2018 Royal Southern Summer Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Black Group Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 (TCC 1.070 - 1.360)
1.   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 2 3 1 6.0
2.   GBR 4013 R Sailplane First 40 Rob Bottomley 4 6 5 15.0
3.   GBR 3213 L Dusty P Beneteau 1st 40 Richard Patrick 8 5 6 19.0
 
IRC 2 (TCC 0.965 - 1.069)
1.   GBR 8901 R Jiraffe J/109 Simon Perry 1 1 1 3.0
2.   GBR 6895 T Xcitable X-362 Sport Peter & Sarah Hodgkinson 5 4 3 12.0
3.   GBR 979 R Malice HOD 35 Mike Moxley 4 6 5 15.0
4.   GBR 5109 R Designstar 2 J/109 Roger Phillips 8 10 7 25.0
5.   GBR 960 R Hot Rats Beneteau First 35 Lis Robinson 7 9 9 25.0
6.   GBR 4710 L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor 11 11 11 33.0
7.   GBR 1595 R Just Is J/95 Graham Chase 12 12 12 36.0
8.   GBR 9779 T JAGO J/109 Mike & Susie Yates 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 45.0
 
IRC 3 (TCC 0.964 and below)
1.   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian & Tim Handley & James 2 1 2 5.0
2.   GBR 5187 Crazy Horse Mustang 30 MK1 Derek Budden 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 12.0
 
HP30
1.   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1 1 1 3.0
2.   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke 2 2 2 6.0
3. 3   GBR 5 - F 280 FOMO Farr 280 Joe Hall 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 15.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 88
1.   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J/88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek 3 2 2 7.0
 
J 111
1.   GBR 1111 X Jitterbug J/111 Cornel Riklin 1 7 9 17.0
2.   GBR 7751 R Journeymaker 11 J/111 Chris Jones 10.5 1 11 22.5
3.   GBR 111 N McFly J/111 Tony Mack 17/DSQ 4 7 28.0
4.   GBR 5811 R Jagerbomb J/111 Paul Griffiths 6 12 15 33.0
5.   GBR 8611 R Kestrel J/111 Simon Bamford 7 15 14 36.0
6.   NED 9111 Red Herring J/111 Jan van Berne 17/RET 13 13 43.0
 
 
ToT Division
Club Class
1. Elvestrom Sailmakers  GBR 4995 R Moonshine Dehler 38 Steve & Tricia Lake 2 2 4.0
2.   GBR 7457 Giuliana GS 45 Michael Rowlatt 4 3 7.0
3.   K 1498 T Lady Penrose Sigma 362 Claire Dresser 3 4 7.0
4.   GBR 4811 R Magic Elan 40 Graham Nixon 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
 
 
White Group Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   GBR 741 Cosmic J/70 Patrick Liardet 3 3 1 7.0
2.   GBR 1127 Eat Sleep J Repeat J/70 Paul Ward 5 1 2 8.0
3.   GBR 1169 Jeepster J/70 Graham Clapp 2 2 5 9.0
4.   GBR 829 J out of the Box II J/70 Yannig Loyer 7 4 8 19.0
5.   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J/70 Brian Denney 8 8 7 23.0
6. North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James 9 9 9 27.0
7.   GBR 137 Aqua J J/70 Terence O'Neill 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 36.0
 
XOD
1.   X 21 Satu XOD Andy Hamlett 3 3.0
2.   X 13 Mischief XOD Diana Wilson 2 2 4.0
3.   X 150 Pepper XOD Steve Green 6/DNC 6.0
 
 
ToT Division
Mixed Sportboat
1.   GBR 1530 MockingJay J/80 Chris Body 3 2 1 6.0
2. North Sails  GBR 1305 Jester J/80 Mike Lewis 1 3 4 8.0
3.   GBR 3044 Gold Digger SB20 Simon Bottoms 6 6 6 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018