62nd Fishers Island YC 'Round Island Race
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Ensign - Echo
IOD
J 70 - Juliet
Melges 24 - Tango
PHRF - Golf
PHRF - Hotel
PHRF - NS Foxtrot
PHRF - Oscar
PHRF - Romeo
S & S One Design
Viper 640 - Victor
Watch Hill 15 - Whiskey
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Round Island Race Racing
One Design Division
Ensign - Echo
1.
USA 363
Magic
Ensign
Robin Durrschmidt
1
1.0
2.
USA 1731
Triton
Ensign
Maurice Scully
2
2.0
3.
USA 1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
3
3.0
4.
USA 301
Firebird
Ensign
Michael Macina
4
4.0
5.
USA 11
Swoose
Ensign
Russell Carr
5
5.0
Watch Hill 15 - Whiskey
1.
10
Bahama Gal
WH-15
Bruce Avery
1
1.0
2.
15
Hi Toots!
WH-15
Scott Schneider
2
2.0
3.
12
Summersalt
WH-15
Stephen Schwartz
3
3.0
4.
1
Windward
WH-15
Peter Evans
4
4.0
5.
2
Hussy
WH-15
Richard Holliday
5
5.0
6.
4
Blue Bell
WH-15
Mark Schneider
6
6.0
7.
18
Scandal
WH-15
Robert Doumar
7
7.0
IOD
1.
17
Ginch
IOD
Wes Maxwell
1
1.0
2.
USA 35
Sirius
IOD
Brad Burnham
2
2.0
3.
7
Golf
IOD
Mark Steinmetz
3
3.0
4.
23
Duchess
IOD
stewart cutler
4
4.0
5.
12
Creole
IOD
Dave Burnham
5
5.0
6.
13
Allegra
IOD
Ben Ainsle
9
/
DNC
9.0
7.
30
Kahoutec
IOD
James Spithill
9
/
DNC
9.0
8.
15
Celerity
IOD
Harold K Vanderbilt, IV
9
/
DNC
9.0
J 70 - Juliet
1.
USA 592
Freedom
J 70
Will Lennon
1
1.0
2.
USA 341
Glide
J 70
Brad Gibbs
2
2.0
3.
USA 314
Honey Pi
J 70
Clem Wood
3
3.0
4.
USA 234
Sleighride
J 70
Richard Miller
4
4.0
5.
USA 497
Yogi
J 70
Jesse McKnight - USCGA
5
5.0
Viper 640 - Victor
1.
USA 208
Mo' Grins
Viper 640
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon
1
1.0
2.
USA 158
NESS
Viper 640
Mark Zagol
2
2.0
3.
USA 155
Vellamo
Viper 640
Colin Santangelo
3
3.0
4.
USA 39
Patched Up
Viper 640
Marcelo Pereira
4
4.0
5.
USA 15
Smilin' Bob
Viper 640
Andy Stoddard Mat Jadamec
5
5.0
6.
USA 93
Fast Attack
Viper 640
David Youtt
6
6.0
7.
USA 166
Porkchop
Viper 640
Matthew Hebert
7
7.0
8.
USA 109
Politically Incorrect
Viper 640
Chris/Gary Annino
8
8.0
9.
USA 128
RedLine
Viper 640
Arthur Shaw
9
9.0
10.
USA 237
Mambo Kings
Viper 640
Justin Scott
11
/
DNC
11.0
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - NS Foxtrot
1.
USA 50195
Mast Transit II
J 27
David Kelly
1
1.0
2.
USA 52757
Terrain Avoidance
Cal 39
Vito Addabbo
2
2.0
3.
8
Margery
Nonsuch 33
Ward Woodruff
3
3.0
4.
14
Gimlet II
Nonsuch 33
Barbara Melanson
4
4.0
5.
USA 13882
Irish lady
Ranger 26
William St John
5
5.0
6.
175
Kitty Hawk
Nonsuch
Chris Griffin
6
6.0
7.
4621
Sloop du Jour
Dolphin 24
Peggy Benkard
7
7.0
PHRF - Golf
1.
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
1
1.0
2.
USA 10999
Checkered Demon
Holland 1/2 Ton
Neal O'Connell
2
2.0
3.
USA 4123
Finn McCool
J 24
Oliver Parsons
3
3.0
4.
USA 37
Jollymon
C&C Redwing 30
George Loveday
4
4.0
5.
USA 1328
Blind Monkeys
J 22
Jeff/Jack Pritchard/Scaduto
5
5.0
6.
Uni 9472
Se Therin
Catalina 22
Richard Magner
6
6.0
7.
USA 22619
Victoria's
Catalina 27
David Houseman
7
7.0
8.
29
Grace
Morris 29
John Pryor
8
8.0
9.
USA 456
Hammer
S2 7.9
Jeff LaMothe
9
9.0
10.
USA 3499
Uncle Al
J 24
Jeff Curtin
11
/
DNC
11.0
PHRF - Hotel
1.
USA 25752
The Ocho
Capo 30
Mark Cika
1
1.0
2.
04
USA 42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
2
2.0
3.
USA 20201
Brer Rabbit 3
C&C 33
David Strang
3
3.0
4.
USA 33900
Altered States
S2 10.3
John Brousseau
4
4.0
5.
04
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
5
5.0
6.
464
Legacy III
C&C 34
John Read
6
6.0
Melges 24 - Tango
1.
USA 115
Leda
Melges 24
Chris & Vicki Field
1
1.0
2.
USA 738
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
2
2.0
3.
USA 541
Byte
Melges 24
Henry & Catherine Maxwell
3
3.0
4.
USA 491
Old School
Melges 24
Brandon Flack
4
4.0
5.
USA TBD
Opportunity
Melges 24
MudRatz Racing
5
5.0
6.
174
USA TBD
Equal Opportunity
Melges 24
MudRatz Racing
6
6.0
PHRF - Oscar
1.
77840
Details
Andrews 30 MK1
John Fries
1
1.0
2.
02
40252
Sir Prize
Sirena 38
Constantine Manthous
2
2.0
3.
USA 42422
Patriot
Baltic 39
Toby Halsey
3
3.0
4.
USA 40697
Checkmate
Frers 33
Michael Lachance
4
4.0
5.
00
USA 73048
Sagacious
Alsberg Express
Giles Carter
5
5.0
6.
USA 40344
Santarella
Baltic 38 DP CB
James Scalise
6
6.0
7.
USA 51403
Bagatelle
Kiss 44
Tom Doyle
7
7.0
PHRF - Romeo
1.
222
USA 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
Bill & Suzie Canning
1
1.0
2.
USA 10625
Dreamcatcher
Swan 48
MudRatz Offshore Program
2
2.0
3.
USA 343
She's the Boss
J 105
John Sutherland
3
3.0
4.
USA 200
Jammy Beggar
Melges 32
Eric Gimple - USCGA
4
4.0
5.
USA
Ringle X
X-Yachts X-4.9
Robert Rodgers
5
5.0
6.
USA 52173
Finale
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas OConnell
6
6.0
7.
Uni 67
Empress
Hunter
William McCance
7
7.0
8.
USA 140
Pieces of Eight
J 109
Jonathan Stoddard
8
8.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy