2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Ted Hood Regatta - Double Handed Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1. 102   USA 102 Privateer Class 40 Jonathan Green 1 1.0
2.   40079 Saraband Frers 36 Elke Backman 2 2.0
3.   570 WindSwept Cal 33-2 Jim DaSilva 3 3.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 60841 Corvus Morris Justine Chris Terajewicz 4 4.0
 
 
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 1 Racing
ORRez Division
ORRez - 1
1.   USA 39512 Scherherazade Farr 395 Betsy McCombs 1 1 2 3 1 5 3 3 19.0
2.   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 4 3.5 6 1 4 4 6 1 29.5
3.   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 8 2 1 6 5 2 4 2 30.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Malvagio J 124 Fred deNapoli 3 3.5 5 4 7 1 2 5 30.5
5.   USA 52770 Gigi J 122 Tom Mager 5 6 3 5 2 7 1 4 33.0
6.   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 6 5 4 2 3 8 5 6 39.0
7.   USA 45 Pravda J 111 Edward Kaye 7 7 8 8 6 3 7 8 54.0
8.   3817 Revolution Aerodyne 38 Eben Moulton 9 8 7 7 8 6 8 7 60.0
9.   USA 109 Wild Ride Henderson 30 Bob Foley 2 9 10 9 11 10 9 9 69.0
10. North Sails  US 40025 Bora Farr 40 Api Rudich 10 10 9 10 10 9 10 10 78.0
11.   69350 Pipe Dream Davidson 50 John Davis 11 11 11 12 13/DNF 13/DNC 11 13/DNF 95.0
12.   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 Jason Zorfas 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 11 9 13/DNF 13/DNC 13/DNC 98.0
 
ORRez - 2
1.   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 1 2 1 3 1 1 4 1 14.0
2.   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 8 3 2 1 2 4 1 2 23.0
3.   USA 29 Sirocco J 33 Ward Blodgett / Liz Smith 2 4 3 4 3 2 5/SCP 3 26.0
4.   USA 12 Sea Bliss Farr 280 Rob Gorman 6 1 8 2 6 3 5 4 35.0
5.   USA 53123 Chariad Farr 37 Rick Williams 3 6.5 4 7/SCP 7 6 3 5 41.5
6.   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 4 8 7 7 8 8 7 6 55.0
7.   USA 320 Eleven Farr 30 MOD Roger Kuebel -G 10 9 6 6 5 5 9 7 57.0
8.   USA 95 Feather II Beneteau First 30 Donald Miller 7 10 9 9 4 7 6 9 61.0
9.   USA 51498 Sojourn Beneteau 36.7 Joe Fallon 5 5 10 8 9 11/DNC 8 8 64.0
10.   USA 11235 dopodomani J 112E Christopher Zibailo 9 6.5 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 75.5
 
 
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 222   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Timothy Healy 5 11 2 6 3 3 4 34.0
2. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 1 22 4 5 5 1 8 46.0
3. 69   MON 1269 Mascalzone Latino J 70 umberto de luca 10 3 15 1 2 7 10 48.0
4. 46   USA 246 Hydra J 70 Martin Kullman 8 1 8 4 25 2 11 59.0
5. 310 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1310 Africa J 70 Jud Smith 25 19 6 9 1 5 3 68.0
6. 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer 21 10 18 2 15 9 1 76.0
7. 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 16 5 1 3 14 20 17 76.0
8. 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 11 18 7 8 10 21 5 80.0
9. 3   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco 34 13 9 10 7 4 7 84.0
10. 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman 12 7 17 17 11 19 6 89.0
11. 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen 4 6 12 11 24 12 21 90.0
12. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison 7 4 5 15 6 11 48/BFD 96.0
13. 24   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden 24 21 30 7 4 10 2 98.0
14. 90   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter 20 2 21 21 8 15 18 105.0
15. 74   BRA 1174 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria 29 26 3 12 12 23 13 118.0
16. 67   USA 167 USA167 J 70 James Prendergast 23 24 19 19 17 8 9 119.0
17. 94   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham 17 9 16 16 23 18 20 119.0
18. 84   USA 384 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 27 27 13 13 21 13 14 128.0
19. 85   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe 14 14 11 18 13 45 27 142.0
20. 11   USA 311 Sparkle (Corinthian) J 70 Hannah Swett 6 17 14 14 37 29 26 143.0
21. 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli 2 8 10 22 48/BFD 6 48/DSQ 144.0
22. 494   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose 15 34 24 29 9 48/BFD 12 171.0
23. 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel 39 33 22 20 26 14 19 173.0
24. 95   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark 3 23 48/DSQ 24 18 17 48/BFD 181.0
25. 245   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Tyler Doyle 28 15 40 33 20 24 22 182.0
26. 64   USA 364 USA 364 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett 26 16 23 27 16 27 48/BFD 183.0
27. 233   USA 233 WinterWind (Corinthian) J 70 Nancy Glover 22 38 31 26 24/RDG 30 16 187.0
28. 179   USA 179 Surge J 70 Ryan McKillen 19 12 25 37 32 16 48/BFD 189.0
29. 225   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane 31 30 20 25 33 42 23 204.0
30. 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman 13 25 28 41 40 28 36 211.0
31. 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole 35 32 36 23 31 32 24 213.0
32. 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres (Corinthian) J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides 33 29 37 45 36 22 29 231.0
33. 497   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara 30 40 38 34 22 40 30 234.0
34. 15   MX 815 Woodstock J/70 Fernando Gutirrez 32 35 35 28 30 26 48/BFD 234.0
35. 157   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel 40 28 26 32 41 36 31 234.0
36. 72   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John & Marisa Koten 9 37 43 38 42 37 35 241.0
37. 2   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone 36 36 29 40 27 25 48/BFD 241.0
38. 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards 18 20 44 36 39 44 48/BFD 249.0
39. 226   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop 48/DNC 48/DNC 27 31 29 43 25 251.0
40. 1   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher 37 31 33 39 34 31 48/BFD 253.0
41. 528   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault 42 41 42 43 28 33 28 257.0
42. 49   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray & Jenn Wulff 48/DNC 48/DNC 32 30 19 38 48/RET 263.0
43. 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett 41 42 34 44 43 41 33 278.0
44. 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan 43 43 39 42 44 39 32 282.0
45. 243   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson 48/RET 48/DNC 45 35 35 34 37 282.0
46. 14   USA 14 Halo (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel 38 39 41 46 38 46 34 282.0
47. 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) J 70 Bill Lynn 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 35 15 290.0
 
 
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 6 1 1 5 3 1 3 2 1 23.0
2.   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden 3 2 6 2 1 2 5 4 3 28.0
3.   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel 4 4 3 1 5 4 2 1 5 29.0
4.   USA 317 Got Qi J 105 David Nelson 2 3 2 6 2 11/DSQ 1 3 2 32.0
5.   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan 1 9 5 4 6 6 4 10 6 51.0
6.   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro 5 6 4 3 7 5 7 9 9 55.0
7.   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky 8 7 9 8 4 3 8 5 4 56.0
8.   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis 7 5 7 7 8 7 6 7 8 62.0
9.   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven Goldberg 9 8 8 9 9 8 10 6 10 77.0
10.   USA 189 Cerberus J 105 Ken Dieselman 10 10 10 10 10 9 9 8 7 83.0
 
 
ORRez Division
ORRez - 3
1.   USA 940 Shenanigan Pearson 30 Michael Maxwell 2 1 1 1 1 2 8.0
2.   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 David Smith 1 2 2 2 2 1 10.0
3.   USA 174 String Theory Ranger FUN23 Bob Minelli 3 3 3 3 3 3 18.0
4. North Sails  USA 84035 Check Ride C&C Michael Connolly 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 30.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-JAM
1.   USA 20564 Menage A Trois C&C 38 Peter Ogren 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 10.0
2. Other  USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking 1 2 1 3/DNF 1 2 2 12.0
 
 

2018 Ted Hood Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Ted Hood Regatta - Line 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 94   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham 17 9 16 16 23 18 20 119.0
2. 85   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe 14 14 11 18 13 45 27 142.0
3. 11   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett 6 17 14 14 37 29 26 143.0
4. 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett 26 16 23 27 16 27 48/BFD 183.0
5. 233   USA 233 WinterWind J 70 Nancy Glover 22 38 31 26 24/RDG 30 16 187.0
6. 225   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane 31 30 20 25 33 42 23 204.0
7. 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman 13 25 28 41 40 28 36 211.0
8. 58   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole 35 32 36 23 31 32 24 213.0
9. 339   USA 339 Bad Hombres J 70 Charlie/Jim Pendleton/Raisides 33 29 37 45 36 22 29 231.0
10. 497   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara 30 40 38 34 22 40 30 234.0
11. 226   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop 48/DNC 48/DNC 27 31 29 43 25 251.0
12. 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher 37 31 33 39 34 31 48/BFD 253.0
13. 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 41 42 34 44 43 41 33 278.0
14. 366 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan 43 43 39 42 44 39 32 282.0
15. 14   USA 14 Halo J 70 Dan Gabriel 38 39 41 46 38 46 34 282.0
16. 28 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 28 Key Player J 70 Bill Lynn 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 48/DNC 35 15 290.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 24/Jun/2019 @ 07:19 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Gigi (USA 52770) vs Revolution ( 3817) Race # 2 06:40PM Closed Withdrawn
2. 6 Two Feathers (USA 344) vs Knotless (USA 579) Line 3 105 05:45PM Closed 317 dsq
3. Polar (USA 695) vs Mascalzone Latino (MON 1269) Line 2 J-70 06:35PM Closed 695 DSQ
4. 5 Locomotion (USA 226) vs Woodstock (MX 815) Line 2- J70 Closed Withdrawn
5. WinterWind (USA 233) vs Redress - Race Committee Line 2- Redress 06:45PM Closed Redress given Restored 24th
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019