2018 Buzzards Bay Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Black @NBYC Racing
One Design Division
Open Foil
1. 28   04 Delta/F-One Foil Board Jonathan Modica 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 8.0
2. 32   CAN 13 Le Kite kite Michael Brodeur 3 2 3 3 3 2 2 2 1 [3] 18.0
3. 13   USA 56 Grace James Foil kite Jamie Douglas 2 3 2 2 2 16/DNF 7 4 3 [16] 25.0
4. 17   USA 17 Bad Larry Foil Jason D'Agostino 4 4 5 4 5 3 4 5 5 [5] 34.0
5. 23   USA Flying Sphagetti monster Delta Val Smith 5 5 9 7 7 16/RET 3 3 4 [16] 43.0
6. 10   8 Green Hat Hydrofoil Brian Brenner 7 9 12 8 9 4 5 7 6 [12] 55.0
7. 40   15 Green Hat Kite HydroFoil Vadim Polonsky 6 7 4 5 6 16/RET 16/RET 8 7 [16] 59.0
8. 29   USA 36 DeltaFoil Foil George Hradil 10 10 8 9 8 16/RET 6 6 9 [16] 66.0
9. 27   CAN 514 delta KiteFoil Tommy Carlton 8 8 6 11 12 5 16/RET 16/DNS 10 [16] 76.0
10. 25   USA 06 Ding Shack Foil Matthew Reinhardt 9 6 7 6 4 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 80.0
11. 39   613 CAN 613 Foilboard Mac Morrin 11 11 10 10 10 16/RET 16/RET 9 8 [16] 85.0
12. 41   8 Trouncer Kite Hydrofoil David Eberhardt 12 16/DNC 11 12 11 16/DNF 8 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 102.0
13. 12   USA 0 kite hydrofoil kitefoil Felix Colon 13 12 13 13 13 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 112.0
14. 24   88 Quirky Racing Hydrofoil Rick Kollanda 16/RET 13 16/DNC 14 16/DNC 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 123.0
15. 46   USA 007 Beda Kite hydrofoil Igor Pikovsky 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 128.0
 
LEI Foil
1. 11   Airush ULTRA Wampum Airush Team Foil Tom Lanagan 1 2 2 1 3 10/RET 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 39.0
2. 22   Flysurfer Dragonfly Hydrofoil Holly Francis 5 6 4 3 4 10/RET 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 [10] 43.0
3. 30   12345 Slow boat kite surf Robert Spets 2 1 1 10/DNS 2 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 46.0
4. 31   000 ZeekoFreeko Kite Hydrofoil Peter Traykovski 3 3 3 2 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 51.0
5. 16   888 Jermy Best Jeremy Reger 4 4 5 4 5 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 52.0
6. 19   42 Team side shore Crx Charles Lobsien 10/DNF 5 10/DNF 10/DNF 1 10/RET 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 66.0
7. 21   45 Aluminum Foil kite hydrofoil Dylan Dobbyn 10/RET 7 6 10/DNC 6 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 69.0
8. 20   07 SHRKB8 Kite hydroFoil Board Brian Ameika 10/RET 8 10/RET 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 78.0
9. 18   7 sweet spot hydrofoil Mike Margolis 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 80.0
 
Twin Tip
1. 33   USA 1 Kiter Kiter Michael Doucet 1 1 1 1   4.0
2. 14   La vie est belle Kite Board Sara Labrousse 2 2 2 3   9.0
3. 42   30 Kite kite board Marcus Garofalo 4 4 7/DNC 2 [7] 17.0
4. 26   001 T-Fire Cabrinha TT Tyler Schnauck 3 3 7/DNC 4   17.0
5.   na na kiteboard Whit Collier 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   28.0
6.   N/A North Kiteboarding Christopher Barlow 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   28.0
 
 
Blue @BYC Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1.   USA 1010 American Prayer J 80 Daniel Cooney 1 1 1 1 1 3.5 1 [3.5] 6.0
2. North Sails  USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 Peter d'Anjou 3 2 3 3 5 1 3 [5] 15.0
3.   USA 146 Pearly Baker J 80 Jamey Shachoy 2 3 2 2 4 3.5 4 [4] 16.5
4.   USA 1009 Artemis J 80 Dan Egan 4 4 4 4 6 2 5 [6] 23.0
5.   USA 3 Party Tree (Cavittica) J 80 Samuel Cushing 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 5 2 [8] 33.0
6.   USA 176 4 Spacious Boys J 80 Julian Sudofsky 5 5 8/RET 8/DNC 7 7 6 [8] 38.0
7.   USA 406 Next Adventure J 80 Proper Course Partners 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 6 7 [8] 40.0
 
Shields New England Championship
1.   237 Grinch Shields Ken Deyett 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 5 [5] 10.0
2. Quantum Sails  107 Grace Shields Reed Baer 2 3 3 1 3 2 1 2 1 [3] 15.0
3.   239 Syrinx Shields William Berry 5 2 2 3 2 3 3 3 2 [5] 20.0
4.   238 White Rabbit Shields Richard Robbins 3 5 4 4 4 4 4 5 4 [5] 32.0
5.   244 Nuts Shields Kevin Walsh 7/SCP 4 5 5 5 5 5 4 3 [7] 36.0
6.   8 Goodnews Shields Paul MacKinnon 6 6 6 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 53.0
 
 
Fontaine Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Race 1
1.   USA 51410 Isurus J 120 Mark Verville 1   1.0
2.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0. J111 Douglas Curties 2   2.0
3.   USA 272 Wildthing. J109 Dan Boyd 3   3.0
4.   USA 1111 Freedom. J109 Cory Eaves 4   4.0
5.   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus J 122 Jimmy Masiero 5   5.0
6.   USA 33 Bella Sirena. Cross Current 33 James Barnes 12/DNC   12.0
7.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny. CC 30 Sandra Askew 12/DNC   12.0
8.   USA 1 Incognito. J121 Joe Brito 12/DNC   12.0
9.   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farrr 40-Red Jonathan Riley 12/DNC   12.0
10.   USA 43950 Temptress. Taylor 41 John Gowell 12/DNC   12.0
11.   USA 009 Scheggia. Brenta B38 Timothy Gollin 12/DNC   12.0
 
PHRF Cruising
1.   USA 50940 Wildflower. Saber 402 Jonathan Pope 1   1.0
2.   USA 51824 Blue Pigeon Too Swan Melissa Gordon 2   2.0
3.   USA 22714 Kanga. Perterson 34 Camden Tougas 3   3.0
4.   USA 73 Defiant. Tarton 3500 William Hollman 4   4.0
5.   USA 13249 Blue Pigeon. Swan 38 John Doub 5   5.0
6.   USA 007 Escape. Jeanneau Sunshine Ben Jones 6   6.0
7.   USA 321 No Quarter Given. J30 Mark Thornhill 10/DNC   10.0
8.   51376 Split Decision Tartan 372 Bob Partridge 10/DNC   10.0
9.   USA 40789 Troubador. Express 37 William Felder 10/DNC   10.0
 
PHRF Race 2
1.   USA 456 Sterling. J105 Mark Lindquist 1   1.0
2.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse David Schwartz 2   2.0
3.   USA 563 Hardtack. J105 Mary Schmitt 3   3.0
4.   USA 413 Dark N Stormy 2. J105 Andrew Reservitz 4   4.0
5.   USA 227 Water Wolf. J105 Ed Lobo 5   5.0
6.   337 Ruckus. Tartan Ten Matt Wordell 6   6.0
7.   USA 239 Bounty. J105 Massachusetts Maritime 7   7.0
8.   USA 50635 Riva. J35C Steve Dahill 8   8.0
9.   USA 53123 Chariad. Farr 37 Rick Williams 9   9.0
10.   USA 8516T Escapade II Morris Ocean Series Tom Bowler 10   10.0
11.   USA 182 Retrograde. Hobie 33 Marshall Baliey 13/RET   13.0
12.   USA 55303 Seefest. J29 Ira Perry 13/DNC   13.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 279 Suad 3. Alessandro Bocconcelli 1   1.0
2.   USA 026 Blue Moon. F25C Jay Spalding 6/DNC   6.0
3.   USA 136 Christina Rose. David Nelson 6/DNC   6.0
4.   USA 196 Tempest. Corsair 31 Steve Horn 6/DNC   6.0
5.   USA 8 Banshee Greg Russell 6/DNF   6.0
 
 
Red @BYC Racing
One Design Division
H-12
1.   41 Lorelei H-12 Terry Cronburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 8.0
2.   618 Happy H-12 Laurie Knight 2 2 3 2 3 2 2 3 3 [3] 19.0
3.   292 Shepard’s Pie H-12 Paul Bolick 3 3 2 3 4 3 4 5 2 [5] 24.0
4.   197 Wave Dancer H-12 Jennifer Memoli 4 7/DNF 4 4 2 4 3 2 5 [7] 28.0
5.   594 Evelyn Faye H-12 Ellen Bowler 5 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 4 [7] 34.0
6.   USA H477 Tiger Tale H-12 Deborah Bennett Elfers 7/DNC 8/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [8] 35.0
 
Bullseye National Championship
1.   766 Puff Bullseye Chris Collings 2 1 1 1 1 7 5 [7] 11.0
2.   845 Bon Apetit Bullseye Nicholas Kotsatos 3 2 3 5 3 1 1 [5] 13.0
3.   520 Ferdinand Bullseye Kym Lee/ Jed Hoffer 1 4 2 2 4 3 2 [4] 14.0
4.   474 Lois T Bullseye Nicholas Memoli 8 6 4 3 2 5 4 [8] 24.0
5.   891 NOBLE Bullseye Christopher Verni 6 3 7 4 6 6 10 [10] 32.0
6.   512 Cove Girl Bullseye Joan Thacher Tiffany 5 7 5 8 9 4 6 [9] 35.0
7.   80 Querida Bullseye David Burnham 9 5 8 6 5 8 7 [9] 39.0
8.   536 Tobsam Bullseye Maeve/Jeff Egger 7 8 9 7 8 11 3 [11] 42.0
9.   708 Blue Heron Bullseye Christopher Streit 4 21/DNS 6 14 13 2 14 [21] 53.0
10.   670 Beaver II Bullseye Laura Hallowell 10 11 10 13 11 9 9 [13] 60.0
11.   289 ADE Bullseye Michael Barr 11 10 13 9 7 17 11 [17] 61.0
12.   291 Whisper II Bullseye Conrad Lavigne 13 12 11 11 15 10 12 [15] 69.0
13.   919 Femme Fatale Bullseye Malcolm Forbes 12 13 12 10 10 13 16 [16] 70.0
14.   782 Kay Jay Bullseye Joe Vergoni 14 9 15 12 14 15 15 [15] 79.0
15.   843 Lovey Bullseye Francis Reardon 15 21/DNF 16 21/RET 12 12 17 [21] 93.0
16.   584 Celtica Bullseye Heather Parsons 16 15 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS 14 8 [21] 95.0
17.   227 BellaDona Bullseye Diane Bondi-Pickles 18 14 14 15 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS [21] 103.0
18.   467 AHTI Bullseye Thomas Gelsthorpe 17 16 21/DNF 21/DNS 21/DNS 16 13 [21] 104.0
19.   645 Rascal Bullseye Kathleen Reed 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 126.0
20.   655 El Toro Pu Pu Bullseye Windsor Coffin 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 126.0
 
Bullseye Singlehanded
1.   USA 766 Puff Bullseye Chris Collings 1 1 1 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 512 Cove Girl Bullseye Joan Tiffany 2 3 3 2 2   12.0
3.   USA 291 Whisper II Bullseye Conrad Lavigne 3 2 4 3 3   15.0
4.   USA 872 Chimera Bullseye Kathryn Collings 4 4 2 4 4   18.0
5.   USA 843 Lovey Bullseye Fran Reardon 5 5 5 5 5   25.0
6.   USA 670 Beaver II Bullseye Laura Hallowell 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC   40.0
7.   USA 891 Noble Bullseye Chris Verni 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC   40.0
 
 
White @NBYC Racing
One Design Division
5O5
1.   USA 9005 Katiebear 5O5 Thomas Kivney 1 2 1 2 1 1 [2] 6.0
2.   USA 8930 8930 5O5 Duane Delfosse 2 1 2 1 8 2 [8] 8.0
3.   CAN 8987 Mystery 5O5 Marie Gendron 3 3 3 3 5 3 [5] 15.0
4.   8261 8261 505 Alexander Tong 4 4 4 5 3 5 [5] 20.0
5.   CAN 9138 Plastic Surgery Disaster 5O5 Marek Balinski 5 5 5 7 2 4 [7] 21.0
6.   CAN 8 88 Red Rocket 5O5 Paul Place 6 6 7 4 4 11/RET [11] 27.0
7.   8081 8081 505 Mark Linker 11/RET 7 6 6 7 6 [11] 32.0
8.   6985 JBR 5O5 Alexander Young 11/RET 8 8 9 6 7 [11] 38.0
9.   CAN 7776 Shut up & hold on 5O5 Kyber Lovshin 7 11/RET 11/DNS 8 11/RET 11/DNS [11] 48.0
10.   USA 9183 No Retreat 5O5 Michael Breton 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 55.0
 
F 18
1.   USA 11 Sponsor Us F18 C2 Michael Easton 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 [2] 10.0
2.   USA 286 No Worries F18 Skip Whyte 1 2 3 3 3 2 4 3 2 2 [4] 21.0
3.   1719 Nacra MKII F18 Sandra Tartaglino 3 3 2 2 4 4 2 1 4 3 [4] 24.0
4.   21 Hobie 21 F18 Jim Zellmer 8/DNS 4 4 4 2 3 3 4 5 4 [8] 33.0
5.   USA 1065 Jenny II Nacra Infusion 18 Ben Setareh 4 5 5 8/RET 5 5 5 5 6 6 [8] 46.0
6.   1273 nacra 18 infusion nacra 18 infusion Dan Maxwell 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS 3 5 [8] 64.0
7.   USA 1116 On the Verge F18 Sara Hibbard 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 72.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 141 Baby Grand Etchells Donald Watson 1 1 1 2 1 3 4 3 2 2 5 [5] 20.0
2.   USA 670 Meraige Etchells Peter Durant 3 2 2 3 3 1 1 2 1 4 2 [4] 20.0
3.   USA 153 Barefoot Etchells Eric Sykes 2 4 3 1 2 2 3 5 4 1 4 [5] 26.0
4.   USA 495 Scary Monster Etchells Steve McGowan 4 5 5 5 4 4 2 4 3 3 1 [5] 35.0
5.   USA 380 Whisper Etchells Rob Ball 5 3 4 4 5 5 5 1 5 5 3 [5] 40.0
 
 
Yellow @BYC Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF New England Championship - Race 1
1.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 1 5 1 1 10/DSQ 1 [10] 9.0
2.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 3 1 3 3 2 3 [3] 12.0
3.   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40-Red Farr 40 Jonathan Riley 5 6 2 4 3 2 [6] 16.0
4. North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 4 3 4 2 4 6 [6] 17.0
5.   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd 2 2 5 5 5 4 [5] 18.0
6.   USA 33 Bella Sirena Cross Current 33 James Barnes 6 4 10/DNS 10/DNS 6 5 [10] 31.0
7.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 40.0
8.   009 Scheggia Brenta B38 Timothy Gollin 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 50.0
9.   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 50.0
 
PHRF New England Championship - Cruising
1.   USA 50940 Wildflower Sabre 402 Jonathan Pope 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   50635 Riva J35C Steve Dahill 2 4 2 3 3 [4] 10.0
3. Other  73 Defiant Tartan 3500 William Hollman 3 3 3 2 5 [5] 11.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13249 Blue Pigeon Swan 38 John Doub 4 2 4 4 4 [4] 14.0
5.   007 Escape Jeanneau Sunshine 36 Ben Jones 5 5 5 9/RET 9/DNC [9] 24.0
6.   621 No Quarter Given J 30 Mark Thornhill 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 [9] 29.0
7.   40789 Troubador Express 37 William Felder 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 36.0
8.   USA 337 Ruckus Tartan Ten Matt Wordell 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 36.0
 
PHRF New England Championship - Race 2
1.   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 2 1 1 2.5 2 [2.5] 6.0
2.   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 3 3 3 1 1 [3] 8.0
3.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 1 2 4 5 6 [6] 12.0
4.   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Mary Schmitt 5 4.5 2 4 4 [5] 14.5
5.   USA 239 Bounty J 105 Massachusetts Maritime 6 4.5 5 2.5 8 [8] 18.0
6.   USA 22714 Kanga Peterson 34 Camden Tougas 7 7 7 6 3 [7] 23.0
7.   USA 413 Dark n Stormy 2 J 105 Andrew/Eric/Ned Reservitz/Wagner/Joyce 4 6 11/RET 11/DNS 7 [11] 28.0
8. North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo 8 8 6 7 9 [9] 29.0
9.   53123 CHARIAD Farr 37 Rick Williams 9 9 11/DNS 11/DNS 5 [11] 34.0
10.   USA182 RETROGRADE Hobie 33 Marshall Bailey 10 10 11/DNS 11/DNS 10 [11] 41.0
 
Multihull New England Championship
1.   USA 196 Tempest Corsair 31 Steve Horn 2 1 1 1 [2] 5.0
2.   8 Banshee Corsair Cruze 970 Greg Russell 4 2 2 2 [4] 10.0
3.   279 Suad 3 F24 MKII trimaran Alessandro BOCCONCELLI 3 3 3 3 [3] 12.0
4.   USA 026 Blue Moon F25C Jay Spalding 1 6/RET 6/DNS 6/DNC [6] 19.0
5.   f27 136 Christina Rose F27 Farrier David Neilson 6/OCS 6/DNS 6/DNS 4 [6] 22.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mozzone
Marvin Windows Mount Gay Rum Organic Gem Bay Coast Bank
Commodores Inn Spectrum Photo Sperry Tents Lima Consruction
Morse Insurance Sahara Sea Hawk Converse Company
Dunn Insurance R&W Rope American Research Harding Sails
Mathieu & Mathieu Milhench Supply Barden's Burr Brothers
Sperry Sails Kingman Marine   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018