2018 Sheldon Clark Buoy - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Sheldon Clark Buoy Racing
One Design Division
B 36.7
1.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 8/RET 8/DNC 16.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle and Kara Atwater 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
4.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
5. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
6.   USA82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
7.   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
 
J 88
1.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 29 DUTCH J 88 John & Jordan Leahey 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Chris Murray 4 4 8.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun 2 4 6.0
3.   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez 5 2 7.0
4.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 8 3 11.0
5.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 4 8 12.0
6.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better 7 5 12.0
7.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 6 6 12.0
8.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 9 7 16.0
9.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 3 16/DNC 19.0
10.   USA 412 M*A*S*H T-10 George Quinlan 10 9 19.0
11.   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus 11 16/DNC 27.0
12.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 16/DNC 16/DNC 32.0
13.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 16/DNC 16/DNC 32.0
14.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland 16/DNC 16/DNC 32.0
15.   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 16/DNC 16/DNC 32.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 386 Y-NOT j 105 Gerhard Zinserling 3 4 7.0
5. North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
6.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 2 3 5.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 5 2 7.0
4.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 3 4 7.0
5.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 4 6 10.0
6.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander 7 5 12.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims 6 7 13.0
8.   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
9. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 10/DNC 10/DNC 20.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018