2018 Bayview North Channel Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Bayview North Channel Race Racing
PHRF Division
Cal 25
1.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 1 1.0
2.   USA 632 Pagan Practice Cal 25 Erik Ryan / Adam Hollerbach 2 2.0
3.   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 Clifton, Kopp, Ruffing 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister 4 4.0
5.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Ross Nuechterlein 5 5.0
6.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 6 6.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert 7 7.0
8.   USA 1498 Forty Two Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle 8 8.0
9.   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy 9 9.0
10.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp 10 10.0
11.   USA 17850 Missionary Work Cal 25 Scott Stevenson 11 11.0
12.   USA 855 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler 13/DNC 13.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton 1 1.0
2.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 2 2.0
3.   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric / Dan Nikesch 3 3.0
4.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 4 4.0
5.   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Martin FInkelmeier 5 5.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton 1 1.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 1027 Trump Train J 70 Michael Hoey 2/RET 2.0
 
Melges 24
1. 820   USA 820 AF1 Melges 24 Bora Gulari 1 1.0
2.   USA 346 Voodoo Melges 24 Greg Semack 2 2.0
3. 262   USA 262 BDS Melges 24 Michael Gualdoni 3 3.0
 
PHRF
1.   US 1 Flying Buffalo Declercq 36 Al Declercq 1 1.0
2.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 2 2.0
3.   USA 462 Solo Cup S2 7.9 Brian Smith / Steve Tepel 3 3.0
4.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick 4 4.0
5.   USA 695 White Girl Wasted 49er Alex Hume 5 5.0
6.   1646 Escape C-27 Bret Zimmerman 6 6.0
7.   USA 56 Jamjam Morgan 27 James Morphew 7 7.0
8.   USA 410 Glory Nonsuch 30 Robert Wood 8 8.0
9.   USA 536 Trouble Maker S2 7.9 Jim Lieder 9 9.0
10. Ullman Sails  418 Tribute Nonsuch Ultra Matthew Wenzler 10 10.0
11.   CAN 114 Price of Pearls C&C 24 Gordon Magee 11 11.0
12.   USA 268 Joma Nonsuch 30 Peter Guthat 16/RET 16.0
13.   4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch 16/DNF 16.0
14.   USA 299 Pacu Ranger 22 Raphael Chirolla 16/DNS 16.0
15.   USA 15107 ARR-S-CAPE T-30 Peter Malendowski 16/RET 16.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018