2018 Chicago - Waukegan Race - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Chicago - Waukegan Race Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 2 2.0
3.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 3 3.0
4.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 4 4.0
5.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 5 5.0
6.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 6 6.0
7.   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak 7 7.0
8.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Anthony Bowker 8 8.0
9.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris 10/DNS 10.0
 
Beneteau 40.7
1.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 1 1.0
2.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 3 3.0
4.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski 4 4.0
5.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 5 5.0
6.   51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman 6 6.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 1 1.0
2.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 2 2.0
3.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 3 3.0
4.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 4 4.0
5.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 5 5.0
6.   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 6 6.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas - Kris Maybach 7 7.0
8.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 8 8.0
9.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 9 9.0
10.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 10 10.0
11.   USA 32609 Lizard T-10 Eric Routman 11 11.0
12.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 12 12.0
13.   USA 26317 Witch-craft T-10 Nathan Webb 13 13.0
14.   USA 40326 American Dream T-10 Howard Fassnacht 14 14.0
 
J105
1.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 1 1.0
2.   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 2 2.0
3.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 3 3.0
4.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 4 4.0
5.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 5 5.0
6.   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll 6 6.0
7. North Sails  USA 643 Smokin' J J 105 Michael Ludtke 7 7.0
8.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 11/DNS 11.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 11/DNS 11.0
10. North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce 11/DNF 11.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 003 Caliente Chris White Voyager Michael Steck 1 1.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 4
1.   USA 6869 Cynthia Morgan 41 Andrew Grootendorst 1 1.0
2.   USA 16770 Edward B Stein C&C 39 Martin Bernstein SEA SCOUT SHIP 5111 2 2.0
3.   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 3 3.0
4.   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes 4 4.0
5.   US 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 5 5.0
6.   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 6 6.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 7 7.0
8.   USA 41181 Blitzkrieg Evelyn 32-2 Rolf Wagner 8 8.0
9.   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 9 9.0
10.   USA 61610 Kama hele Dufour 36 Classic Gregory Olejniczak 10 10.0
11.   52637 9 Lives IV Hunter legend George Seaverns 11 11.0
12.   485 Southern Cross Oday 39 David Sallmann 12 12.0
13. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60548 Aldonza Beneteau Oceanis 38 Jim DeYoung 13 13.0
14.   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 16/DNF 16.0
15.   USA 23507 Surprise Custom Peterson 35 William Strzelewicz 16/DNF 16.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 1 1.0
2.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 2 2.0
3.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 3 3.0
4.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 4 4.0
5.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 5 5.0
6.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 6 6.0
7.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1D35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 7 7.0
8.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 8 8.0
9. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 9 9.0
10.   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 10 10.0
11.   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 11 11.0
12.   USA 51651 St. Francis X-482 Jairo Cruz 12 12.0
13.   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 13 13.0
14.   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 J 133 Robert Klairmont 14 14.0
15.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 15 15.0
16.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 16 16.0
17. North Sails  USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom McIntosh 17 17.0
18.   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones 18 18.0
19.   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 19 19.0
20.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 20 20.0
21.   USA USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn 21 21.0
22.   USA 35053 Meridian 1D35 Michael Dannecker 22 22.0
23.   USA 60712 Axolotl J 112e Water Monster, LLC 23 23.0
24.   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk 24 24.0
25.   USA 10 Troubadour Dehler 39 LAWRENCE WILHELM 26/DNS 26.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans 1 1.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns 2 2.0
3.   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray 3 3.0
4.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 4 4.0
5.   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 5 5.0
6.   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer 6 6.0
7.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 7 7.0
8.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 8 8.0
9.   USA 3175 Challenge S&S kevin teborek 9 9.0
10.   USA 18431 Madcap Express 37 John & Marian Hoskins 10 10.0
11. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 11 11.0
12.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 12 12.0
13. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 13 13.0
14.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 14 14.0
15.   USA 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 Jim, Jonathan, Mike Hellquist, Burba, Cunningham 15 15.0
16.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 16 16.0
17.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 17 17.0
18.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J/35 Rick Stage 18 18.0
19.   USA 42492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 19 19.0
20.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 20 20.0
21.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 21 21.0
22.   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura 22 22.0
23.   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson 26/DNS 26.0
24.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 26/DNF 26.0
25.   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken 26/DNF 26.0
 
PHRF 1
1.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 1 1.0
2.   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Linc Yates 3 3.0
4.   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 4 4.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler 5 5.0
6.   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 6 6.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Mareck 68 Bob Zeman 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF 5
1.   USA 16615 Eleven Ericson 35 Mark II Gene McCarthy 1 1.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60780 Obsession Endeavour Matthew Nurre 2 2.0
3.   USA 6710 Kuttys Ark Pearson 36 Joseph McGinnis / George Morrissey 3 3.0
4.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry & Greg Miarecki 4 4.0
5.   USA 26037 Rogue Ericson 34R Steve Valentor 5 5.0
6.   USA 31404 Ravn Kirby 25 Jamie Downing 6 6.0
7.   6309 Crescendo Catalina 30 James Pugh 7 7.0
8.   USA 50241 Unplugged Tartan 3100 Piper Larry Berliant 8 8.0
9.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 9 9.0
10. North Sails  USA 381 Patriot Tartan 34 Laura Studders 10 10.0
11.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 11 11.0
12.   6019 MILLI HUNTER 30 TM JAKE LARSON 17/DNF 17.0
13.   USA 8214 Lucille Marie Columbia 10.7 James Maivald 17/DNF 17.0
14.   USA 61129 Layover C&C 27 Bernard DeKok 17/DNS 17.0
15.   USA none ULNAS S 2 Dominik Jerzy Ocytko 17/DNS 17.0
16.   60197 Windo Hunter 30 TM Sean Sullivan 17/DNS 17.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018