2011 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Orange Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1.   CAN 769 Max Marine F18 C2 Maxime Loiselle / Louis-Philippe √Čthier 1 2 1 1 2 7 1 10 [10] 15.0
2.   USA 215 Rocket C 2 Bob Merrick / Tyler Burd 5 1 4 4 1 5 10 1 [10] 21.0
3.   USA 11 Ronstan F18 Infusion Mk2 Tripp Burd / Blair Toland 3 4 7 7 3 2 3 4 [7] 26.0
4.   216 216 F18 Anthony Boueihl 6 3 2 9 7 4 6 3 [9] 31.0
5.   USA 873 F18 Infusion F18 Nacra Infusion Sandra Tartaglino 9 7 3 6 6 3 2 7 [9] 34.0
6.   USA 1405 Lil Evil F18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb 4 6 9 2 4 6 7 9 [9] 38.0
7.   USA 257 (or just "7") C2 C2 Jacopo Bracco / Paolo Giordano 10 8 5 3 8 9 4 2 [10] 39.0
8.   USA 1 Poseidon F18 Nacra Kenneth Madsen 7 5 8 5 9 1 8 6 [9] 40.0
9.   USA 753 USA 753 F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed / Jeff Dusek 2 9 6 10 5 8 5 5 [10] 40.0
10.   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi 8 10 10 8 10 10 9 8 [10] 63.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 160 USA-160 Viper 640 Jason Carroll / Jason Carroll 2 3 3 1 7 4 1 [7] 14.0
2.   CAN 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow 6 4 1 5 6 2 3 [6] 21.0
3.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 8 1 2 9 2 15 2 [15] 24.0
4.   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon / David Nickerson 3 2 5 10 8 3 8 [10] 29.0
5.   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott / Ched Proctor / Peter Largess 1 5 6 8 9 1 16 [16] 30.0
6.   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight 5 18 7 3 1 7 9 [18] 32.0
7.   CAN 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Luke Porter / Eric Holden / Simon Zeh 9 10 9 2 3 12 4 [12] 37.0
8.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen / James Owen / Daniel Belcher 13 7 10 7 4 8 6 [13] 42.0
9.   USA 124 USA 124 Viper 640 Richard Prieto 11 8 4 20 10 6 5 [20] 44.0
10.   USA 8 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich 7 6 15 4 11 13 17 [17] 56.0
11.   USA 92 Adrenaline Viper 640 Brian Barmmer / Drew Hamilton 4 11 13 6 12 14 19 [19] 60.0
12.   USA 162 Viper 162 Viper 640 Robert Matthews 19 15 18 12 5 11 7 [19] 68.0
13.   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh 14 12 12 13 22 10 14 [22] 75.0
14.   GBR 78 Hijack Viper 640 Matt Sole 16 9 14 11 13 16 13 [16] 76.0
15.   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh / Thomas McHugh / Marek Zaleski 12 24 11 23 17 5 11 [24] 79.0
16.   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck 17 13 19 14 16 27 10 [27] 89.0
17.   USA 110 Rut Row Viper 640 Jep Peacock 20 19 17 19 14 9 12 [20] 90.0
18.   USA 109 Area 51 Viper 640 Prescott Littlefield 15 16 8 22 19 18 15 [22] 91.0
19.   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton / Pamela Silver 10 14 23 17 15 17 21 [23] 94.0
20.   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland 18 22 16 15 18 19 26 [26] 108.0
21.   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert 21 20 21 16 20 20 20 [21] 117.0
22.   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West 23 17 25 24 24 23 18 [25] 129.0
23.   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden / gregg delany / john killeen 29/DNS 25 20 18 23 25 22 [29] 133.0
24.   USA 44 Bitten Viper 640 Michael Gravitt / Nathan McGuinness 25 21 22 28 27 22 27 [28] 144.0
25.   USA 51 T.O.H.M Viper 640 Hiroshi Nakajima 26 27 24 26 21 24 24 [27] 145.0
26.   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz 22 23 29/DSQ 25 25 28 25 [29] 148.0
27.   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak 27 28 26 21 29/DNF 26 23 [29] 151.0
28.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Mathew Jadamec 24 26 27 27 26 21 28 [28] 151.0
 
K6
1.   USA 210 Use of Proceeds K6 James Wilson / Stu Saffer 4 1 1 1 5 1 1 [5] 9.0
2.   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear / Jean-Yves Fillion 3 4 2 4 1 2 2 [4] 14.0
3.   USA 179 Crash K6 Andy Giglia / Don Dowd 1 2 3 2 4 4 5 [5] 16.0
4.   USA 183 Limoncello K6 Sean Doyle / David Verchere 2 3 5 3 3 3 4 [5] 18.0
5.   USA 182 Odyssey K6 Patrick McGrath / Ned Nunes 9 5 4 5 2 5 3 [9] 24.0
6.   USA 184 Sound Alibi K6 Donald Weld / Raoul Rodgriguez 5 7 6 7 6 8 9 [9] 39.0
7.   USA 186 Kinja K6 Robert Schmicker / Cathy Schmicker 6 8 8 6 7 10 6 [10] 41.0
8.   USA 191 none K6 Bruce Paulsen / Will Briganti 7 6 7 8 8 6 8 [8] 42.0
9.   USA 173 Hipster K6 Paul Cantwell / Za Jellife / Libby Jellife 8 9 10 9 13/DNF 7 7 [13] 50.0
10.   USA 177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll / William Fegan 10 10 9 11 9 11 11/TLE [11] 60.0
11.   USA 178 USA 178 K6 Benjamin Parker / Sam Parker 11 11 11 10 10 9 13/DNF [13] 62.0
12.   USA 181 K5 K6 William Ketcham 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 78.0
 
International 5O5
1.   USA 8715 Pressure Drop Int. 505 Ethan Bixby / Christopher Brady 1 7 1 1 2 7 1 [7] 13.0
2.   USA 8012 Benchmark Int. 505 Henry Amthor / Dustin Romey 6 2 9 3 4 3 7 [9] 25.0
3.   USA 8930 USA 8930 Int. 505 Ted Ferrarone 3 1 11 5 7 11 2 [11] 29.0
4.   USA 8641 PTL Club Int. 505 Nicholas Burke / Nat Taylor 9 5 2 7 1 5 26/DNF [26] 29.0
5.   USA 8722 none Int. 505 Macy Nelson 5 8 7 4 3 12 3 [12] 30.0
6.   USA 8919 505 Int. 505 Parker Shinn / Simon Gerson / Simon Gerson 4 3 4 11 5 15 9 [15] 36.0
7.   CAN 8264 Desperate Measures Int. 505 Jeff Boyd / Martin ten Hove 10 6 5 10 10 1 5 [10] 37.0
8.   USA 8830 Kokatat Int. 505 Andrew Buttner / Ramsay Key 2 4 3 2 8 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 45.0
9.   USA 8013 505 Int. 505 Jonathan Wenderoth 14 15 10 16 9 2 8 [16] 58.0
10.   USA 8xx1 8441 Int. 505 Katrin Deinhardt / Olav Schluter 7 17 13 13 11 4 12 [17] 60.0
11.   USA 8083 The Bassmaster Int. 505 Matthew Barry 26/DNC 23 6 6 20 9 4 [26] 68.0
12.   USA 8439 Arian Nation Int. 505 John Dohan / Jon Henderson 8 10 18 9 18 13 10 [18] 68.0
13.   USA 8194 Katiebear Int. 505 Thomas Kivney / Gordon Russel 17 19 12 8 15 6 11 [19] 69.0
14.   USA 8018 Marini Int. 505 Sol Marini / Duane Delfosse 16 11 8 12 14 10 16 [16] 71.0
15.   USA 9005 BER Int. 505 Whit Duncan / Chris Burd 15 12 17 18 16 8 6 [18] 74.0
16.   CAN 8645 Green with Envy Int. 505 Marg Hurley / Jonathan Clark 19 9 15 14 6 19 13 [19] 76.0
17.   USA 8931 Duesentrieb Int. 505 Joerg Esdorn / Christian Antoni 13 16 14 15 13 14 15 [16] 84.0
18.   USA 8767 no name Int. 505 Michael Breton 18 13 16 17 12 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 102.0
19.   USA 8850 Dr. Crash Int. 505 Douglas Watson / Gabriel Watson 12 22 22 19 17 16 18 [22] 104.0
20.   USA 801 801 Int. 505 Earl Alexander 21 18 19 20 19 21 14 [21] 111.0
21.   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse Int. 505 John Wyles / Gareth Fletcher 11 21 23 22 21 18 19 [23] 112.0
22.   USA 8240 None Int. 505 Jason Yarrington / Chris Hufstader 20 20 20 21 22 17 20 [22] 118.0
23.   USA 8951 8951 Int. 505 Christian Rasmussen 22 14 21 23 23 20 21 [23] 121.0
24.   USA 8819 itchy feet Int. 505 Avram Dorfman / Dan B. 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 22 17 [26] 143.0
25.   USA 8790 8790 Int. 505 Greg Davis / David Parker 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC [26] 156.0
 
 
Yellow Racing
One Design Division
Fireball
1.   USA 14846 The Borg Fireball Patrick Crump / Jane Millican 4 1 1 2 4 1 2 3 [4] 14.0
2.   CAN 14907 Loose Cannon Fireball guy tipton / Matt King 1 3 3 3 3 3 1 1 [3] 15.0
3.   CAN 15043 none Fireball Robert Levy / John Driver 2 7 2 1 1 4 4 2 [7] 16.0
4.   CAN 14768 Pontificate Fireball Nicola Mocchiutti / Stephen Waldie 3 2 9 4 2 2 3 5 [9] 21.0
5.   CAN 14769 Rocket Science Fireball Jochen Mikosch / Rune Lausten 6 4 4 6 5 16/DNC 5 4 [16] 34.0
6.   SUI 14594 Lipstick Fireball Mianne Erne / Clay Poulson 8 5 5 5 6 5 7 6 [8] 39.0
7.   CAN 14465 CAN 14465 Fireball Andrew McCrae / Peter Kelly 5 6 6 8 7 8 9 16/DNF [16] 49.0
8.   CAN 14464 Friarballs Fireball Pierre Carpentier / Ancilla Rompala 9 8 8 7 8 7 8 7 [9] 53.0
9.   CAN 15033 Marshall Plan Fireball Mike McEvoy / Andrey Boguslavskiy 7 10 7 9 9 6 6 16/DNC [16] 54.0
10.   USA 10145 Lindsey Fireball Philip Mitropoulos / Sophia Mitropoulos 10 9 10 10 11 16/DNC 10 9/TLE [16] 69.0
11.   CAN 1476 Bruiser Fireball John A. Kyras / Michael Moleski 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNF 10 16/DNC 16/TLE 9/TLE [16] 99.0
12.   USA 14717 Smiles Fireball David White / Lainey Duncan 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 112.0
13.   USA Wild Card Fireball Evan Bower / Nick Williams 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 112.0
14.   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulties Fireball Joe Jospe / Tom Egli 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 112.0
15.   to be confirmed Wild Child Fireball Laurie Bennett / Laura Borden 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 112.0
 
49er
1.   GBR 097 097 49er Jean Luc Robitaille 1 1 2 1 1   6.0
2.   CAN 1131 Dominion 49er Matt Dubreucq / Trevor Parekh 3 2 1 2 2   10.0
3.   CAN 1075 Focus Metals 49er Rob Frost / Tom Arbuckle 4 3 7/DNF 3 3   20.0
4.   CAN 821 821 49er Mr. Schwenger / Oliver Blake 5 4 3 4 4   20.0
5.   USA 603 Eain's Buoys 49er Michael Brodeur / Thomas Carlton 2 5 7/DNC 5 5   24.0
6.   USA 842 Rock Lobsta 49er Peter Brighton / Mike Ryan 7/TLE 6 5/TLE 7/TLE 7/TLE   32.0
 
Flying Dutchman
1.   NZL 145 NZL145 Flying Dutchman Paul Scoffin / Pavel Ruzicka 1 1 4 1 1   8.0
2.   USA 251 USA-251 Flying Dutchman Tim Sayles / Tim Sayles 3 2 1 2 2   10.0
3.   NED 308 NED-308 Flying Dutchman Willem Sandberg / James 4 4 2 3 3   16.0
4.   USA 36 none Flying Dutchman paul hemker 2 5 3 4 4   18.0
5.   USA 301 Mothra Flying Dutchman Jeff Wrenn / Jeff Wrenn / Chris Wrenn 5 3 5 7 5   25.0
6.   USA 1435 Honey B Flying Dutchman Chris Liberti / Katie Coupland 6 6 7 5 6   30.0
7.   USA 1333 Meanad Flying Dutchman Zachary White / Dan 7 7 6 6 7   33.0
 
International Moth
1.   USA 3138 Flutter Int. Moth Peter Becker 4/TLE 3 1 2 1   11.0
2.   USA 3197 Try-Foil Int. Moth Joe Bousquet 1 1 3 7/DNS 2   14.0
3.   USA 3589 breaches Int. Moth Bill Hall 4/TLE 4 2 1 3   14.0
4.   USA 3844 Time Bandit Int. Moth Mach 2 Matt Knowles 3 2 8/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC   27.0
5.   USA 3596 Small Axe Int. Moth Anthony Kotoun 2 5 8/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC   29.0
6.   UAE 3042 Jhanna Int. Moth Spencer Ogden 7/DNF 6 7/DNC 3 7/DNC   30.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Portsmouth Multiclass
1.   USA 1185 B6 PY_I-14 Cameron Puckey 1 1 1 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 244 Mayhem PY_Int. Canoe John Kells 3 4 4 2 2   15.0
3.   USA 241 241 PY_Int. Canoe William Clark 2 3 2 4 4   15.0
4.   USA 240 240 PY_Int. Canoe Oliver Moore 4 2 3 6 5   20.0
5.   USA 250 250 PY_Int. Canoe David Clark 6 8 5 3 3   25.0
6.   USA 333 Arabesque II PY_Int. Tempest David McComb / Anthony Lowther 9/TLE 5 8/TLE 5 7   34.0
7.   USA 249 249 PY_Int. Canoe Steve Clark 5 6 6 7 12   36.0
8.   USA 358 Gray Matter PY_Weta Ben Arthur 9/TLE 10 8/TLE 10 8   45.0
9.   USA 254 (unnamed) PY_Weta Keith Rice 9/TLE 9 8/TLE 11 9   46.0
10.   USA 193 Lust Puppet PY_Int. Canoe Bill Beaver 7 7 8/TLE 8 17/DNC   47.0
11.   USA 1108 None PY_Int. Tempest Kevin McCabe / Jan Prakke 9/TLE 13/TLE 17/DNC 9 6   54.0
12.   USA 362 362 PY_Weta Richard Stephens 9/TLE 11 8/TLE 15 11   54.0
13.   USA 69 Hang Time PY_Int. Tempest Marc Weilacher / Stephen Serventi 9/TLE 13/TLE 8/TLE 13 15   58.0
14.   USA 226 226 PY_Int. Canoe Eli Slater 9/TLE 17/DNC 17/DNC 12 10   65.0
15.   USA 327/SpinGER252 US 327 PY_Int. Tempest Jeffrey Wightman / tbd 17/DNC 13/TLE 8/TLE 14 14   66.0
16.   USA 437 weta PY_Weta alex fridman 9/TLE 13/TLE 17/DNC 17/TLE 13   69.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018