2018 Wednesday Night Series - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1.   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 1 4 2 2 4 1 1 3 1 3 2 1 1 3 2 1 32.0
2. 617   USA 617 Padawan 3 Melges 24 Christopher Lamb 4 3 5 1 3 4 3 9 4 2 1 2 2 5 5 7 60.0
3. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 6 1 4 9 2 3 2 5 3 4 3 6 4 1 7 3 63.0
4. 121   USA 121 Stormy DD Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop 2 6 3 5 1 2 7 1 5 5 4 3 3 6 3 8 64.0
5. 34   USA 034 Blue Red and Grey Melges 24 Bill Babel 3 2 1 8 7 12 5 6 2 1 12 5 6 7 8 6 91.0
6.   USA 500 500 Melges 24 Adam Prettyman 10 6 10 5 10 7 8 9 7 8 5 6 2 93.0
7.   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 5 5 6 4 9 7 4 10 7 15/DNC 5 7 8 2 4 4 102.0
8.   114 Interceptor Melges 24 Jason Gross Patrick Gerber 7 9 7 7 8 6 6 4 9 8 6 9 11 10 1 5 113.0
9.   USA 1211 Student Driver Melges 24 Traverse Area Community Sailing 13.5 15/DNF 12 11 15/DNC 8 11 14/DNC 14/DNC 113.5
10.   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Nugent VanStratt 8 14/DNS 11 5 11 9 8 12 7 9 10 7 4 10 10 135.0
11. 626   USA 626 Esperañza Melges 24 Jeff Bodie 9 7 9 10 12 10 8 2 10 10 10 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 139.0
12.   USA 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps 11/DNS 13/DNS 14/DNS 3 6 8 15/DNF 11 6 6 11 4 9 9 9 9 144.0
13. 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller 8 10 8 12 11 9 15/DNC 13 13 11 13 12 10 8 11 11 175.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Big Boat
1.   USA 975 FishTales ARC40 Mike Fisher 1 2 2 7 3 4 2 9/DNC 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 39.0
2.   USA 97834 Kokomo Schock 55 Wesson Schulz 1 2 6 1 6 1 1 6 9/DNC 3 3 3 42.0
3.   USA 271 Driven2 J 109 Jim Milliken 1 3 6 2 2 3 9/DNC 3 9/DNF 4 4 2 1 9/DNC 58.0
4.   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 7/DNS 3 4 3 1 9/DNC 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 2 2 9/DNC 61.0
5.   USA 50218 Warrior Sailing NM43 Scott Ford 2 5 5 5 5 6 5 3 3 2 5 6 7 3 9/DNC 3 74.0
6.   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 3 4 6 4 4 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 2 7 4 3 6 4 4 2 4 78.0
7.   USA 28 Legacy J-88 Jim Sorbie 7/DNS 8/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 7 5 4 2 4 3 5 9/RET 5 9/DNC 2 88.0
8. Quantum Sails  USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted 4 6 7 1 8 7 4 4 5 6 7 5 9/DNC 6 4 5 88.0
 
Grand Touring Spinnaker
1.   USA 000 Last Call (GT Spin) Express 34 Doug Wipperman 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 14.0
2.   USA 1367 Warrior22 J/22 Scot Ford 5 11/RET 10/DNC 26.0
3.   USA 12345 Best Boat Ever Hobie 33 Than Dykstra 1 2 2 6 1 2 11/DNC 4 1 2 2 34.0
4.   224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 3 5 2 3 2 3 3 3 5 2 7 3 3 4 8 56.0
5.   44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 8/DNF 2 1 4 4 2 5 5 2 3 3 5 2 2 7 3 3 61.0
6.   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 1 1 3 1 1 4 1 4 4 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNF 3 5 6 5 71.0
7.   USA 22122 Spyke (GT Spin) Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 4 5 2 3 6 4 6 3 4 6 4 3 5 6 5 6 72.0
8.   163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 5 5 6 7 7 2 6 11/DNF 4 10/DNC 4 99.0
9.   207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 8 6 5 8 7 11/DNF 10/RET 7 7 103.0
 
Grand Touring JAM
1.   USA 172 Valor J/109 Jon Forton 4 17/DNC 21.0
2.   USA 42548 cu mal J 34c Clark Phelps 3 4 2 13/DNC 5 4 1 2 4 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 3 50.0
3.   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 1 2 3 2 1 6 6 3 1 3 3 3 3 1 17/DNC 2 57.0
4.   USA 55 Stayin' Alive Captiva 24 Bill Hoopfer 10 7 16/DNC 9 17/DNC 59.0
5.   USA Last Call Express 34 Douglas Wipperman 2 1 1 1 4 1 3 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 61.0
6.   usa 43729 TFWB Relentless j29 george petritz 8/DNS 11/DNS 12/DNS 13/DNC 3 2 5 1 3 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 70.0
7.   40250 mongo C & C grady jordan 5 5 4 3 8 5 4 5 5 4 4 8 6 4 6 8 84.0
8.   USA 66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews 12 10 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 87.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  usa 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Charlie Gabor 4 3 5 13/DNC 2 3 2 4 2 16/OCS 16/DNC 5 17/DNC 3 4 4 103.0
10.   USA 317 Rights of Mann Sam Bender 13/DNC 6 7 10 6 8 6 6 7 17/RET 5 7 5 7 110.0
11.   164 Jenny & the Mateys Marlow Hunter 22 Jennifer McCain 12/DNC 13/DNF 11 15/DNC 13 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 112.0
12.   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 10/DNS 6 6 4 7 8 7 9 7 5 8 6 4 3 6 17/DNC 5 118.0
13.   USA 0000 Second Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth 10/DNF 11/DNS 7 6 9 8 11 9 7 16/DNC 7 17/RET 17/DNC 135.0
14.   USA 30 HahPoon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 6 7 8 5 15/DNC 9 8 6 16/DNC 5 9 5 4 17/RET 17/DNC 137.0
15.   4541 Catalina 27 Cory Weber 10/DNS 11/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNC 15/DNC 11 10 16/DNC 7 16/DNC 17/DNC 5 3 6 151.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy