2018 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
T
O
Total
DONZO WNR Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
ONE
1.   USA 37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 George Loveday 2 4 3 4 1 1 1 1 [4] [4] 9.0
2. Other  Uni 9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 1 1 1 1 4/TLE 3 4 2 [4] [4] 9.0
3.   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 9/DNC 3 2 3 2 2 2 4 [9] [4] 14.0
4.   USA 20403 Merganser San Juan 24 Clyde Gordon 5 2 5 6 4/TLE 4 5 3 [6] [5] 23.0
5.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 3 7 6 5 3 5 3 5 [7] [6] 24.0
6.   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 4 5 4 2 9/RET 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 [9] [9] 30.0
7.   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 9/DNC 6 7 10/DNC 4/TLE 7 6 7 [10] [9] 37.0
8.   USA 30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 4/TLE 6 9/DNC 9/DNC [10] [10] 47.0
 
TWO
1.   7 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 2 2 6 6 2 1 2 3 [6] [6] 12.0
2.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 1 1 1 1 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 14.0
3.   USA 1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 4/DNC 4/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 8/DNC 2 5 2 [8] [5] 22.0
4.   USA 4198 Winsome Puppy J-24 RJ Austin-LaFrance, B. Bruno and R. Formica 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 8/RET 4 4 4 [8] [5] 24.0
5.   USA 4160 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 1 1 [9] [9] 32.0
6.   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 4/DNC 4/DNC 2 5/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] 32.0
7.   USA 1016 Dragin -Z- Balz J 24 Annie Longo and Max Griswold 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 3 5 [8] [8] 37.0
8. North Sails  Uni M29 or 19 Grace Morris John Pryor 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 3/TLE 6 6 6 [10] [10] 38.0
 
THREE
1.   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 3 3 9 2 2 1 1 1 2 [9] [3] 12.0
2.   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 1 1 3 4 4 5 3 2 1 [5] [4] 15.0
3.   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 2 2 4 3 5 3 5 3 5 [5] [5] 22.0
4.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 4 13/DNC 1 1 6 6 15/DNC 4 3 [15] [13] 25.0
5.   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 6 4 6 5 3 15/DNC 2 15/DNC 4 [15] [15] 30.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 5 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 1 7 4 9 6 [14] [14] 45.0
7.   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Gary/Chris Annino 13/DNC 5 10 6.5 11 10 7/TLE 6 7 [13] [11] 51.5
8.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 7 7 7 9 12 8 6 10 8 [12] [10] 52.0
9.   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw 8 8 8 8 9 11 7/TLE 5 10 [11] [10] 53.0
10.   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Henry Maxwell 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 6.5 7 4 15/DNC 7 15/DNC [15] [15] 54.5
11.   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing 13/DNC 13/DNC 5 10 10 2 7/TLE 15/DNC 9 [15] [13] 56.0
12.   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 9 6 11 14/DNC 14/DNC 12 15/DNC 8 15/DNC [15] [15] 74.0
13.   USA 491 Old School Melges 24 Brandon Flack 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 9 8/RET 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 85.0
14.   USA TBD TBD Melges 20 MudRatz Racing 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] [15] 98.0
 
FOUR
1.   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 8/DNC 1 1 2 2 3 2 2 [8] [3] 10.0
2.   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 1 5 4 4 1 2 4 1 [5] [4] 13.0
3.   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter/Dave Austin/Strang 4 4 3 1 5 1 1 3 [5] [4] 13.0
4.   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 3 3 2 3 4 5 3 4 [5] [4] 18.0
5.   USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 5 8/DNC 7 7 3 4 5 5 [8] [7] 29.0
6.   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 5 6 6 7/DNC 7/DNS [8] [8] 36.0
 
FIVE
1.   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 5/DNC 1 4 1 2 1 1 2 [5] [4] 8.0
2.   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 1 2 1 3 1 3 3 4 [4] [3] 11.0
3.   USA 42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 2 5/DNC 2 2 3 [5] [5] 16.0
4.   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 2 3 3 4 3 4 4 5 [5] [4] 19.0
5.   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 1 [6] [6] 31.0
 
SIX
1.   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 [2] [2] 6.0
2.   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 2 2 2 2 5 3 2 2 [5] [3] 12.0
3.   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 4 5 4 4 6/TLE 5 3 4 [6] [5] 24.0
4.   USA 50474 Don Quixote J120 Jack Rodgers 5 4 6 9/DNC 4 4 5 3 [9] [6] 25.0
5.   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 1 1 4 9/DNC [9] [9] 27.0
6.   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 6 7 3 6 3 6 9/DNF 5 [9] [7] 29.0
7.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 3 6 5 5 9/DNC 7 6 6 [9] [7] 31.0
8.   USA 121 DOUBLEDOWN Henderson 30 Mike Sowa 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 8 7 9/DNC [9] [9] 45.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018