2018 NYYC Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Leukemia Cup Regatta Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1 1.0
2.   USA 25 Aurora Reichel Pugh 66 Gus Carlson 2 2.0
3.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 3 3.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 22- Non Spin
1.   03 TBD J22 Mitchell & Justin Callahan 1 1.0
2.   01 TBD J22 Caroline Williams 2 2.0
3.   11 TBD J22 Jessica Williams 3 3.0
4.   04 Sail Newport J22 J 22 Tom Maynard 4 4.0
5.   TBD TBD J 22 Doug Burns 5 5.0
 
VX One
1. 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini 1 1.0
2. 122 Quantum Sails  USA 122 Dragon VX One Nick Woviotis 2 2.0
3. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini 3 3.0
4.   USA 178 FJ VX One Sandra Askew 4 4.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1 1.0
2. 3   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 2 2.0
3.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 3 3.0
4.   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 4 4.0
5.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 5 5.0
6.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 6 6.0
7.   US17 Weatherly 12 Metre Jay Schachne 7 7.0
8. 1   USA 001 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz 8 8.0
9.   USA 4 Reef Points Westerly Marine 60 Gurdon Wattles 9 9.0
10.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 10 10.0
11.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff (Collegiate) Ker 50 Arthur Santry 12/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF 2
1. 14   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 Clayton Deutsch 1 1.0
2.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 2 2.0
3.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 3 3.0
4.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 4 4.0
5.   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 5 5.0
6.   USA 1 Incognito J121 Joseph Brito 6 6.0
7.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 7 7.0
8. Quantum Sails  USA 52129 Moon Dog C&C 115 Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi 8 8.0
9.   USA 049 Marquise II J 109 Samuel Goldblatt 9 9.0
10.   USA 513 Zephyros Melges 24 Timothy Grimes 10 10.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 1 1.0
2.   USA 41893 Hawk Evelyn32-2 Barker & McVicker 2 2.0
3.   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray 3 3.0
4.   USA 711 Odyssey S&S 48 Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky 4 4.0
5.   8 Osprey S Michael McCaffrey 5 5.0
6.   1575 Conanicut Yacht Club 1 J 22 Conanicut Yacht Club 6 6.0
7.   TBD Conanicut Yacht Club 2 J 22 Conanicut Yacht Club 7 7.0
8.   USA 025 Epiphany e33 Nick Bowen 8 8.0
9.   USA 52 Alana 6mR Thomas Rodes 12/DNF 12.0
10.   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 12/DNS 12.0
11.   USA 40416 Pegasus Sabre Scott Walker 12/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF - Non Spinnaker
1.   USA 5050X My Girl X-Yachts xp50 Donald Steiner 1 1.0
2.   USA 40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 2 2.0
3.   USA 21087 Satori C&C 33 David Isherwood 3 3.0
4.   11 Seva Lake One Design Andrew Tyska 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  61773 Blue Devil C&C 110 Bob McLaughlin 5 5.0
6.   312 Fortune Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 6 6.0
7.   22978 Good news J30 John Cavanagh 7 7.0
8.   USA 23 Mainsheet Pearson P31-2 Bill Plunkett 8 8.0
9.   52602 Relentless First 36.7 Robert Laska 9 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021