2018 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Cleveland Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 1037 Deuce J 22 Ryan Lashaway 1 2 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha 4 3 4 2 13.0
3.   USA 1579 Escape J 22 Anna Huebschmann 3 6 2 6 17.0
4. North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo 2 5 6 5 18.0
5.   USA 1366 Ramble On J 22 Jim Latham 5 4 7 3 19.0
6.   USA 1552 Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports J 22 Christopher Princing 6 1 5 8/DNS 20.0
7.   USA 744 Meaniac J 22 Mike Meaney 7 7 3 4 21.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr 1 1 1 1 2 6.0
2.   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 4 5 6 5 1 21.0
3.   USA 751 spiffit J 70 Jamaican Sailing Team - Sminchak / Moose 2 3 2 8 8 23.0
4.   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki 3 4 4 7 9 27.0
5.   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan 12 7 3 2 5 29.0
6.   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff 7 9 8 3 3 30.0
7.   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan 5 6 5 10 4 30.0
8.   USA 236 little side hustle J 70 ted pinkerton 8 2 7 11 7 35.0
9.   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones 6 8 9 4 10 37.0
10.   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover 10 13 10 6 6 45.0
11.   USA 160 FreeEnergy J 70 John Zelli 9 10 12 9 11 51.0
12.   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams 13 11 11 12 12 59.0
13.   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines 11 12 13 13 14/RET 63.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 2 2 4.0
4.   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 93 Breezin Bayou J 105 Stephen Mitcham 5 5 10.0
6.   USA 208 SLingshot J 105 Ron Hollingsworth 7 6 13.0
7.   USA 393 Ovation j 105 Tom and Cindy Einhouse 6 7 13.0
 
Jet 14
1.   1147 Funky Llama Jet 14 Bridget Ireland 1 1 2.0
2.   217 Na Pame Jet 14 Dave Michos 2 2 4.0
3.   1126 1126 JET 14 PJ Blonski 3 3 6.0
4.   1076 Juicy Jet 14 Seth Parker 4 4 8.0
5.   628 628 Jet 14 Kevin Milligan 6 5 11.0
6.   1136 Red White & Blew Jet 14 Ernest Michaud 5 6 11.0
7.   542 Jet 542 Jet 14 Marsha Elyashevich 7 7 14.0
 
Interlake
1.   1174 1174 Interlake Stu Fisher 3 1 4.0
2.   1382 1382 Interlake Mark Presley 1 4 5.0
3.   1425 Wine Squall Jr. Interlake Jim Ward 4 2 6.0
4.   923 Sloopy Interlake Bryan Parker 2 5 7.0
5.   952 Septapus Interlake Nathan Ireland 6 3 9.0
6.   1433 Go For It Interlake William Sanderson 5 6 11.0
7.   1248 What? Interlake Kevin Bracy 7 7 14.0
8.   902 Bobbin Interlake Thomas Wills 8 8 16.0
9.   1338 Chillwave Interlake Philip Montgomery 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
10.   1340 Mad Cow Interlake Scott Savage 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
Dragon
1.   USA 261 Lola Dragon Mark DeYoung 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 277 Chauvinist Dragon Alvin Hensel 3 2 2 7.0
3.   USA 256 Scamp Dragon Thomas James 2 3 3 8.0
4.   USA 253 Orca Dragon Ken Focazio 4 4 4 12.0
5.   USA 297 The Schmucks Dragon Joe Pease 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
 
Ensign
1.   747 JAGER ENSIGN jim collins 1 1.0
2.   1556 MBSS Medalla Ensign Nick Lubar 2 2.0
3.   634 Vulcan ENSIGN robert anschuetz 3 3.0
4.   1219 Sleuth Ensign Robert Conkey 4 4.0
5.   947 Underdog Ensign Steve Wnuk 6/DNS 6.0
 
Melges 32
1. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth/Kevin Young 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 3 3 6.0
4. 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 4 4 8.0
 
Tartan 10
1.   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin 1 1 1 3 1 7.0
2.   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus 2 2 3 8 4 19.0
3.   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett 5 3 2 6 9 25.0
4.   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker 4 6 7 5 5 27.0
5.   USA 67814 HILLBILLY DELUXE T-10 Jim Herold 6 5 5 4 7 27.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward 3 13 4 7 2 29.0
7.   USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich 8 10 14 1 13 46.0
8.   USA 249 Coyote T-10 Mary Dodge 16 14 9 2 6 47.0
9.   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Chuck Simon 13 7 11 10 8 49.0
10.   USA 49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre / Suzie Zack 7 8 8 15 14 52.0
11.   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 disbrow gary 11 9 15 16 3 54.0
12.   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 9 4 10 14 17 54.0
13.   USA 274 Loki T-10 Jake Thomas 14 12 6 12 10 54.0
14.   USA 329 Patrimpas T-10 Audrius Jucaitis 12 16 12 11 12 63.0
15.   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch 10 11 16 17 11 65.0
16.   USA 309 Instant Karma T-10 Christopher Beal 15 15 17 9 15 71.0
17.   USA 334 Alchemy T-10 Christpher Glynn 17 17 13 13 18 78.0
18.   USA 23927 Celebration T-10 Don Cairns 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 18 16 91.0
 
Star
1.   USA 7410 Desperado Star Richard Wilber 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 8439 Q Star Thad Brej 2 3 4 9.0
3.   USA 841 Tesser Star Mike phinney 3 2 5 10.0
4.   USA 8037 Obsession Star Jeff Marquard 5 4 2 11.0
5.   USA 7851 Stargazer Star Raymond Peters 4 5 3 12.0
6.   USA 7997 NMI Star Michael Pinter 6 6 6 18.0
7.   USA 6730 RagDoll Star George Macon 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018