2018 NYYC One-Design Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter 11 1 1 3 16.0
2.   USA 2 USA 2 J 70 Timothy Healy 1 9 3 10 23.0
3.   USA 179 Surge J/70 Ryan McKillen 5 6 11 1 23.0
4.   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 3 2 4 20 29.0
5.   USA 1357 The SLED J 70 Eiichiro Hamazaki 2 5 5 18 30.0
6.   JPN 807 Natsuko J 70 Yasutaka Funazawa 4 8 12 9 33.0
7.   USA 1358 SLED J 70 TAKASHI OKURA 7 4 22 2 35.0
8.   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark 16 3 6 13 38.0
9.   USA 1356 It's SLED J 70 Hideyuki Miyagawa 18 7 15 5 45.0
10. 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel 17 15 8 6 46.0
11.   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco 10 22 7 7 46.0
12.   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman 8 16 13 11 48.0
13.   USA 94 Terreaway J 70 Terre Layton 12 14 14 12 52.0
14.   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 9 17 16 17 59.0
15.   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel 28 11 9 14 62.0
16.   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose 15 20 10 21 66.0
17.   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli 6 23 2 38/DNC 69.0
18.   USA 1324 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden 19 12 17 23 71.0
19.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 20 28 23 8 79.0
20.   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett 33 19 26 4 82.0
21.   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff 22 18 18 27 85.0
22.   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier 13 27 24 22 86.0
23.   JPN 782 BlacK J 70 Hiroo Kodama 23 24 25 16 88.0
24.   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham 31 13 20 26 90.0
25.   USA 1150 Reggae Shark Racing J 70 Edward Lebens 29 30 19 19 97.0
26.   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Robert Rizika 14 33 31 24 102.0
27.   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault 26 25 21 31 103.0
28.   JPN 809 Esmeralda J 70 Makoto Uematsu 21 29 27 28 105.0
29.   CAY 580 Powerplay J 70 Peter Cunningham 24 21 38/UFD 25 108.0
30.   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs 34 10 38/UFD 30 112.0
31.   395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach 27 26 29 32 114.0
32.   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich 32 37 32 15 116.0
33.   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace 36 32 28 29 125.0
34.   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray 25 36 33 36 130.0
35.   USA 92 J Rhino J 70 White Rhino Racing Team 30 34 35 33 132.0
36.   USA 852 Two Feathers J 70 Mark Masur 35 35 30 35 135.0
37.   USA 332 Eolo J/70 Manuel Cadarso 37 31 34 34 136.0
 
 
White Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1.   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 1 1 1 2 5.0
2. 738 Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 3 2 3 1 9.0
3.   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 4 3 2 4 13.0
4. 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon 2 4 6 7 19.0
5. 747   USA 47 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr 5 7 4 6 22.0
6. 115   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 7 6 7 8 28.0
7. 687   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie 9 9 10 3 31.0
8.   USA 570 Rattlesnake Melges 24 Carter and Clark Robertson 6 10 5 10 31.0
9. 43   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 Zach Champney 10 8 9 5 32.0
10.   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 8 5 8 12/DSQ 33.0
11.   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 11 11 11 9 42.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman 3 3 1 4 11.0
2.   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Stephen Benjamin 7 1 2 3 13.0
3.   USA 1394 American Baby Etchells George Francisco 4 6 5 2 17.0
4. 6   USA 1060 US Youth Team Etchells Connor Needham 5 4 3 6 18.0
5.   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming 2 9 4 5 20.0
6.   USA 979 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff 6 7 8 1 22.0
7.   USA 1455 Goombay Smash Etchells William Douglass / Chris Larson 1 2 12/DSQ 8 23.0
8.   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin 10 5 7 7 29.0
9.   1094 1094 Etchells Dawson & Ben Hodgson 8 12/DNC 12/DNC 32.0
10.   USA 1201 Strong II Etchells Sean Cornell 11 8 6 9 34.0
11.   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan 9 10 9 10 38.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018