2011 Vineyard Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Cornfield Point Course Racing
PHRF Division
C 1 NS
1.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 1 1.0
2.   USA 32688 Alviento PSN 10M Antony Sklarew 2 2.0
3.   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 3 3.0
4.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 4 4.0
5.   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 5 5.0
 
C 2
1.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 1 1.0
2.   USA 11379 Inessa II Jeanneau SM Krzysztof Grubecki 2 2.0
3.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tarta 41 Austin Royle 3 3.0
4.   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 4 4.0
5.   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 Dana OBrien 5 5.0
6.   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Yuji Sugimoto 6 6.0
 
 
Seaflower Reef Course Racing
PHRF Division
S 1 NS
1.   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 1 1.0
2.   USA 414 Coup D'etat McCurdy Rhodes 46 Michael Shea 2 2.0
 
S 2 DH
1.   USA 60217 Frolic Sabre 362 Peter Brown 1 1.0
2.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 2 2.0
3.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 4/DNS 4.0
 
S 3
1.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 1 1.0
2.   USA 41911 Poppy Olson 911s Kelly Robinson 2 2.0
3.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 3 3.0
4.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Mike Sullivan 4 4.0
5.   USA 30521 Glim C and C William Klein 5 5.0
6.   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 8/DNS 8.0
7.   USA 192 Laser Beam J 30 James Coffman 8/DNS 8.0
 
 
Vineyard Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC-DH
1.   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 1 1.0
2.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Sloop Oakcliff Sailing 2 2.0
3.   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 3 3.0
4.   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 4 4.0
5.   USA 40820 Mandalay Express 37 Ralph Sheppard 5 5.0
6.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon 7/DNS 7.0
 
IRC-35
1.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1 1.0
2.   USA 779 FROYA McCurdy & Rhodes 46 Briggs Tobin 2 2.0
3.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 3 3.0
4.   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 4 4.0
5.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan 43 Hiroshi Nakajima 5 5.0
6.   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder 6 6.0
 
IRC 40
1.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1 1.0
2.   USA 54321 CABADY Concordia 42 Randall Baldwin 2 2.0
3.   USA 97060 Galadriel Swan 46 John Santa 3 3.0
4.   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Mk 1 Phillip Dickey 4 4.0
5.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 5 5.0
6.   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 6 6.0
7.   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 7 7.0
8.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 10/DNS 10.0
 
IRC-45
1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1 1.0
2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 2 2.0
3.   USA 52488 SirenSong J 133 Thomas Carroll 3 3.0
4.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 4 4.0
5.   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 5 5.0
6.   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 6 6.0
 
IRC-50
1.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James & Macrae Sykes 1 1.0
2.   USA 406 Gracie MH Sloop 69 Stephan Frank 2 2.0
3.   USA 50069 Oakcliff Ker 50 Ker 50 John Mooney 3 3.0
4.   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie 4 4.0
5.   USA 54555 Sweet Lorraine J 145 C Mark Hansen 5 5.0
6.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 6 6.0
7.   USA 42200 Cannonball Swan Charles Robertson 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 52120 Brigand N/M 50 Sean Saslo 9/DNC 9.0
 
IRC-ZERO
1.   USA 25 Blue Yankee Reichel Pugh 66 Bob & Farley Towse 1 1.0
2.   USA 50095 Aurora Reichel/Pugh 66 Gus Carlson 2 2.0
3.   USA 61300 Decision TP-52 M/N James Prahl 3 3.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 6
1.   USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 1 1.0
2.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 2 2.0
3.   KB 2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue 3 3.0
4.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 4 4.0
5.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 5 5.0
 
PHRF 7
1.   USA 79 KYRIE Tartan 4100 John DiMatteo 1 1.0
2.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 2 2.0
3.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Stephen Cain 3 3.0
4.   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 4 4.0
5.   USA 52498 Pressure Drop First 36.7 Carl Gish 5 5.0
6.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 6 6.0
7.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine CTM 50 J.Ohstrom / H.Romero 7 7.0
 
PHRF 8
1.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 1 1.0
2.   USA 51810 Arabesque C&C Michael Mahan 2 2.0
3.   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 3 3.0
4.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40E Alexander Natanzon 4 4.0
5.   USA 14092 Breakaway Tripp 37 David Otterbein 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF 9
1.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 1 1.0
2.   USA 22261 Whitehawk Custom Joseph Dockery 2 2.0
3.   USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides 3 3.0
4.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 4 4.0
5.   USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 George Shaw 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 52558 Faith Beneteau First 44.7 Richard Fleischman 7/DNS 7.0
 
Multihull NEMA ToD
1.   USA 1 Falcor Chris White Explorer 44 Tri Steven Gross 1 1.0
2.   USA 10 Milk and Honey III trimaran Michael Divon 2 2.0
3.   USA 52985 Three Little Birds Trimaran Kevin Baxley 3 3.0
4.   USA 8 Trillogy Paul Contour Thomas Tullo 4 4.0
5.   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair Richard Stephens 7/DNS 7.0
6.   USA 125 Tri-Betty Corsair F27 Trimaran Jerry Innella 7/DNF 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017