2018 Panerai Herreshoff Classic Yacht Regatta & Newport-to-Bristol Feeder Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Vintage Grand Classic - Spinnaker
1.   71 Black Watch S&S Yawl Trevor Fetter 1 1.0
2.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 2 2.0
3.   NA REBECCA of Vineyard Haven G&B Jesse Smith 4/DNC 4.0
 
Vintage Grand Classic - Non-Spinnaker
1.   001 3 Columbia Fishing Schooner Replica Seth Salzmann 1 1.0
2.   None Eros Staysail Schooner Cameron Riddell 2 2.0
 
Vintage Corinthian Classics - Spinnaker
1.   50 Sonny S&S Craig Venter 1 1.0
2.   351 Fidelio S&S 39 Charles Townsend 2 2.0
3.   NY 20 Siren NY 32 Peter Cassidy 3 3.0
4.   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 4 4.0
5.   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 5 5.0
6.   551 Mah Jong Yawl Alex Goldhill 6 6.0
 
Vintage Corinthian Classics - Non-Spinnaker
1.   123 Neith (NS) Herreshoff Van Brown 1 1.0
2.   312 Fortune Schooner John Taft / Tom Glassie 2 2.0
3.   221 Courageous Custom S&S Casey Fasciano 3 3.0
4.   USA 58 Procyon Herreshoff, Fishers Island 31 Bruce Bradley 4 4.0
5.   17 Prudence Nereia - Herreshoff Lori Delfosse 6/DNF 6.0
 
Vintage Day Racer - Spinnaker
1.   7 Leaf Luders 24 Chris Bouzaid 1 1.0
2.   R 3 Ruweida V R Class Joseph Huber 2 2.0
3.   L 2 BELLE Luders 24 Joe Loughborough 3 3.0
4.   USA R40 Gamecock Herreshoff R Class Peter McClennen 4 4.0
5.   2 Adamant Adams Interclub Gabriele Pedone 5 5.0
6.   D 3 Mink Buzzards Bay 25 Brad Baker 6 6.0
7.   USA 11 Seva Rhodes Andy Tyska 7 7.0
8.   US 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Jerry Goldlust 8 8.0
 
Grand Prix Yachts - Spinnaker
1.   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty 1 1.0
2.   USA 24 Valiant 12 Metre Gary Gregory 2 2.0
3.   USA 75249 Blackfish Taylor 49 Ron Zarrella 3 3.0
4.   USA 38 Pleione International 8 metre Bruce Dyson 4 4.0
5.   51703 Restive Alden/Brooklin Custom Rob McAlpine 5 5.0
6.   USA 100 Streaker Halsey Herreshoff 6 6.0
 
Grand Prix Yachts - Non-Spinnaker
1.   W.76 Wild Horses W-Class W.76 Donald Tofias 1 1.0
2. Quantum Sails  192 Ella Lee Bermuda 40 Edward Stroh 2 2.0
 
 
Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course Racing
One Design Division
S Class
1.   30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero 2 1 3.0
2.   2 Lady Luck Herreshoff S Class Nicholas Sollecito 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis 1 7 8.0
4.   USA 8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Michael McCaffrey 4 4 8.0
5.   15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson 7 3 10.0
6.   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken 5 5 10.0
7.   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 6 6 12.0
8.   27 Mischief Herreshoff S Class Mark Treat 8 8 16.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019