2018 Chicago to Michigan City to Chicago - CASRA
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Chicago to Mich and Return Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman 1 1.0
2.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 3 3.0
4.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 4 4.0
5.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 5 5.0
6.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce 6 6.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright 1 1.0
2.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris 2 2.0
3.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 3 3.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 4 4.0
5.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 5 5.0
6.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 6 6.0
7.   USA 52466 IMP Beneteau First 36.7 Blair Jones 7 7.0
8.   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak 8 8.0
 
T TEN
1.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Val Smith 1 1.0
2.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 2 2.0
3.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 3 3.0
4.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 4 4.0
5.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 5 5.0
6.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 6 6.0
7.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 7 7.0
8.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 8 8.0
9.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 9 9.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
LMPHRF 1
1.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Linc Yates 2 2.0
3.   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 3 3.0
4.   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 4 4.0
5.   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald 5 5.0
 
LMPHRF 2
1.   USA 60597 Xuberance XP44 Jeff Barton 1 1.0
2.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 2 2.0
3.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 3 3.0
4.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 4 4.0
5.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 5 5.0
6.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 6 6.0
7.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 7 7.0
8.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 8 8.0
9.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI MUMM 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 9 9.0
10.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 10 10.0
11.   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi 11 11.0
12.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 12 12.0
13. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 13 13.0
14.   USA 60712 Axolotl J 112e Water Monster, LLC 14 14.0
15.   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 17/DNF 17.0
 
LMPHRF 3
1.   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans 1 1.0
2.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 2 2.0
3.   USA 61177 Fearless Jeanneau 439 Russ Salzman 3 3.0
4.   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 4 4.0
5.   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donal Waller 5 5.0
6.   USA 50326 Geronimo C&C SR33 Herb Philbrick 6 6.0
7.   USA 60376 Perico Sabre 402 Ryan Johnson 7 7.0
8.   USA 10 Troubadour Dehler 39 LAWRENCE WILHELM 8 8.0
9.   USA 60720 Lighten Up Beneteau Oceanis 43 Charles Goodbar 9 9.0
10.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 10 10.0
11.   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 11 11.0
12.   USA 42492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 12 12.0
13.   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 13 13.0
14. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 14 14.0
15.   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer 18/DNF 18.0
 
LMPHRF 4
1.   60780 Obsession Endeavour Matthew Nurre 1 1.0
2.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry & Greg Miarecki 2 2.0
3.   16676 Infinity Islander 37 Jim Grant 3 3.0
4.   50332 Endless Summer Hunter Legend Scott Lutzow 4 4.0
5.   6710 Kuttys Ark Pearson 36 Joseph McGinnis / Morrissey 5 5.0
6.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 6 6.0
7.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 7 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018