14th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design)
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
YRALIS Championships American Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Ed & Carrie Austin 1 1 4 2   8.0
2.   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa 2 2 5 1   10.0
3. 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 3 5 2 4   14.0
4.   USA 332 Eolo J/70 Manuel Cadarso 5 3 1 7   16.0
5.   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich 6 7 3 3   19.0
6.   USA 323 Let it Rip J/70 Marshall Saffer 4 6 6 5   21.0
7.   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin 7 4 10/DNF 6   27.0
8. 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 8 10/DNF 7 8   33.0
9.   USA 602 Building A J 70 Josh Goldman 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC   40.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 175 Freebird Viper 640 Peter Krow / Nick DuBois 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 David Owen 3 2   5.0
3. 26   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie 2 3   5.0
 
International Etchells
1. 2   USA 1302 Blue Duck Etchells Ron Thompson 2 3 2 2   9.0
2.   USA 1074 Pete Etchells Dan Smith 3 5 1 1   10.0
3.   usa 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard 5 2 4 3   14.0
4. 59   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison 4 4 3 4   15.0
5.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 1 1 7/DNC 7/DNC   16.0
6.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 6 6 5 7/DNC   24.0
 
IOD
1.   119 Nefarius IOD Jim Bishop Elliott Wislar 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   117 Makai IOD John Evans 2 2 2 2   8.0
3.   120 Volunteer IOD Jennifer Miller 3 3 3 4   13.0
4.   100 Elation IOD Vincent L. Marshall 4 4 4 3   15.0
 
Shields
1.   23 Rascal Shields Michael O'Connor 2 4 1 3   10.0
2.   176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim 1 2 3 4   10.0
3.   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow 5 3 2 1   11.0
4.   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 4 1 9/DNC 2   16.0
5.   5 Swamp Fox Shields . O'Brien/Lawless 6 6 4 5   21.0
6.   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer 3 8 9/DNC 9/DNC   29.0
7.   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank 7 5 9/DNC 9/DNC   30.0
8.   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 8 7 9/DNC 9/DNC   33.0
 
S - Boats
1. Quantum Sails  59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park 2 1 2 1   6.0
2.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich 1 3 3 2   9.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 3 2 1 4   10.0
4.   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 4 4 4 3   15.0
5.   USA 68 Danae Herreshoff S Boat william Riley 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC   24.0
 
 
YRALIS Championships Indian Harbor Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1.   259 India Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt 2 2 1 1 1 8 1 4 4 [8] 16.0
2.   254 Bravo Ideal 18 Jonathan Nye 8 4 2 2 6 5 2 2 5 [8] 28.0
3.   RYC-6 PIERCE I-18 Andy / Dave Taylor / Cutler 1 6 8 4 3 1 3 6 7 [8] 31.0
4.   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard 3 8 4 3 5 10 5 3 2 [10] 33.0
5.   255 Juliet Ideal 18 Katie Morgan 7 1 3 6 8 12 4 11 1 [12] 41.0
6.   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Chris Tella 4 10 5 5 7 6 8 5 9 [10] 49.0
7.   258 Romeo Ideal Charles Helme 11 5 9 10 2 2 10 9 10 [11] 57.0
8.   56 Gracie Ideal 18 Pamela Washington 6 12 6 8 9 3 7 10 8 [12] 57.0
9.   253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 Thomas Clark 9 3 11 11 11 13 6 1 6 [13] 58.0
10.   256 Yankee Ideal 18 Talal Debs 12 11 7 9 4 9 12 8 3 [12] 63.0
11.   RYC 1 Redman Ideal 18 Cynny Smith 5 7 10 7 10 7 11 12 11 [12] 68.0
12.   58 isolde Ideal 18 ANGELA NESBITT 10 9 13 12 15/DNF 4 9 7 13 [15] 77.0
13.   USA 57 Helena Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy 15/TLE 14 14 13 13 11 13 13 14 [15] 105.0
14.   4 Montegue Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore 15/DNS 13 12 14 12 14 14 14 12 [15] 105.0
 
Laser
1.   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion 1 1 3 1 1 [3] 4.0
2.   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen 3 3 1 2 2 [3] 8.0
3.   USA 200528 No name Laser Ryosuke Sakai 2 2 2 7/DNS 7/DNS [7] 13.0
4.   201266-A 201266-A Laser Nicolas Delamer 5 7/DNS 4 3 3 [7] 15.0
5.   8 N/A Laser Michael Kirsh 4 7/DNS 5 7/DNS 7/DNS [7] 23.0
 
 
YRALIS Championships Riverside Racing
One Design Division
PHRF 3 J 88 Class
1.   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 4 2 1 1 1 [4] 5.0
2.   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry 1 1 2 2 4 [4] 6.0
3.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 2 3 3 3 3 [3] 11.0
4.   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Al Minella 3 4 4 5 2 [5] 13.0
5. North Sails  USA 101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin 5 6/TLE 5 4 5 [6] 19.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 - Racing <31
1.   56600 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens 3 2 1 2 1 [3] 6.0
2.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1 1 2.5 3 2 [3] 6.5
3.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 2 4 2.5 1 3 [4] 8.5
4.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 4 3 5 5 6/DNF [6] 17.0
5.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 5 5 4 4 4 [5] 17.0
 
PHRF 2- Racing 32-80
1.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 2 3 1 1 1 [3] 5.0
2.   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm & Cameron Dean 1 1 2 2 3 [3] 6.0
3.   71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 3 4 3 3 2 [4] 11.0
4.   USA 197 Morning Glory - YCC J 109 Carl Olsson 6/DNC 6/DNC   12.0
5.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 4/DNS 2 4 4 6/DNF [6] 14.0
 
PHRF 4 - Racing 81-100
1. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 1 3/TLE 1 1 2 [3] 5.0
2.   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Michael Gehrling 3 1 3 4 1 [4] 8.0
3.   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy 2 3/TLE 2 2 3 [3] 9.0
4.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 4 3/TLE 4 3 4 [4] 14.0
5.   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 5 3/TLE 8/DNC   16.0
6.   GBR 8 mad Blue J105 Adrian Owles 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC   24.0
7.   USA 36 Linda J 100 Allan Stern 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC   24.0
 
PHRF 5 - Racing >100
1.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 1 2 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 2 1 3 3   9.0
3.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 3 3 2 4   12.0
4.   USA 257 Rift J 29 MH OB Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki 4 4 4 2   14.0
5.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 5 5 5 5   20.0
 
PHRF 6 - Navigator - Spinnaker
1.   60695 eXhaLe XP33 Oliver Repenning 2 2   4.0
2.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 4 1   5.0
3.   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 1 4/TLE   5.0
4.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 3 4/TLE   7.0
5.   USA 165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 6/DNC 4/TLE   10.0
 
PHRF 7- Navigator - Non-Spinnaker
1.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 3 2   5.0
3.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 2 4/TLE   6.0
4.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 5 4/TLE   9.0
5.   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 6 4/TLE   10.0
6.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 4 9/DNF   13.0
7.   USA 60547 June B. Tartan 33 Julian Fisher 7 9/DNF   16.0
8.   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty 9/DNC 9/DNC   18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018