2018 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Clipper Cup - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruise 1
1.   60819 Vno Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD Earl Lyden 1 1.0
2.   USA 42082 Almia Legend 37WK David Steggerda 2 2.0
3.   USA 25005 State of Mind NM 45 Gregory Nyenhuis 6/DNF 6.0
4.   USA HY56 Last Dollar Hylas 56 Jay Hall 6/DNF 6.0
5.   none Geluk Catalina 42 mark I John DeGoede 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF - Cruise 2
1.   USA 33539 Yachtzy - DBL S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster 1 1.0
2.   15835 Ghost Rider C&C 37 Jon Tasker 2 2.0
3.   USA I 43 Sophisticate - DBL Irwin 43 Sloop John Wesslund 3 3.0
4.   USA 1235 Windborne Catalina 36 Mk1 Tracee Senter 7/DNF 7.0
5.   00054 Jobsite Pearson Robert Smithe 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 162 Arcturus Irwin 39 Citation Jean-Pierre Penhoat 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF - Cruise 3
1.   40147 Ace's Dream Ericson 32 Brian Hettrick 1 1.0
2.   717 Forever Young Irwin 31 Robert Young 2 2.0
3.   40431 Seahawk Chris Craft Walt Plant 7/DNF 7.0
4.   USA 6379 Frequent Flyer Catalina 30 TRBS Dan Beachum 7/DNF 7.0
5.   na Gunkholer O Day Dan Wiener 7/DNF 7.0
6. Hood Sailmakers  n/a Incommunicato O'Day Gary Pritchard 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
Clipper Cup - Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Jib and Main
1.   USA 51133 Afterglow S2 10.3 Tom Harter 1 1.0
2.   1618 Maid of Glass C&C 30 MK I Bryan Kapteyn 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 148 Aequitas Pearson 31 II Fran Pauls 5/DNF 5.0
4.   Uni 53348 Woolybully Farr 40 Gary Marchido 5/DNF 5.0
 
 
Clipper Cup - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Multihull
1.   285 grin Corsair F-24MkII Marc Hagerman 1 1.0
2.   G32 08 Grateful Gougeon 32 Eric Dykstra 2 2.0
 
 
Clipper Cup - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spin 1
1.   USA 50048 Main Street J/145 Bill and Jean Schanen 1 1.0
2.   USA 40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer 2 2.0
3.   42330 Bravo Taylor Shirley and Thomas Dekker 3 3.0
4.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff 4 4.0
5.   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor 5 5.0
6.   USA 40888 Swiftsure N/M IOR 50 Ronald Ehlert 6 6.0
7.   60839 TSURU Bennett 46 Brian VanWieren 7 7.0
 
PHRF - Spin 2
1.   USA 54945 CRIVENS ABBOTT 36 James Beebe 1 1.0
2.   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend Rod Leonard 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  B-14 Glider Cal 40 Chip Sawyer 3 3.0
4.   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersma 4 4.0
5.   30304 Rumors Islanders 40 William Osterink 5 5.0
6.   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen 6 6.0
7.   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy Hunter 'legend' thomas redmond 7 7.0
8.   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33 Bill Richardson 9/DNF 9.0
 
PHRF - Spin 3
1.   USA 85 Spectra S2 9.1 Gregory Young 1 1.0
2.   1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery 2 2.0
3.   51228 Wind N Spirits C&C Glenn Gambel 3 3.0
4.   USA 20572 Baneberry C&C Susan Harper 4 4.0
5.   USA 31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith 5 5.0
6.   USA 230 It-L-DU oday 34 sd mike Rogers 7/RET 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Lighthouse Insurance Mount Gay Rum Mauri Pro Sailing Five Star Realty
Maui Jim Sunglasses Lakeshore Carpet One Helly Hansen Sail Place
West Marine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018