2018 Stingray Point Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Stingray Point Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Lud Kimbrough 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 605 Hotty Toddy! J 70 Steve Quiriconi 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 46 Bad Decisions J 70 Clark Dennison 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 354 Airspeed J 70 David Hinckle 3 5 8.0
5.   USA 47 JRay J 70 Lawrence Ray 5 4 9.0
6.   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Mike Karn 6 6 12.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A1
1.   USA 188 One Trick Poney Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 51171 Wairere Thompson 30 Pete Hunter 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 3 4 7.0
4.   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 5 3 8.0
5.   USA 73273 Chesapeake Evelyn 42 Mod SSAS H Seward Lawlor 4 5 9.0
 
PHRF A2
1.   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 4 1 5.0
2.   USA 3113 Myrage Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 Mayo Tabb 1 6 7.0
4.   USA 52994 HELLCAT X-Yachts 34 Jim & Jody Keen 2 5 7.0
5.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 6 3 9.0
6.   USA 53670 Stardancer Beneteau First 36.7 John and Beverly Blais 7 4 11.0
7.   USA 83438 Corryvreckan J 105 David Clark 5 8 13.0
8.   USA 83314 Chilcoot Quest 32 Alex Alvis 8/TLE 7 15.0
9.   USA 43770 Radio Flyer C&C 110 Andrew Ciszewski 8/TLE 10/DNS 18.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 2 2 4.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 22050 Shenanigan Tartan 10 Miles Booth 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 33311 Split Decision Tartan 10 Katie Yudkin and Stuart Kegan 5 4 9.0
5. Ullman Sails  USA 84357 rhapsody C&C 35 MK III J Raper / M Roberts 4 5 9.0
6.   USA 3194 trilogy Irwin 38 Wayland Rennie 7/DNF 6/TLE 13.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul and Julie Ann Wash 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau 30 Brad Miller 2 2 4.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 41374 Seeker Ericson 34t Alan Johnson 1 1 2.0
2.   843 Wendas Pearson 30 James Sturdy 3 2 5.0
3.   16 Sleigh Ride Sabre 32 John Kalinowski 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 30682 Nutcracker CAL 31 Dick Cole 7/DNF 4 11.0
5.   USA 465 RedSky Hanse 370 Douglas Anderson 7/DNC 6/DNC 13.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

AYSS Chesapeake Boat Works Legends Brewery Stingray Point Boat Works
Tito's Vodka Ullman Sails   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019