2018 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 [4] 9.0
2.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 3 1 2 2 2 3 2 1 4 [4] 16.0
3.   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 4 2 3 3 4 2 6/DNC 4 2 [6] 24.0
4.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 2 3 4 4 3 4 3 3 3 [4] 25.0
5.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 4 5 5 [6] 44.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 44
1.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1 1 3 2 1 5 2 1 3 [5] 14.0
2.   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 2 3 1 3 4 1 1 6 1 [6] 16.0
3.   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 4 4 2 1 3 2 3 2 4 [4] 21.0
4.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 3 2 4 4 2 3 5 4 2 [5] 24.0
5.   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell 5 6 5 5 6/DNF 4 4 3 7 [7] 38.0
6.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick 6 5 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 5 5 [9] 51.0
7.   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 6 [9] 67.0
8.   USA 4413 Katana J 44 William Mooney 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 72.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 [2] 11.0
2.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 4 3 1 1 6/DNF 7/DNC 1 1 2 [7] 19.0
3.   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 3 4 5 4 2 2 4 4 3 [5] 26.0
4.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 5 5 3 3 3 3 3 3 5 [5] 28.0
5.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue 2 2 4 5 4 4 6 5 4 [6] 30.0
6.   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 54.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Midshipman Scott Johnston 7 2 2 1 3 6 3 1 2 [7] 20.0
2.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 6 1 3 2 2 3 2 2 7 [7] 21.0
3. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 3 3 5 6 7 1 1 4 6 [7] 29.0
4.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 1 4 4 5 4 4 6 7 1 [7] 29.0
5.   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 4 7 1 4 1 5 7 6 4 [7] 32.0
6.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 2 6 6 3 6 2 5 5 5 [6] 34.0
7.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 5 5 7 7 5 9/DNC 4 3 3 [9] 39.0
8.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Ethan Neubelt 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 8 8 8 [9] 69.0
 
 
East Course - Distance Race - Division 5 Racing
ORR Division
Distance Races Only
1.   USA 54555 Muskoka J 145C Neil Hindle 1   1.0
2.   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Dan Walsh 2   2.0
3.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 5/DNC   5.0
4.   USA 60739 SCYLLA Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 5/DNC   5.0
 
 
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach 2 1 1 4 8 8 1 2 4 1 2 [8] 26.0
2. 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 4 9 6 6 2 2 4 4 1 2 1 [9] 32.0
3.   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 1 3 3 3 6 3 2 8 2 4 6 [8] 33.0
4. 15   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 3 4 4 5 5 4 3 1 6 6 5 [6] 40.0
5.   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin 6 2 2 7 1 5 6 6 7 3 3 [7] 41.0
6.   USA 92 JRhino J 70 White Rhino Racing 7 8 7 8 3 9 5 3 3 7 4 [9] 55.0
7.   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer 8 6 10/DNF 2 7 1 8 7 8 5 9 [10] 61.0
8.   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich 9 7 8 9 9 6 9 5 5 9 7 [9] 74.0
9.   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa 5 5 5 1 4 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 75.0
10.   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 7 9 9 8 8 [12] 101.0
11. 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 120.0
 
J 88
1.   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth/Matt Barry 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 2 5 6 3 [6] 20.0
2.   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 3 2 6 2 1 2 5 7 4 3 1 [7] 29.0
3.   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 4 5 4 4 6 5 6 1 1 1 2 [6] 33.0
4.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 2 3 2 3 5 3 4 4 6 4 7 [7] 36.0
5.   USA 1 Andiamo/jazz J 88 Paul Strauch 5 6 3 6 4 6 1 6 3 5 5 [6] 44.0
6.   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 6 4 5 5 3 4 7 5 7 2 6 [7] 47.0
7.   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 3 2 7 4 [8] 58.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 3 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 9 3 [9] 16.0
2.   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Sailing Academy 1 7 3 4 5 2 2 7 4 1 4 [7] 33.0
3.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson 6 2 2 1 2 7 5 6 7 6/SCP 7 [7] 44.0
4.   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering 5 3 11 6 9 4 6 3 5 4 1 [11] 46.0
5.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks 7 5 4 2 3 5 9 4 2 5 11 [11] 46.0
6.   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis 2 6 5 8 4 8 7 2 3 3 10 [10] 48.0
7.   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe 4 12/DNF 6 5 7 3 11 8 6 6 2 [12] 58.0
8.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 9 4 9 9 10 6 4 12 8 11 9 [12] 79.0
9.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 10 10 7 7 6 9 10 9 9 10 5 [10] 82.0
10.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 8 8 10 10 11 10 3 10 11 7 6 [11] 83.0
11.   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Thomas Hickey 11 9 8 11 8 11 8 11 10 8 8 [11] 92.0
12.   GBR 8 Mad blue J 105 Adrian Owles 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 12 5 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 129.0
13.   USA 321 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 140.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson 1 4 2 1 1 3 3 2 3 4 2 [4] 22.0
2.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 3 1 4 2 3 1 2 3 2 2 5 [5] 23.0
3. 25   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley 6 6 3 6 4 5 1 1 1 1 1 [6] 29.0
4.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 2 3 1 3 2 2 4 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 39.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi 4 2 5 4 5 4 7 5 4 3 3 [7] 39.0
6.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 7 7 7 5 6 7 6 6 5 5 4 [7] 58.0
7. North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 5 5 6 7 7 6 5 7 6 6 6 [7] 59.0
8. Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 90.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 26/Sep/2018 @ 05:08 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 10 Trifecta (USA 274) vs Conundrum (USA 170) Before start of race 10 04:00PM Closed 30% scoring Penalty
2. 11 Whirlwind (USA 56) vs Deviation (USA 24) Race 11, leg 2 directly following rounding 04:15PM Closed Protest Withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Hinckley Yachts    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018