2018 Red Fox Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - JAM - Division 1
1.   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 Carruthers Holton 2 1 3.0
2.   41812 Bramble Fers 41 Bruce Rohrer 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 354 Lickety Split Too S2 7.9 Mike Jablonski 3 2 5.0
4.   4816 Bald Eagle Catalina 30 Bob Muneio 4 4 8.0
5.   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 5 6 11.0
6.   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs 8/DNF 5 13.0
7.   USA 185 Downtime Holder 20 Rod Danko 8/RET 8/DNC 16.0
 
 
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Spinnaker - Division 2
1.   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 497 Apex S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds/ Kent Picknell 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 1004 Elevenzies Thunderbird Bill Avery 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 4420 Haiku CAL 2/30 Stan & Jennifer Carroll 3 4 7.0
5.   161 Summer Daze Colgate 26 Chris Shadek 5 6 11.0
6.   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 7 5 12.0
7.   USA 474 Tireless Pearson 26 Michael Carland 6 7 13.0
8.   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Tartan 31 Sam Williamson 8 8 16.0
 
J 22 - Division 3
1. Quantum Sails  USA 483 Green Eggs (aka Reckless) J 22 Tom Barnes 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 560 Paleface Lite J 22 Robert Grove 2 3 5.0
3. North Sails  USA 1011 Spar Wars IV J 22 Bruce Hubble 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 1367 Warrior22 J 22 Scott Ford 3 6 9.0
5.   USA 135 Wiley J 22 Allen Pertner 6 4 10.0
6.   USA 675 Rumham J 22 Adam Hubble 5 5 10.0
7.   USA 1313 Blind Pig J 22 David Beauvois 9/DNC 9/DNF 18.0
8.   USA 751 High on the Hog J 22 George Peet 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker - Division 4
1.   usa 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 C. David Phelps 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Jim & Scott Sorbie 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Tripp 33 Keith & Karen Attee 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 50803 LOKI J 105 Robert Christoph 4 4 8.0
5.   22 Chill Hinckley 42 Doug DeVos 7/RET 7/DNF 14.0
6.   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
 
Melges 24 - Division 5
1.   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 1 1 2.0
2.   820 USA 820 Melges 24 George Peet 4 2 6.0
3.   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 3 3 6.0
4. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 2 5 7.0
5.   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie 5 4 9.0
6. 613   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Bob Clark 7 6 13.0
7. 137   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman 6 7 13.0
8.   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein 9 8 17.0
9. 73   USA 73 O Melges 24 Andy Allen 8 9 17.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker - Division 6
1.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 2 5 7.0
4.   USA 60611 Nosurprise J 111 David Irish 6 2 8.0
5.   USA 308 Montuno Mumm/Farr 30 Matt Henninger 5 4 9.0
6.   Uni 975 FishTales Archambualt A40RC Mike Fisher 4 6 10.0
7.   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau 40.7 David Day 9/RET 7 16.0
8.   367 Brakeless Fareast 28r Charles Hevey 9/DNS 9/DNF 18.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker - Division 7
1.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 52329 Mockingbird TP 52 Chris Duhon 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 3 4 7.0
 
 
3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran Racing
Portsmouth Division
Catamaran - Non-Displacement - Division 8
1.   USA 217 Young Frankenstein F18 Chris Tuckfield 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 5204 Candied Yams TPQ Falcon F18 Paul Krutty 2 3 5.0
3.   111 Quit R' Bitchin F18 Ed Cunningham 3 5 8.0
4.   2576 This Side Up Hobie Tiger F18 Alex Hart 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 1615 Zhik Machine Nacra F18 Infusion Uli Gollwitzer 10/DNF 1 11.0
6.   1520 Big Boi Hobie Tiger F18 Kyle Nussdorfer 5 6 11.0
7.   USA 330 Purple people eater AHPC F-18 Wayne Tetlow 10/RET 10/DNC 20.0
8.   USA 413 Montador de Olas Hobie F18 John Bauldry 10/RET 10/DNC 20.0
9. 43   USA 43 Where's my crew? A class catamaran Cesar Santana 10/DNF 10/DNC 20.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018