
1.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 1 1 5 1 2 1 4.5 15.5
2.   CAN 54 Rags C&C 115 Judy Button 2 8 2 2 3 3 3 23.0
3.   CAN 975 Great Escape Archambault 35 Rick Huczek 4 6 1 4 1 7.5 1.5 25.0
4.   CAN 63 Steelin' Away C&C 115 Howard Levinoff 5 3 10 3 7 2 6 36.0
5.   CAN 32606 Cesan C&C 41 Paul Delacourt 6 2 8 5 4 4 9 38.0
6.   CAN 1957 Press Gang IMX 38 Christina Medland 3 4 9 8 6 5 7.5 42.5
7.   CAN 115084 Timorian C&C 115 Fred Harding 7 7 3 6 5 7.5 10.5 46.0
8.   USA 42990 Rampage II C&C 37R Bruce Pierce 8 5 7 7 8 9 12 56.0
9.   CAN 23149 Clockwork C&C 37R Paul Marcaccio 9 9 6 9 9 6 13.5 61.5
10.   CAN 74168 Coug Peterson 41 michael cullen 11 10 4 10 11 11 15 72.0
11.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 10 11 11 11 10 10 16.5 79.5
 
IRC 2
1.   CAN 33982 Buckaroo Banzai J 35 David Ogden 2 1 2 1 4 1 1.5 12.5
2.   CAN 17 Plika Beneteau First 10R Ian Struthers 4 7 1 5 1 2 4.5 24.5
3.   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Rob Butler 1 6 3 3.5 2 3 7.5 26.0
4.   CAN 2281 Red Jacket Bruckmann 39 Peter Milligan 6 2 5 3.5 3 6 3 28.5
5.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 5 3 6 6 5 5 6 36.0
6.   CAN 84444 Heat Wave F3 Mark Hellmann 7 4 7 2 7 4 10.5 41.5
7.   CAN 43 Sona Beneteau First 10R Calum Semple 3 8 4 9 6 10 13.5 53.5
8.   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 8 5 9 7 9.5 9 15 62.5
9.   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle 10 9 10 8 8 7 12 64.0
10.   CAN 9027 Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Rob Wiersma 9 10 8 10 13 12 9 71.0
11.   USA 52905 Margaritaville Beneteau First 10R Dinse Scott 11 11 11 12 9.5 8 18.5 81.0
12.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 13 12 12 11 12 13 16.5 89.5
13.   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk 12 13 13 13 11 11 22.5/DSQ 95.5
 
IRC 3
1.   CAN 32791 Fortitude Santana 30/30 GP Winston Beckett 3 1 1 2 1 2 4.5 14.5
2.   CAN 43985 Fasttrack N/M Custom 30 Bill MacLeod 5 3.5 4 1 3 3 6 25.5
3.   CAN 515 Five-Fifteen Hunter Legend 37 Jim McGuinness 1 8 6 5 4 4 3 31.0
4.   CAN 42558 Zoo2 G&S 30 Alexandra Steffen 8 5 2 4 9 5 10.5 43.5
5.   CAN 74128 Keros C&C 34 Derek McGeachie 4 6 7 9 5 8 7.5 46.5
6.   CAN 59 Curved Air J 27 Andrew Riem 14/DSQ 11 5 14/OCS 2 1 1.5 48.5
7.   KC 1 Starwatch Star 30 Patrick Flynn 10 2 8 3 11 6 13.5 53.5
8.   CAN 65 Candilejas Express 30-2 Carl MacTaggart 6 3.5 10 7 6 7 15 54.5
9.   CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38-1 Peter Kirkwood 9 7 3 10 8 9 12 58.0
10.   CAN 64117 Accelar C&C 34 Gavin Pitchford 2 9 11 8 10 11 9 60.0
11.   CAN 54095 Snowflake C&C 34 James Moore 7 10 9 6 7 10 16.5 65.5
12.   USA 419 One Beneteau Figaro Stuart Rice 11 13 12 12 12 13 14/SCP 87.0
13.   103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 12 12 13 11 13 12 19.5 92.5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Judy Hansen Homes Krombacher North Sails Tim Wilkes
UK Halsey Skipper's Plan Evolution Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021