2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
1. Ugotta Regatta - 2 Days Racing
ORR Division
ORR A
1.   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 4511 Wizard R/P 74 Peter & Dave Askew 4 2 6.0
3.   USA 52329 Mockingbird TP 52 Chris Duhon 2 4 6.0
4.   USA 88528 Heartbreaker TP52 Robert Hughes 3 3 6.0
5.   USA 28686 Windquest R/P 86 Doug DeVos 5 5 10.0
 
ORR B
1.   USA 482 Talisman Botin/Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Fritz & Lindsey Duda 5 2 7.0
3.   USA 430 Carrera NM 43 C/R Rod Spearin 3 4 7.0
4.   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 6 3 9.0
5.   USA 4304 Abracadabra Ker 43 Donald Thinschmidt x2 4 5 9.0
6.   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn 1 9/RET 10.0
7.   USA 52592 Return to Sender Farr 49 M Andrew Dillon 7 6 13.0
8.   USA 52992 Warrior Sailing Farr 53 Warrior Sailing 8 7 15.0
 
ORR C
1.   USA 53581 Evvai J 122 Matthew Songer MD, MBA 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 2 4 6.0
3.   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Club Swan 42 Mitchell Padnos 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark 5 2 7.0
5.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 4 5 9.0
6.   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 J 133 Robert Klairmont 6 7 13.0
7.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 8 6 14.0
8.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack & Jim Toliver 7 8 15.0
9.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 9 9 18.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 406 Usual Suspects Farr 400 Eric Wynsma 3 1 4.0
3.   USA 975 Fish Tales A40RC Mike fisher 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen 5/DNC 5/DNC 10.0
 
PHRF B
1.   18431 Madcap Express 37 John & Marian Hoskins 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 1 3 4.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns 3 5 8.0
4.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 8 2 10.0
6.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 5 8 13.0
7.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 7 6 13.0
8.   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie 6 7 13.0
9.   USA 25358 Jaywalker J 42 William Stellin 10 9 19.0
10.   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson 9 12/RET 21.0
11.   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary and Susan Stewart 11 10 21.0
 
 
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 3   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz 2 2 4 1 1 1 2 2 15.0
2. 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy 6 1 2 4 2 5 3 8 31.0
3. 4   USA 684 Denali 0.5 J 70 William Mckinley 4 3 1 5 7 3 5 5 33.0
4. 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers 7 4 5 2 5 2 7 3 35.0
5. 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner 1 7 3 7 4 11 8 1 42.0
6. 14   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer 5 5 8 13 10 4 1 9 55.0
7. 22   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann 11 15 9 3 3 6 4 7 58.0
8. 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Duff 10 6 6 12 6 16 6 6 68.0
9. 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover 14 12 13 11 8 8 12 4 82.0
10. 15   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Chris & Ali Ford 3 9 10 9 14 18 10 12 85.0
11. 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale 12 11 7 8 11 19 14 10 92.0
12. 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team 8 16 14 10 13 10 11 14 96.0
13. 6   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Glenn Sheets 19 8 12 6 19 7 16 11 98.0
14. 5   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Towner 9 10 15 16 16 13 13 16 108.0
15. 9   USA 1031 Jerome (Corinthian) J 70 Fred / Ward Detwiler 15 17 11 17 15 14 9 13 111.0
16. 19   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis 16 14 18 15 9 15 18 18 123.0
17. 2   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Williams 20 13 20 14 17 17 15 15 131.0
18. 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible (Corinthian) J 70 Gerry Hines 18 19 16 18 12 9 22/DNC 22/DNC 136.0
19. 11   USA 1157 McFly (Corinthian) J 70 Sean O'Brien 13 20 19 19 18 20 17 17 143.0
20. 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 (Corinthian) J 70 Bill McNally 17 18 17 20 20 12 22/DNC 22/DNC 148.0
21. 18   USA 812 Sistership (Corinthian) J 70 Susan Stewart 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 176.0
 
Alerion 28
1.   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 10.0
2.   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm 4 2 1 3 4 4 3 1 22.0
3.   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft 2 3 4 4 2 3 2 3 23.0
4.   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan 3 5 3 2 3 2 4 4 26.0
5.   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin 5 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 39.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer 1 1 1 1 2 6.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 2 2 2 2 1 9.0
3.   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 3 3 3 4 3 16.0
4.   USA 60611 Nosurprise J 111 David Irish 5/OCS 4 4 3 4 20.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie 2 4 2 1 2 2 2 3 18.0
3.   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 7/OCS 2 4 5 4 3 4 2 31.0
4.   USA 511 511 Melges 24 John Podmajersky 7/OCS 3 3 3 6 5 3 4 34.0
5.   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 4 5 5 4 3 4 5 6 36.0
6.   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein 3 6 6 6 5 6 6 5 43.0
 
 
ORR Division
GL 70
1.   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 2 1 2 2 2 9.0
2.   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1 6 1 3 1 12.0
3.   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton 3 3 4 1 3 14.0
4.   USA 52701 Dynamis GL 70 Brien Baker 5 2 3 5 4 19.0
5.   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 4 5 5 4 5 23.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Mareck 68 Bob Zeman 6 4 6 6 6 28.0
 
 

2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 3   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz 2 2 4 1 1 1 2 2 15.0
2. 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy 6 1 2 4 2 5 3 8 31.0
3. 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers 7 4 5 2 5 2 7 3 35.0
4. 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner 1 7 3 7 4 11 8 1 42.0
5. 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice J 70 Michael Duff 10 6 6 12 6 16 6 6 68.0
6. 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover 14 12 13 11 8 8 12 4 82.0
7. 15   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford 3 9 10 9 14 18 10 12 85.0
8. 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale 12 11 7 8 11 19 14 10 92.0
9. 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team 8 16 14 10 13 10 11 14 96.0
10. 6   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets 19 8 12 6 19 7 16 11 98.0
11. 5   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner 9 10 15 16 16 13 13 16 108.0
12. 9   USA 1031 Jerome J 70 Fred / Ward Detwiler 15 17 11 17 15 14 9 13 111.0
13. 19   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis 16 14 18 15 9 15 18 18 123.0
14. 2   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams 20 13 20 14 17 17 15 15 131.0
15. 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines 18 19 16 18 12 9 22/DNC 22/DNC 136.0
16. 11   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien 13 20 19 19 18 20 17 17 143.0
17. 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally 17 18 17 20 20 12 22/DNC 22/DNC 148.0
18. 18   USA 812 Sistership J 70 Susan Stewart 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 176.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 20/Mar/2019 @ 01:48 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
2. 1 1041 (USA 1041) vs Jerome (USA 1031) Rule 10 04:30PM Closed Protest invalid
3. 3 1041 (USA 1041) vs Little Traverse Sailors (USA 224) Rule 10 05:00PM Closed Protest withdrawn
4. 3 Little Traverse Sailors (USA 224) vs Jerome (USA 1031) Rule 10, 19.2,20.2c 05:00PM Closed Invalid
5. 4 Measure Twice (USA 1143) vs Jerome (USA 1031) RRS 10 04:15AM Closed Protest withdrawn
6. 4 Sundog (USA 152) vs Jerome (USA 1031) RRS 10 04:45AM Closed Competitor did turn penalty per SI appendix V
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum MarkSetBot   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019