2018 Eastern Class E Scow Championship Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1.   T -73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni 11 1 8 2 1 2 2 [11] 16.0
2.   BH-22 Faster Horses E Sloop Bobby Koar 2 3 2 3 4 3 30/DNF [30] 17.0
3.   T -18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson 14 2 5 8 2 1 1 [14] 19.0
4. North Sails  KU- 1 MOJO E-Scow George Welch, Jr. 5 4 3 1 17 4 8 [17] 25.0
5.   T -76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko 9 19 11 7 7 8 5 [19] 47.0
6.   CH- 6 CH-6 E-scow Rick Turner 3 5 16 12 5 14 9.5 [16] 48.5
7.   T -17 Hunter E-scow Chad Hillyer 12 14 1 10 8 6 13 [14] 50.0
8.   CH- 7 Tigre E-scow Bradley Turner 10 6 15 4 10 7 21 [21] 52.0
9.   I -49 Full Throttle E scow R.J. Porter 13 10 4 5 12 9 30/DNF [30] 53.0
10.   LA-88 Fast Break E-scow Paul Magno 15 16 14 13 3 5 6 [16] 56.0
11.   MA-10 Rocinante E Scow Richard Wight 8 9 9 11 9 12 14 [14] 58.0
12.   KU-14 Powerbottom E-Scow Anders Hudson 16 7 13 14 11 10 4 [16] 59.0
13.   MA-11 Loco Mocoso E Scow Peter Hurley 1 13 6 6 21 16 19 [21] 61.0
14.   LE-13 BloodE E Scow Kelly McGlynn 4 11 7 23 15 23 3 [23] 63.0
15.   KU-15 New Bubba E Scow Chad Atkins 21 12 12 15 6 18 16 [21] 79.0
16.   LE-66 Checkmate E-Scow Mark Schneider 22 20 19 9 13 13 7 [22] 81.0
17.   I -47 Slingshot E scow Wes Whitmyer Jr 7 15 10 30/DNF 14 11 30/DNF [30] 87.0
18.   HO-45 Dun Da Chlab E Scow James Flinn 17 17 21 25 25 20 11 [25] 111.0
19.   KU- 9 Finale E scow Robert Cole 18 24 26 19 16 15 20 [26] 112.0
20.   HO-59 Banter E Scow James Byrne 24 25 20 17 23 17 12 [25] 113.0
21.   KU-12 Sugaree E Scow William Hudson 19 8 24 24 24 19 23 [24] 117.0
22.   HO-32 TTTS E SCOW Tom Wiss 23 26 22 16 19 22 15 [26] 117.0
23.   KU-10 Die Walkure E Scow Steven Bender 27 22 17 22 18 24 18 [27] 121.0
24. North Sails  KU- 2 none E-Scow Brent Penwarden 25 23 25 20 20 26 9.5 [26] 122.5
25.   HO-53 Wildest Dreams Johnson Chris Norman 6 18 18 21 30/DNF 30/DNS 30/DNS [30] 123.0
26.   KU-25 QuickSilver E Scow Joseph Meade 20 21 23 18 22 21 24 [24] 125.0
27.   KU121 Ogoyagao Curt Wright 29 30/DNF 28 26 27 28 17 [30] 155.0
28.   HO-56 ingE E Scow Robert Restrick 28 27 27 30/DNF 28 27 22 [30] 159.0
29.   KU- 7 Second Wind E scow Robert Meyer 26 28 30/DNS 27 26 25 30/DNF [30] 162.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Steuben Glass Works Pleasant Valley Wine Co Ullman Sails Best Western Plus Vineyard Inn & Suites
Mercury Corporation Sailor Bags Z Blok Steuben Brewing Company
Keuka Brewing Company Staving Artist Woodwork Knapp & Schlappi Do It Best Morgan Marine
Havill Stoneware & Porcelain Melges Chef Lerman Mystic Knotwork
Keuka Lake Vineyards Hammondsport Kwik Fill The Olney Place Crooked Lake Mercantile
Gosling's Rum Weis Vineyards McGregor Winery Keuka Yacht Club

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy