37th Annual SPYC Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup / Ted Irwin Memorial
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
PHRF - Cruising A
PHRF - Cruising B
PHRF - Spinnaker A
PHRF - Spinnaker B
Sonar Class
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
1. Invitational Pusser's Rum Cup - Racing Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1.
USA 42341
Warrior
Tripp 38
Grant Dumas
1
1.0
2.
USA 39523
Wasabi
Farr 395
Eric Lopez
2
2.0
3.
USA 83170
ALPHADOG
SR 33
Gordon Latrobe
3
3.0
4.
USA 60740
Sacred Cow
Beneteau 473
David German
4
4.0
5.
USA 52910
Shazaam
J 42
Roger Gatewood
5
5.0
6.
USA 17
Raven
Farr 30
Mike Kayusa
6
6.0
7.
USA 264
Ariel
J 105
Jody Abrams
7
7.0
8.
USA 11
Tack Tick
Martin 24
Michael Siedlecki
8
8.0
9.
USA 46453
Chip’s All In
B-32
Chip Merlin
9
9.0
10.
123
USA 123
USA 123
Melges 32
Scott MacGregor
10
10.0
11.
USA 5
Pigs with no purpose
Martin 243
Lon Ethington
11
11.0
PHRF - Spinnaker B
1.
USA 83198
Fire & Ice
J 105
George Cussins
1
1.0
2.
USA 97083
Yard Goat
Carrera
Jamie Myers
2
2.0
3.
USA 52665
One Up
Wyliecat 30
Hall Palmer
3
3.0
4.
USA 48
Prime Plus
Beneteau 445
Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa
4
4.0
5.
USA SPYC3
R&R
J70
Yanko Castellanos Ibanez
5
5.0
6.
USA 40980
Back OFF
SOVEREL 33
Tony Barrett
9
/
DNC
9.0
7.
USA 98
You Know Who
S2 7.9
Paul Guidi
9
/
DNF
9.0
8.
USA 53311
Abeona
Morgan 36-5
Joseph Toth
9
/
DNC
9.0
2. Sonar Class Racing
One Design Division
Sonar Class
1.
001
Dave, Helene,Daniel,Stevie
Sonar
Cory Kapes
1
1.0
2.
002
Rob, Erik, Carlos, Brian
Sonar
Cory Kapes
2
2.0
3.
00
003
Sammy, Sebastian,Nick,Jeff
Sonar
Cory Kapes
3
3.0
4.
USA 4
Warrior Sailing 4
Sonar
CORY Kapes
7
/
DNF
7.0
5.
USA 94
Warrior Sailing 5
Sonar
Cory Kapes
7
/
DNF
7.0
6.
USA 6
Warrior Sailing 6
Sonar
Cory Kapes
7
/
DNC
7.0
3. Invitational Pusser’s Rum Cup - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising A
1.
USA 038
Mi Sueño D/C
Morgan 44cc N/M
Ron & Holanda Kinney & Manzano
1
1.0
2.
32994
Red Sky
Nightwind 35
Charles Mixson
2
2.0
3.
19
SABRINA III D/C
HOLMAN & PYE PUMA 34 IOR 3/4
MARK WHIDDEN
3
3.0
4.
USA 8
Mojo
J 34c
Mauro Harto
4
4.0
5.
GBR 477T
Freedom of Hamble
Beneteau First 47.7
Ward Passmore
5
5.0
PHRF - Cruising B
1.
USA 445
Sail Dance
Cal 29
Tom Kennedy
1
1.0
2.
USA 425
After You
Mark II
John Gardner
2
2.0
3.
14
Island Hopper
Hooks Custom 34
Carol Elwood
3
3.0
4.
USA 30065
Shadowfax
Tartan 3000 CB
Michael Baier
4
4.0
5.
479
Play Actor
Baba
Paul Phillips
5
5.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy