2018 Commodore's Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Commodore's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer Cruiser
1.   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 1 2   3.0
2.   41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 3 1   4.0
3.   60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau 473 David German 2 5   7.0
4.   30707 Fruition Palmer-Johnson 43 William P. Gately 6 3   9.0
5.   41456 Mon Ami Elite 364 Don Highnote 5 4   9.0
6.   4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 4 7   11.0
7.   5 Revenge Dufour 34 Lee Burstiner 8 6   14.0
 
PHRF - Cruising
1.   10225 Long Gone Morgan Mark I Philip Waller 1 1   2.0
2.   10863 Impulse Bristol Yawl Bob Abberger 2 3   5.0
3.   USA 425 After You Mark II John Gardner 3 4   7.0
4.   53275 Wings C&C30 mk1 Ralph Stoddard 6 2   8.0
5.   212 Equinox Valiant 40 Brad Ripkey 5 5   10.0
6.   H42 Mistress Hunter Stephen Grote 4 8/DNS   12.0
7.   Serenade Westwind 38 David Knapp 8/DNF 8/DNS   16.0
 
PHRF - Non Spinnaker
1.   12464 Team Effort Tartan 30 Tom Turton 2 2   4.0
2.   USA 42696 No Way Jose J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos 4 1   5.0
3.   USA 1730 Shimmer J24 AJ Grzybowski 1 4   5.0
4.   57 Boat Wavelength 24 Larry Willis / Cary Collier Willis 3 3   6.0
5.   USA 172 Sea Chelle Hunter 29.5 Steven Lewis 5 6   11.0
6.   USA 23656 Therapy J30 Rene Ben 7 5   12.0
7.   283 Komus Morgan 24 Rusty Shenk 6 8/DNS   14.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 3 1 2 3 1 1 [3] 8.0
2.   83170 ALPHADOG Henderson SR 33 Gordon Latrobe 2 3 3 1 3 4 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 46453 Chip's All In B32 Chip Merlin 6 5 1 2 2 3 [6] 13.0
4.   48 Rocket J 35 Tarry Grimsdale 4 2 4 4 5 5 [5] 19.0
5.   USA 52910 Shazaam! J 42 Roger Gatewood 5 4 5 7 7 6 [7] 27.0
6. North Sails  usa 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez 9 11/DNS 6 8 4 2 [11] 29.0
7.   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 8 7 8 6 6 7 [8] 34.0
8.   11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 1 6 11/DNS 11/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [11] 38.0
9.   5 Pigs with no purpose Martin Lon Ethington 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [11] 53.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1. 687   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
2.   USA 97830 Yard Goat Carrera Jamie Myers 3 2 2 2 3 3 [3] 12.0
3.   USA 40787 Meltemi S2 9.1 Alexander Korakis 4 3 3 3 2 4 [4] 15.0
4.   USA 88 88 J 70 David Ciesla 2 4 4 4 4 8 [8] 18.0
5.   41186 Junior J 27 Frank Selph, Jr 7 6 6 6 6 2 [7] 26.0
6.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 6 8 7 5 5 5 [8] 28.0
7.   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 9/DNF 7 5 7 8 7 [9] 34.0
8.   7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 8 5 9/DNS 9/DNS 7 6 [9] 35.0
9. 43   USA 83272 Avenger Carrera 290 Gary Van Tassel 5 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 42.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018