2018 Off Soundings Fall Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
OSC Fall Series Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
Nonsuch
1. 03   17 Cat 'n Mouse Nonsuch 30 Classic Bob Cullen 1 1 2.0
2. 02   42060 Born To Run Nonsuch 33 Michael Passero 5 2 7.0
3. 02   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 3 5 8.0
4. 03   44 Cringle Nonsuch Bob and Judy Gibbs 6 4 10.0
5. 03   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 2 9 11.0
6. 01   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 4 7 11.0
7. 00   56 Madaket Nonsuch 30 Joseph Carroll 9 3 12.0
8. 01   301 Pallas Cat Nonsuch 30U Jim Way 8 8 16.0
9. 00   153 Blue Heron Nonsuch Sharon Tracy 7 10 17.0
10. 00   210 Slow Cat Nonsuch 30 Stephen Bosco 13 6 19.0
11. 00   175 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch Chris Griffin - G 10 11 21.0
12. 00   USA 189 Kona Nonsuch 30 Donna Epes 11 12 23.0
13. 00   006 Irish Mist Nonsuch Peter DePascale 12 14/RET 26.0
14. 00   USA 30243 Vienna Nonsuch 30 Bob Robinson 15/DNC 15/DNC 30.0
 
NS-3
1. 05   14569 Mentor Pearson 26 Mark Kondracky 2 1 3.0
2. 00   22488 Skirr Tartan 30 Ted Paulsen 1 3 4.0
3. 05   USA 37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie Loveday/ Sarah Porter 4 2 6.0
4. 02   3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida 3 4 7.0
5. 00   USA 43804 Buccaneer Pearson 303 Richard Tiernan 5 5 10.0
6. 00   USA 4060 Bounding Home Bermuda 40 MK1 Yawl Steven Kurlansky-G 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
7. 01   86 Tesoro Bristol 40 Timothy Brewer 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
 
NS-2
1. 01   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen 1 2 3.0
2. 03 Quantum Sails  165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen 3 1 4.0
3. 05   14860 Curlew C&C 33 Mark Andrews 2 3 5.0
4. 03   23941 Yawateg Tartan 37 Peter Kreiling 4 4 8.0
 
C-3
1. 00   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit 3 C&C 33 Peter Austin/ David Strang 1 1 2.0
2. 00   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 3 2 5.0
3. 00   12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 2 5 7.0
4. 02   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 4 3 7.0
5. 02   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 5 4 9.0
6. 03   USA 30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 6 7 13.0
7. 01   USA 354 Bright Side Elan 31S Ian Merkle-Scotland 8 6 14.0
8. 05   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos 7 9 16.0
9. 00   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget 11 8 19.0
10. 00   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Matthew Nullet-G 9 11 20.0
11. 01   22619 Victoria's Catalina 27 David Houseman 12 10 22.0
12. 00   USA 60684 Desna Tartan 37 Adam VanVoorhis 10 12 22.0
13. 01   USA 42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MK II Anne Hannan 14/DNC 14/DNC 28.0
 
H-4
1. 00   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 1 2 3.0
2. 03   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 3 1 4.0
3. 01   US 32287 Prestidigitation Hobie 33 Jack Evans - G 2 3 5.0
4. 05   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 4 5 9.0
5. 03   USA 24 Boogie Van Express 27 Jody LoCascio 7/DNC 4 11.0
6. 03   44 Corona S-2 9.1 Jay Fisher 5 6 11.0
 
A
1. 00   NY18 Gentian NY32 Ben Sperry -G 1 1 2.0
2. 03   206 Rogue Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm Seville Simonds 3 2 5.0
3. 08   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 2 3 5.0
4. 02   2222 Tynaje ohlson 38 William Gunther 4 4 8.0
5. 01   USA 711 Odyssey S&S 48 Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky 6/DNC 6/DNC 12.0
 
NS-1
1. 00   32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 1 3 4.0
2. 03   42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 4 1 5.0
3. 03   43851 Pampero Beneteau 38S5 Rick Andrews 2 4 6.0
4. 04   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 6 2 8.0
5. 03   USA 33 Blu-By-U C & C 115 Michael Canuso 3 7 10.0
6. 00   69522 Cloud Racer Sirena 38 Barnaby Blatch 7 5 12.0
7. 00   461 Atara Beneteau Oceanis 461 Samuel Berman -G 5 8 13.0
8. 03   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 8 6 14.0
9. 00   514 Carpe Diem Catalina 42 Joseph Kaplowe 9 9 18.0
 
C-2
1. 03   USA 42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 2 1 3.0
2. 00   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger - G 1 5 6.0
3. 00   USA 12708 Fireball C&C 35 mk2 Donald S Kern - G 3 3 6.0
4. 03   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 6 2 8.0
5. 00   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 5 4 9.0
6. 00   usa 13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 George Martin 4 6 10.0
7. 04   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 9 7 16.0
8. 02   USA 51103 Meltemi X372 G Festa / J O'Brien 7 10 17.0
9. 02   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 8 9 17.0
10. 02   USA 73048 Sagacious Alsberg Express Giles Carter 10 8 18.0
11. 03   52358 Pearl Morris M36 Robert Lee 11 14/DNC 25.0
12. 01   14796 Spirit Morgan 36T Dave Peck 14/DNC 14/DNC 28.0
13. 00   32102 Indigo C+C 35 MK 111 Kevin Coady 14/DNC 14/DNC 28.0
 
C-1
1. 00 Other  USA 41057 J'ai Tu J 35 Gary Bennett / Rodney Johnstone 1 2 3.0
2. 02   USA 73407 Snow Bird SCHOCK 35 Paul von Maffei 7 1 8.0
3. 02   USA 43663 Caliente Tripp 36 Joel Z. Green 4 4 8.0
4. 00   USA 60415 Koru Dufour 36P Shoal draft Albert Kraus 2 7 9.0
5. 03   USA 43753 Seraphim J 35 David Saurette 6 3 9.0
6. 03   USA 31346 Lindy Peterson 38 Dave Dickerson 3 6 9.0
7. 03   USA 7 Team Tonic Beneteau 42s7 James Sanders 5 5 10.0
8. 01   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell - G 9 8 17.0
9. 02   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 8 9 17.0
10. 01   USA 51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Tom Doyle 10 10 20.0
11. 00   USA 52360 Restless beneteau 473 Timothy Lynn 11 11 22.0
12. 00   50732 Swans' Way Beneteau 41s5wk Christopher DiSunno 13/DNC 13/DNC 26.0
 
H-3
1. 03   USA 26 Suspect J 92 Mike Lebov 4 1 5.0
2. 01   625 Reckless J/105 Steven Marenakos 1 4 5.0
3. 03   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 2 3 5.0
4. 03 North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 3 5 8.0
5. 00   USA 164 Madcap 1.5 J 105 Dan Bullard 9/RET 2 11.0
6. 02   50988 Falcon 2.0 J 105 Charles Stoddard 5 6 11.0
7. 02   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 6 7 13.0
8. 02   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 7 8 15.0
9. 00   USA 049 Marquise II J 109 Samuel Goldblatt - G 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
10. 02   USA 52278 TBD J109 Julia ODowd 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
H-1
1. 01   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 2 1 3.0
2. 01   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 1 2 3.0
3. 00   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell - G 3 3 6.0
4. 00   USA 42942 Secret Affair Tripp 43 Mark Greenawalt - G 6 4 10.0
5. 00   USA 4407 Glory J 44 U.S. Coast Guard Academy 4 6 10.0
6. 03   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 5 5 10.0
7. 02   USA 31113 Next Wave Farr 395 Steve Clarke 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
8. 00   USA 52455 Renegade X 442 Jeffrey Pribor 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
 
D Multi
1. 00   282 Ping Corsair F-27 Carsten Petersen - G 1 1 2.0
2. 00   USA 269 Mooncusser F-27 Steve Larcen - G 2 5 7.0
3. 00   57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding 4 3 7.0
4. 00   USA 026 Blue Moon F25C Jay Spalding 3 4 7.0
5. 00   153 Final Gravity Farrier 31-1D Jeff Bugbee 6 2 8.0
6. 00   279 Suad 3 F24 MKII trimaran Alessandro Bocconcelli - G 5 6 11.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021