2018 Bi State: St Joe to Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Bi State: St Joe to Chicago Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 1.0
2.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 2 2.0
3.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 3 3.0
4.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 4 4.0
5. 22 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach 5 5.0
6.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 6 6.0
7.   USA 30328 Rover T10 Ken Colbert 7 7.0
8.   411 Jing Bang LS10 David Finlay 8 8.0
9.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 9 9.0
10.   USA 412 M*A*S*H T10 / LS10 Ron Kallen 10 10.0
11.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland 11 11.0
12. 21   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 12 12.0
13. 16   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 13 13.0
14.   26318 Mischief T-10 David Travis 14 14.0
15. Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 15 15.0
16.   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl 19/DNF 19.0
17.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 19/DNC 19.0
18.   USA 26317 Witch-craft T10 Nathan Webb 19/DNC 19.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 1 1.0
2.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 2 2.0
3.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 3 3.0
4.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 4 4.0
5.   386 Y-NOT j 105 Gerhard Zinserling 5 5.0
6.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 8/DNC 8.0
7. North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus 8/DNS 8.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 5 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry & Greg Miarecki 1 1.0
2.   Uni 6710 KUTTYS ARK PEARSON 36 JOSEPH/GEORGE MCGINNIS/MORRISSEY 2 2.0
3.   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 3 3.0
4.   6525 Cahoots Peterson Mark Schermerhorn 4 4.0
5.   127 Golden Dream Bristol 32 Luke Wolbrink 6/DNC 6.0
 
PHRF 4 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 60538 Celestial Tartan 4300 Emanuele Bianchi 1 1.0
2.   USA 51541 RADIANCE Farr 38 Benjamin White 2 2.0
3.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 3 3.0
4.   USA 29 DUTCH J 88 John & Jordan Leahey 4 4.0
5.   US 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 5 5.0
6.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 6 6.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 7 7.0
8.   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell 8 8.0
 
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 1 1.0
2.   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 2 2.0
3.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 3 3.0
4.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 4 4.0
5.   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans 5 5.0
6.   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 6 6.0
7.   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 7 7.0
8.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Anthony Bowker 8 8.0
9.   USA 46735 NV Schock 35 Darius Keblinskas 9 9.0
10. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 97350 Free Agent Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 10 10.0
11.   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 13/DNC 13.0
12.   USA 42492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 13/DNC 13.0
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 51651 St. Francis X-482 Jairo Cruz 1 1.0
2.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 2 2.0
3.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 3 3.0
4.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 5 5.0
6. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 6 6.0
7.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 7 7.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84060 Kismet Dehler 42 Richard Stearns 8 8.0
9.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 9 9.0
10.   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 10 10.0
11.   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen 12/DNC 12.0
12.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 12/DNC 12.0
 
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl 1 1.0
2.   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 2 2.0
3.   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 3 3.0
4.   USA 38005 PAINKILLER4 sYDNEY 38 Alice Martin 9/DNC 9.0
5.   USA 40016 Bandit FARR 40 OD Joe Kestler 9/DNC 9.0
6. North Sails  USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Linc Yates 9/DNC 9.0
7.   USA 143 Longbow Owen/Clarke Class 40 FK Day 9/DNC 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018