157th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
BLUE Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 15 PUMA Ocean Racing Volvo Open 70 Ken Read 2 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 119 Numbers JV 66 Daniel Meyers 1 2 2 3 2 10.0
3.   USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 3 3 3 2 3 14.0
 
IRC 2
1.   ESP 75521 Flying Jenny 7 TP 52 David & Sandra Askew 2 2 2 2 2 10.0
2.   CAY 52 PowerPlay TP 52 Peter Cunningham 1 1 3 6 1 12.0
3.   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 3 3 5 3 3 17.0
4.   USA 5206 Interlodge JV 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 4 4 4 5 5 22.0
5.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 5 5 6 4 4 24.0
6.   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 9/DNF 9/DNC 1 1 9/DNC 29.0
7.   USA 60331 Invictus TP 52 Louis Henry 7 6 7 7 6 33.0
8.   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 6 7 8 8 7 36.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 45024 Devocean Swan 45 Stephen Devoe 3 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 1 3 2 5 3 14.0
3.   USA 4225 Interlodge NYYC Swan 42 Arthur Santry / John Jacquemin 2 4 3 2 5 16.0
4.   USA 42200 Cannonball Sloop Charles Robertson 4 6 6 3 2 21.0
5.   USA 888 Seawolf Farr 40 Rowe Ben 5 5 4 7 6 27.0
6.   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Jack LeFort 6 9/DNF 5 6 4 30.0
7.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Modified Lincoln Mossop 9/OCS 2 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNC 38.0
8.   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 7 9/DNF 9/DNS 4 9/OCS 38.0
 
 
One Design Division
SWAN 42
1.   USA 4235 Apparition NYYC Swan 42 Kenneth Colburn 2 1 4 2 2 11.0
2.   USA 4203 Stark Raving Mad VI NYYC Swan 42 James Madden 8 2 1 1 10 22.0
3.   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andrew Fisher 1 9 5 6 3 24.0
4.   USA 4243 Blazer NYYC Swan 42 Chris Culver 7 4 2 11 1 25.0
5.   USA 4216 Arethusa NYYC Swan 42 Philip Lotz 5 3 3 8 7 26.0
6.   USA 4214 Daring NYYC Swan 42 John Hele 6 10 6 4 5 31.0
7.   USA 4227 Hoss NYYC Swan 42 Glen Darden / Phil Williamson 11 6 8 3 4 32.0
8.   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 14/DNF 7 10 5 6 42.0
9.   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 3 14/DNF 14/DNS 9 8 48.0
10.   USA 4217 Orbit NYYC Swan 42 Oliver Stanley 9 11 7 7 14/DNS 48.0
11.   USA 4221 Celeritas NYYC Swan 42 Malcolm Gefter 10 8 9 14/DSQ 9 50.0
12.   USA 4245 Mustang NYYC Swan 42 Gary Jobson / Peter McChesney 4 5 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNC 51.0
13.   USA 4223 Tiburon NYYC Swan 42 M/n Derrick Cherico 12 12 14/DNF 10 11 59.0
 
 
GREEN Racing
One Design Division
HERRESHOFF S CLASS
1.   S 8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Michael McCaffrey 2 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Angus Davis 1 6 4 3 2 16.0
3.   USA 7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken 3 3 5 4 4 19.0
4.   USA S 5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Frederick Roy 7 5 3 2 3 20.0
5.   USA 14 Wistful Herreshoff S Class John Migliaccio 4 2 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 26.0
6.   USA S 3 Whistler Herreshoff S Class Jens Lange 6 7 7 5 5 30.0
7.   USA 15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson 5 4 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 33.0
8.   USA 22 Argument Herreshoff S Class Stephan Sloan 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 45.0
 
 
PHRF Division
CLASSICS (SPINNAKER)
1.   USA 50 Sonny S&S Custom 53 Joseph Dockery 2 2 2 1 7.0
2.   NY 20 Siren New York 32 Peter Cassidy 1 1 3 3 8.0
3.   USA 71 Black Watch Yawl Lars Forsberg 3 4 1 2 10.0
4.   NY 10 Isla New York 32 Henry May 4 3 4 4 15.0
 
CLASSICS (NON-SPINNAKER)
1.   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Samuel Croll 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 312 Fortune Custom Glassie/ Taft 2 2 2 2 8.0
3.   USA 4273 Katrinka Tripp Custom Yawl Andrew Norris 5/DNF 3 5/DNF 3 16.0
4.   USA P 22 Bernice P Class Pamela & Alex Dubitsky 3 5/DNF 5/DNF 5/DNC 18.0
 
6 METRE
1.   L24 - 2 Belle Luders 24 Jonathan Loughborough 1 1 1 2 1 6.0
2.   USA 109 Discovery 6 Metre Thomas Rodes 7/DNC 2 2 1 2 14.0
3.   D 22 Clarity 6 Metre Jed Pearsall 3 3 4 3 3 16.0
4.   USA 14 Syce 6 Metre Bob & Farley Towse 2 4 3 4 5 18.0
5.   USA 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Molly Savard 4 6 6 5 6 27.0
6.   USA 21 Madcap 6 Metre Tom Fair 7/OCS 5 5 7/DNS 4 28.0
 
 
GREEN - NAVIGATOR Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 52121 Quokka Beneteau 36.7 Jake Peelen 4 1 5.0
2.   USA 34 Blockade Runner FARR 30 Bruce/Taran Bingman/Teague 1 4 5.0
3.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 5 2 7.0
4.   USA 51317 Shadowfax Beneteau Stewart Abramson 6 3 9.0
5.   USA 41469 White Heat J 35 Daniel Stone 2 9/DNC 11.0
6.   W/US-2 White Wings W-Class Sloop Donald Tofias 3 9/DNC 12.0
7.   USA 45 Bamboozle Spirit 46 Kevin Felix 8 5 13.0
8.   USA 51172 First Light Baltic Sloop Andre Laus 7 9/DNC 16.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 53194 Bluto Evelyn 32-2 Ben / Bill Hall / Berges 2 2 4.0
2.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 MHOB John Lavin 1 4 5.0
3.   USA 2781 NightHawk J 24 Mike Ryan/ Richard Barker 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 711 Seal Block Island Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky 7 1 8.0
5.   USA 12002 Vixen S&S Swan 44 John Wayt 4 5 9.0
6.   USA 43 Grimace J 100 Dawson Hodgson 5 6 11.0
7.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Mike Sullivan 6 8 14.0
8.   USA 90 Safina J 100 Kevin Clarke 9/DSQ 7 16.0
 
PHRF-NS (NON-SPINNAKER)
1.   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 51244 Flying Cloud 11 Swan 44 Mk 2 Gordon McNabb 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 73113 Crackerjack Sloop Alan Krulisch 3 2 5.0
4.   USA 22956 POIA S&S 38 Glenn Walters 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 95 Summer Wind Scampi 30 II Tripp Alyn 9/DNC 5 14.0
6.   USA Windigo Rhodes Reliant Yawl Mark Treat 5 9/DNC 14.0
7.   USA 191 Maruffa Alerion Express 28 John McColloch 6 9/DNC 15.0
8.   386 Calusa Sabre 386 Peter Holmes 7 9/DNC 16.0
 
 
WHITE Racing
IRC Division
IRC 4
1.   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed and Molly Freitag 1 1 4 3 2 3 14.0
2.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan 2 2 1 6.5 4 2 17.5
3.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 8 5 2 2 1 7 25.0
4.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 4 4 6 4 6 4 28.0
5.   USA USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Jeff Johnstone 5 3 5 9 7 6 35.0
6.   USA 4994 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop Sr. 3 16/DNF 16/DNC 1 3 1 40.0
7.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 6 8 3 8 10 5 40.0
8.   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 7 6 9 6.5 8 9 45.5
9.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 16/DNF 7 7 12 5 10 57.0
10.   USA 52830 Barra Morris 48 Bruce MacNeil 10 11 11 5 11 11 59.0
11.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 16/DNS 10 8 11 16/DNF 8 69.0
12.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 9 16/DNF 16/DNC 10 9 13 73.0
13.   USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 George Shaw 16/DNS 9 10 16/DNC 16/DNC 12 79.0
14.   GBR 1429L British Soldier Archambault 40 British Army Sailing Association Lt Col Nick Bate 11 16/DNF 16/DNC 13 12 14 82.0
15.   USA 47 Otra Vez J 122 William Coates 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 96.0
 
IRC 5
1.   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 2 2 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 60351 Act One Summit 35 Charles Milligan 1 1 2 7/DNC 2 2 15.0
3.   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Dillon Rossitor 4 5 3 2 3 4 21.0
4.   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44 Chester Heer 3 3 5 3 4 3 21.0
5.   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 Jack Neades 5 4 4 4 5 5 27.0
6.   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 7/RAF 7/RAF 7/RAF 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNS 42.0
 
IRC 6
1.   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 1 2 6 1 3 3 16.0
2.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 3 3/SCP 5 4 1 2 18.0
3.   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 4 3 1 2 4 5 19.0
4.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 5 1 8 6 2 4 26.0
5.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 6 4 4 5 7 1 27.0
6.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 2 7 2 3 11/DSQ 11/DNS 36.0
7.   USA 676 Hornpipe J 105 Andy Green 7 6 3 8 6 6 36.0
8.   NA 11 Swift Navy 44 Graham Tyson 8 5 7 7 5 11/DNS 43.0
9.   USA 52173 Panacea Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Hewitt 9 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 64.0
10.   USA 126 Picante J 109 Robert Salk / John Sahagian 11/RAF 11/RAF 11/RAF 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 66.0
 
 
One Design Division
12 METRE
1.   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams 1 1 8/DNS 1 1 12.0
2.   US 22 Intrepid 12 Metre Jack Curtin 3 2 1 5/SCP 2 13.0
3.   US 26 Courageous 12 Metre Ralph Isham / Alexander Auersperg 2 4 3 2 3 14.0
4.   US 61 USA 12 Metre Guy Heckman 4 3 2 4 8/DNS 21.0
5.   US 21 American Eagle 12 Metre Carol Swift / Tony Chiurco 5 7 5 5 4 26.0
6.   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Michael Furgueson / Charles Ingersoll 6 5 6 7 5 29.0
7.   US 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger 8/DNF 6 4 6 8/DNS 32.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 523 Savasana J 105 Brian Keane 1 2 1 2 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Bruce Stone / Julian Croxall 2 1 2 1 3 3 12.0
3.   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 2.3/RDG 2.3/RDG 2.3/RDG 3 2 2 13.9
4.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur 6 5 5 5 5 4 30.0
5.   USA 657 Vixen J 105 Christopher Beane 5 6 4 4 6 6 31.0
6.   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 3 4 3 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 37.0
7.   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford 4 3 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 40.0
8.   USA 300 Kima J 105 Nelson Weiderman 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 4 5 42.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017