2018 Waukegan - Chicago Race - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Waukegan - Chicago Race Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 1 1.0
2.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 2 2.0
3.   USA 26317 Witch-craft T10 Nathan Webb 3 3.0
4.   411 Jing Bang LS10 David Finlay 4 4.0
5.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 5 5.0
6.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 6 6.0
7.   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 7 7.0
8.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 8 8.0
9.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 9 9.0
10. 21   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 10 10.0
11.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 11 11.0
12.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 13/DNS 13.0
 
Beneteau 40.7
1.   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski 1 1.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 2 2.0
3.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 3 3.0
4.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 4 4.0
5.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman 5 5.0
6.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 6 6.0
 
J105
1.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce 2 2.0
3.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 3 3.0
4.   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll 4 4.0
5.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 5 5.0
6.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 6 6.0
7.   386 Y-NOT j 105 Gerhard Zinserling 7 7.0
8.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 10/DNS 10.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates 10/DNS 10.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 2 2.0
3.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 3 3.0
4.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 4 4.0
5.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 5 5.0
6.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 6 6.0
7.   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 7 7.0
8.   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 8 8.0
9.   USA 60712 Axolotl J 112e ** Water Monster, LLC 9 9.0
10.   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk 10 10.0
11.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 11 11.0
12.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 12 12.0
13.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 16/DNS 16.0
14.   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 J 133 Robert Klairmont 16/DNS 16.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 1 1.0
2.   USA 42492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 2 2.0
3.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 3 3.0
4.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 4 4.0
5.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 5 5.0
6.   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak 6 6.0
7.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 7 7.0
8. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 8 8.0
9.   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 9 9.0
10.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 10 10.0
11.   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer 11 11.0
12.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 12 12.0
13.   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans 13 13.0
14.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 14 14.0
15.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 15 15.0
16.   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura 16 16.0
17.   USA 3175 Challenge S&S kevin teborek 20/DNS 20.0
18. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 20/DNF 20.0
19.   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken 20/DNS 20.0
20.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 20/DNS 20.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   US 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 2 2.0
2.   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 3 3.0
3.   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 4 4.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60548 Aldonza Beneteau Oceanis 38 Jim DeYoung 7/RET 7.0
5.   USA 16770 Edward B Stein C&C 39 Martin Bernstein SEA SCOUT SHIP 5111 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF 5
1.   USA 16615 Eleven Ericson 35 Mark II Gene McCarthy 1 1.0
2.   Uni 6710 KUTTYS ARK PEARSON 36 JOSEPH MCGINNIS/MORRISSEY 2 2.0
3.   USA 31404 Ravn Kirby 25 Jamie Downing 3 3.0
4.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 4 4.0
5.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 5 5.0
6.   USA 26037 Rogue Ericson 34R Steve Valentor 6 6.0
 
PHRF 1
1.   50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 1 1.0
2.   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 2 2.0
3.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018