2018 Around Long Island Regatta (42nd Annual)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. ALIR - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning Signal 1100
1.   50539 Pentimento Tartan 31 Robert Millstein 1 1.0
2.   USA 6843 Aqua Sound Hunter 31 Miroslaw Poplawski 2 2.0
3.   11 Andantino Bayfield 36 Andris Ledins 3 3.0
4.   Veronica O'Day 30 Nitzan Levy 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  H340 Fides Hunter 340 tom ducrot 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning Signal 1100
1. Other  USA 10 Seafeather III Morgan 43 Anthony Leitner 1 1.0
2.   25 Harvest Moon Catalina 445 Charles Chiaramonte 2 2.0
3.   USA 905 No No Nanette Hunter 37.5 Harvey Bass 3 3.0
4.   F 1762 Plausible Freedom cat ketch Kasia Krauze 4 4.0
5.   USA 60069 Yumi III Beneteau 423 Oceanis Yuji Sugimoto 7/DNF 7.0
6.   43006 Valkyrie YCC C&C 34R Erik & Annika Haakonsen 7/DNS 7.0
 
 
2. ALIR - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning Signal 1110
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 1 1.0
2. Other  697 V&P Pearson 30 Marek Kurek 2 2.0
3.   570 Encore C&C 30 Mark 1 Marco Moretti 3 3.0
4.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 4 4.0
5.   1782 CAVAN BUCK Catalina 36 Brian Gallagher 5 5.0
6.   80 Liberty J 32 Chris Quinn 6 6.0
7.   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5W Shane Haas 7 7.0
8. North Sails  83139 Perception Beneteau First 30 Daniel schoenefeldt 10/DNF 10.0
9. 187   103 Markus Contest 30 Artur Jasinski 10/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 - Warning Signal 1120
1.   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 1 1.0
2.   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 2 2.0
3.   USA 42559 Poppy Olson 34 Kelly Robinson 3 3.0
4.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 4 4.0
5.   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 5 5.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60141 Veronique Beneteau First 345 bert rubin-de-cervens 6 6.0
7.   60109 Swell BENETEAU 40 Robert Purcell 11/DNF 11.0
8.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 11/DNF 11.0
9.   USA main-50500, jib - 50500 First Light Omega 46 Isak Karasik 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 42766 Ilse B Alden 48 Andreas Biedermann 11/DNF 11.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 5 - Warning Signal 1130
1.   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy 1 1.0
2.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 2 2.0
3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 4 4.0
5.   USA 51676 Encore! Beneteau First 36.7 Arseni Radomyselski 5 5.0
6.   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 6 6.0
7.   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 - Warning Signal 1150
1.   USA 60488 Kathryn C&C 115 Jeffrey Butler 1 1.0
2.   USA 165 Twiga J109 SD David Esseks 2 2.0
3.   USA 197 Morning Glory - YCC J 109 Carl Olsson 3 3.0
4.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC Tripp 40 Midshipman Cooper Siepert 4 4.0
5.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 5 5.0
6.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 6 6.0
7. North Sails  USA 60738 SUR Beneteau First 47.7 Eduardo Berenblum 7 7.0
8.   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 8 8.0
9.   USA 60651 Symbinat Hanse Brian McAuliff 9 9.0
10.   USA 52450 Valiant C&C 41 Patrick Winter 11/DNF 11.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning Signal 1200
1.   USA USA 119 PHRF Oakcliff Numbers Oakcliff Sailing 1 1.0
2. 60711   USA 60711 PHRF Phantom Chris Schoen 2 2.0
3.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 3 3.0
4.   USA 1200 PHRF High Noon YCC Tripp 41 Dennis Ziemba 4 4.0
5. 52100   USA 52100 PHRF Hooligan George Davis 5 5.0
 
 
3. ALIR - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded Division 8 - Warning Signal 1140
1.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 1 1.0
2.   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 60697 Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene 3 3.0
4.   POL 20000 Witold Mini 6,50 Proto Bartosz Bilinski 4 4.0
5.   749 Sails Exclusive Oceanis 352 Eric Hamm 5 5.0
6.   FRA 43953 Leon JK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 7/DNS 7.0
 
 
4. ALIR - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Division 9 - Warning Signal 1210
1.   USA 06 NAOMI F25C Wayne Solotoff 1 1.0
2.   USA 002 Intruder Condor trimaran Glenn Reed 2 2.0
3.   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco 4/DNF 4.0
 
 
5. ALIR - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC Division - Division 10 - Warning Signal 1200
1.   USA 119 IRC Oakcliff Numbers JV 66 Oakcliff Sailing 1 1.0
2.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 2 2.0
3.   USA 60711 IRC Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 3 3.0
4. 1200   USA 1200 IRC High Noon Dennis Ziemba 4 4.0
5.   USA 52100 IRC Hooligan ycc TP52 George Davis 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Brewers danielgale Engineers goldeneye
Goslings harken mudbug news12
northsails Sam Adams   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018