2018 87th Stratford Shoal Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. Stratford Shoal Light Course Racing
PHRF Division
Division 1: PHRF - less than 60
1.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 1 1.0
2.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 2 2.0
3.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 3 3.0
4.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 4 4.0
5.   USA 11204 Dauntless J112e Arthur Hanlon 7/DNC 7.0
6.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 7/DNF 7.0
 
Division 2: PHRF 60 - 80
1. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 1 1.0
2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 2 2.0
3.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 8/DNF 8.0
4.   USA 67 Spirit Of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst 8/DNF 8.0
5. 39   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 8/DNF 8.0
7.   43681s SawtoothS Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 8/DNF 8.0
 
Division 3: PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy 1 1.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 2 2.0
3.   14 Shameless j-33 Peter Van Duyne 3 3.0
4.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 6/DNF 6.0
5.   93186 Algarve Beneteau First 36.7 Campbell & Michelle Houston 6/DNF 6.0
 
Division 4: PHRF 81 - 99
1.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 1 1.0
2.   USA 24 Deviation YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 2 2.0
3.   USA 36 Linda J 100 Bill Walker & Allan Stern 9/DNC 9.0
4.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 9/DNF 9.0
5.   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J88 Nicolas Delcourt 9/DNF 9.0
6.   USA 340 Big E.Z. J 105 Eric Bicknese 9/DNF 9.0
7.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Kevin Erensen 9/DNF 9.0
8.   GBR 8 mad blue J 105 adrian owles 9/DNF 9.0
 
Division 5: PHRF > 100
1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 1 1.0
2.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 2 2.0
3.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 3 3.0
4.   USA 41426 Southern Cross Frers 33 Brian Higgins 4 4.0
5.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 32685 Ripple S2 9.1 Michael Colucci 7/DNC 7.0
 
 
2. Cable and Anchor Matinicock Course Racing
PHRF Division
Division 6: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 115 or less
1.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 1 1.0
2.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 2 2.0
3.   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamond One Ton Michael Walsh 3 3.0
4.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 4 4.0
5.   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 6/DNF 6.0
 
Division 7: PHRF - Non Spinnaker 116 and over
1.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 1 1.0
2.   2979 Spectra Hinckley 38 Jonathan Zaskorski 6/DNC 6.0
3.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 6/DNF 6.0
4. UK Sailmakers  51529 Bullitt J 32 Ray Faust 6/DNF 6.0
5.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 6/DNF 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019