62nd Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Round Island Race Racing
One Design Division
Ensign - Echo
1.   363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt 1 1.0
2.   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Maurice Scully 2 2.0
3.   USA 1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 3 3.0
4.   301 Firebird Ensign Michael Macina 4 4.0
5.   11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr 5 5.0
 
Watch Hill 15 - Whiskey
1.   10 Bahama Gal Watch Hill 15 Bruce Avery 1 1.0
2. 15   15 Hi Toots! WH-15 Scott Schneider 2 2.0
3.   12 Summersalt WH-15 Stephen Schwartz 3 3.0
4.   1 Windward WH15 Peter Evans 4 4.0
5.   2 HUSSY WH-15 Richard Holliday 5 5.0
6.   4 Blue Bell WH-15 Mark Schneider 6 6.0
7.   18 Scandal Wh15 Robert Doumar 7 7.0
 
IOD
1.   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 1 1.0
2.   USA 35 Sirius IOD Brad Burnham 2 2.0
3.   7 Golf IOD Mark Steinmetz 3 3.0
4.   23 Duchess IOD stewart cutler 4 4.0
5.   12 Creole IOD Dave Burnham 5 5.0
6.   15 Celerity IOD Harold K Vanderbilt, IV 9/DNC 9.0
7.   30 Kahoutec IOD James Spithill 9/DNC 9.0
8.   13 Allegra IOD Ben Ainsle 9/DNC 9.0
 
J 70 - Juliet
1.   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 1 1.0
2.   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs 2 2.0
3.   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood 3 3.0
4.   USA 234 Sleighride J70 Richard Miller 4 4.0
5.   USA 497 YOGI J70 Jesse McKnight - USCGA 5 5.0
 
Viper 640 - Victor
1.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 1 1.0
2.   USA 158 NESS Viper 640 Mark Zagol 2 2.0
3.   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo 3 3.0
4.   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira 4 4.0
5.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec 5 5.0
6.   US 93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt 6 6.0
7.   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert 7 7.0
8.   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris/Gary Annino 8 8.0
9.   USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw 9 9.0
10.   USA 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott 11/DNC 11.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - NS Foxtrot
1.   50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly 1 1.0
2.   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo 2 2.0
3.   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 3 3.0
4.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 4 4.0
5.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 5 5.0
6.   175 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch Chris Griffin 6 6.0
7.   4621 SLOOP DU JOUR DOLPHIN 24 PEGGY BENKARD 7 7.0
 
PHRF - Golf
1.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 1 1.0
2.   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 2 2.0
3.   USA 4123 Finn McCool J 24 Oliver Parsons 3 3.0
4. 5   USA 37 Jollymon C&C Redwing 30 George Loveday 4 4.0
5.   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys J 22 Jeff/Jack Pritchard/Scaduto 5 5.0
6. Other  Uni 9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 6 6.0
7.   22619 Victoria's Catalina 27 David Houseman 7 7.0
8. North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 8 8.0
9.   456 Hammer S2 7.9 Jeff LaMothe 9 9.0
10.   USA 3499 Uncle Al J 24 Jeff Curtin 11/DNC 11.0
 
PHRF - Hotel
1.   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 1 1.0
2. 4   USA 42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 2 2.0
3.   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit 3 C&C 33 David Strang 3 3.0
4.   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 4 4.0
5. 4   USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 5 5.0
6.   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 6 6.0
 
Melges 24 - Tango
1.   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 1 1.0
2.   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 2 2.0
3.   541 Byte Melges 24 Henry & Catherine Maxwell 3 3.0
4.   USA 491 Old School Melges 24 Brandon Flack 4 4.0
5.   USA TBD Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 5 5.0
6. 174   USA TBD Equal Opportunity Melges 24 MudRatz Racing 6 6.0
 
PHRF - Oscar
1.   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1 1.0
2. 2   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 2 2.0
3.   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 3 3.0
4.   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 4 4.0
5. 0   USA 73048 SAGACIOUS Alsberg Express Giles Carter 5 5.0
6.   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38 DP CB James Scalise 6 6.0
7.   USA 51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Tom Doyle 7 7.0
 
PHRF - Romeo
1. 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 1 1.0
2.   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Swan 48 MudRatz Offshore Program 2 2.0
3.   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 3 3.0
4.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Eric Gimple - USCGA 4 4.0
5.   USA X-4.9 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 5 5.0
6.   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 6 6.0
7.   Uni 67 Empress Hunter William McCance 7 7.0
8.   140 Pieces of Eight J109 jonathan stoddard 8 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019