2018 Off Soundings Spring Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
OSC Spring Series Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
Nonsuch
1. 00   44 Cringle Nonsuch Bob and Brian Gibbs 1 1.0
2. 00   8 Margery Nonsuch Ward Woodruff 2 2.0
3. 02   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 3 3.0
4. 00   006 Irish Mist Nonsuch Peter DePascale 4 4.0
5. 01   301 Pallas Cat Nonsuch 30U Jim Way 5 5.0
6. 00   USA 189 Kona Nonsuch 30 Donna Epes 6 6.0
7. 00   USA 30243 Vienna Nonsuch 30 Bob Robinson 7 7.0
8. 02   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 8 8.0
9. 03   440 White Eagle Nonsuch 30 Narcy Dubicki 9 9.0
10. 00   276 Ardent NS30 Chip Ott-G 10 10.0
11. 00   175 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch Chris Griffin-G 11 11.0
12. 00   153 Blue Heron Nonsuch Sharon Tracy 12 12.0
13. 02   42060 Born To Run Nonsuch Michael Passero 13 13.0
 
NS-3
1. 05   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky 1 1.0
2. 04   USA 37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 George Loveday 2 2.0
3. 00   1229 EDNA Hinckley Pilot David Wyllie 3 3.0
4. 02   USA 23 Mainsheet Pearson P31-2 Bill Plunkett 4 4.0
5. 02   3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida 5 5.0
6. 00   22488 skirr Tarton 30 Ted Paulsen-G 6 6.0
7. 00   48 Ortelius Moody Vincent Sweeney 7 7.0
 
NS-2
1. 00   23941 Yawateg Tartan 37 Peter Kreiling 2 2.0
2. 03   14860 Curlew C&C 33 Mark Andrews 3/SCP 3.0
3. 04 Quantum Sails  165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen 3 3.0
4. 03   389 Magan J/30 Joseph Buydos 4 4.0
5. 04   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen 5 5.0
6. 00   USA 257 Patience C&C 36 Ted Fisher 6 6.0
 
C-3
1. 00   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 1 1.0
2. 03   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos 2 2.0
3. 00   USA 42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MK II Anne Hannan 3 3.0
4. 00   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 4 4.0
5. 00   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 5 5.0
6. 03   52358 Pearl Morris M36 Robert Lee 6 6.0
7. 02   USA 354 Bright Side Elan 31S Ian Merkle-Scotland 7 7.0
8. 00   USA 60648 Desna Tartan T-37 Adam Van Voorhis 8 8.0
9. 02   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 9 9.0
10. 02   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget 10 10.0
11. 03   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit 3 C&C 33 David Strang 11 11.0
12. 01   22619 Victoria's Catalina 27 David Houseman 12 12.0
13. 04   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 13 13.0
14. 00   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Matthew Nullet-G 14 14.0
15. 00   USA 60823 ORCA IP 38 HAROLD GUIDOTTI 15 15.0
 
H-4
1. 00   44 Corona S-2 9.1 Jay Fisher 1 1.0
2. 03   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 2 2.0
3. 03   USA 24 Boogie Van Express 27 Jody LoCascio 3 3.0
4. 03   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 4 4.0
 
Alpha
1. 05   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 1 1.0
2. 02   206 Rogue Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm Seville Simonds 2 2.0
 
NS-1
1. 00   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance CAl 39 Vito Addabbo 1 1.0
2. 01   USA 33 Blu-By-U C & C 115 Michael Canuso 2 2.0
3. 03   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 3 3.0
4. 00   B461 Atara Beneteau Samuel Berman 4 4.0
5. 00   USA 50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 5 5.0
6. 00   69522 Cloud Racer Sirena 388 Barnaby Blatch 6 6.0
7. 03   USA 43851 Pampero Beneteau 38S5 Rick Andrews 7 7.0
8. 00   514 Carpe Diem Catalina 42 Joseph Kaplowe 8 8.0
 
C-2
1. 01   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 1 1.0
2. 00   USA 73048 SAGACIOUS Alsberg Express Giles Carter 2 2.0
3. 00   41609 Black Hawk Frers 33 Robert Connell 3 3.0
4. 00   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 4 4.0
5. 00   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 5 5.0
6. 02 Doyle Sailmakers  42513 Loki Ericson/Olson 34 Craig T Olsen 6 6.0
7. 02   13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 george martin 7 7.0
8. 02   USA 33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 8 8.0
9. 02   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 9 9.0
10. 04   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 10 10.0
11. 03   USA 41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 11 11.0
12. 00   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 12 12.0
13. 02   USA 51103 Meltemi X372 G Festa / J O'Brien 13 13.0
14. 03   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 14 14.0
15. 04   14796 Spirit Morgan 36T Norm/Dave Peck 15 15.0
 
C-1
1. 00   USA 7 Team Tonic Beneteau 42s7 James Sanders 1 1.0
2. 00   73407 Snow Bird Schock 35 Paul von Maffei 2 2.0
3. 00   USA 40926 Freightrain Frers 36 Richard Hyde 3 3.0
4. 01   USA 60415 KORU Dufour 36P Shoal draft Albert Kraus 4 4.0
5. 00   779 Froya CTM McCurdy & Rhodes 46 William Gunther 5 5.0
6. 02   USA 43663 Caliente Tripp 36 Joel Z. Green 6 6.0
7. 03   83449 Fury Baltic 48 DP Ray Gincavage 7 7.0
8. 00 North Sails  USA 40070 ODRACCAS Frers 36 Chuck Saccardo 8 8.0
9. 02   USA 40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 9 9.0
10. 01   USA 51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Tom Doyle 10 10.0
11. 01   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell - G 11 11.0
12. 03   USA 31346 Lindy Peterson Dave Dickerson 12 12.0
13. 05   USA 43753 Seraphim J 35 David Saurette 13 13.0
14. 00   USA 52360 Restless beneteau 473 timothy lynn 14 14.0
 
H-3
1. 00   USA 26 Suspect J 92 Mike Lebov 1 1.0
2. 00   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 2 2.0
3. 01   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 3 3.0
4. 00   USA 83415 Madcap 1.5 J 105 Dan Bullard 4 4.0
5. 00   243 Augenblick J 109 Fred Beckham 5 5.0
6. 02   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos 6 6.0
7. 02   USA 50988 Falcon 2.0 J 105 Charles Stoddard 7 7.0
8. 06   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 8 8.0
9. 02   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd 9 9.0
10. 03 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 10 10.0
 
SB
1. 00   USA 122 Shelter X Melges 32 harcourt schutz 1 1.0
2. 00   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 2 2.0
3.   541 Cheese Byte Melges 24 Wes Maxwell 3 3.0
4. 00   USA 320 Eleven Farr 30 MOD Roger Kuebel -G 4 4.0
5. 06   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 5 5.0
 
H-1
1. 00   USA 60026 Beau Che II J 111 Bill Thomas 1 1.0
2. 00   USA 31113 Next Wave Farr 395 Steve Clarke 2 2.0
3. 00   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 3 3.0
4. 02   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 4 4.0
5. 00   USA 52162 Dragonfly J 133 Skip Young 5 5.0
6. 03   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 6 6.0
7. 01   USA 51404 Screwball Aerodyne Kevin Carse 7 7.0
 
MultiHull
1.   57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding 1 1.0
2.   USA 026 Blue Moon F25C Jay Spalding 2 2.0
3.   153 Final Gravity Farrier 31-1D Jeff Bugbee 3 3.0
4.   USA 269 Mooncusser F-27 Steve Larcen - G 4 4.0
5.   USA 5504 Jammy Gunboat 55 Thomas Lee 5 5.0
6.   no# Destiny II fontaine Pajot Douglas McDonald 6 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021