2018 72nd Annual Red Grant Regatta - J105 East Coast Championships - J24 Garden State Parkway Circuit - District 4
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Annual Red Grant Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 24 Garden State Parkway Circuit
1.   USA 1132 SpoilSport J 24 Stuart Challoner 1 2 1 1 3 1 9.0
2.   USA 4182 Rabbit Season/Duck Season J 24 Frank Scalisi 4 1 3 3 2 2 15.0
3.   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone 2 3 4 2 7/DSQ 5 23.0
4. North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch 3 5 2 5 5 3 23.0
5.   USA 71 Outer Limits J 24 Doug Olsen 6 6 6 4 1 4 27.0
6.   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day J 24 Elaine Haher 5 4 5 6 4 6 30.0
 
J 105 East Coast Championships
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 2 3 2 1 2 3 13.0
2.   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault 5 2 3 2 1 2 15.0
3.   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson 4 1 1 6 4 1 17.0
4.   USA 194 Magic J 105 Gary and Ann Myer 1 5 7 3 3 6 25.0
5.   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac 3 4 4 5 7 5 28.0
6.   USA 171 Bigamy J 105 Dennis Meichel 6 9 6 4 5 8 38.0
7.   USA 63 Boat 63 J105 Stuart Van Winkle 8 6 8 8 6 4 40.0
8.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 9 7 5 7 8 7 43.0
9.   USA 638 Osprey J 105 Steve Losik 7 8 9 9 10 13/DNC 56.0
10.   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow 10 10 10 10 9 9 58.0
11.   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 78.0
12.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 78.0
 
Colgate Cup
1.   USA 134 Zig Zag Shawn Edmonds 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 77 Number One Paul Suzdak 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 28 Sea Monkey Phil Phil 3 3 6.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 1 1 1 1 3 2 9.0
2.   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MHOB Jim Mackevich 2 3 3 9 1 1 19.0
3.   USA 53294 Mojo J 29 MHOB Christopher Saunders 3 4 2 6 5/SCP 4 24.0
4.   USA 87950 SUPERUNKNOWN CTM Andrews 30 MOD Matt Breef 6 5 6 2 6 3 28.0
5. North Sails  USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 4 2 4 7 5 7 29.0
6.   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 8 8 8 3 4 6 37.0
7.   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee 5 7 5 10 7 5 39.0
8.   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker 9 9 9 4 8 8 47.0
9.   USA 23742 Gambit J 30 Peter Busschbach 7 6 7 8 9 10 47.0
10.   USA 60343 The Grin J95 Richard Eytel 10 11 10 5 10 12/DNC 58.0
11.   USA 288 Sugaree Sabre 34 MK2 Pedro Escandon 11 10 11 11 12/DNC 9 64.0
 
 
Red Grant Regatta - Mayor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
Mayor's Cup and Cruiser's Distance Race
1.   USA 3 Sinn Fein The Rebovich Family 1 1.0
2.   USA 2 Dancing Bear Jack Buzzi 2 2.0
3.   USA 4 Kinda Blue Kinda Blue 3 3.0
4.   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 4 4.0
5.   USA 5 Gyre Gary Gochal 5 5.0
6.   USA 6 Ayes Ayes Ayes 6 6.0
7.   USA 7 Tides Tides Tides 7 7.0
8.   USA 8 Freedom 8 Al Jacobs 8 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018