2018 Early Bird Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Class 1 - Ensign
Class 2 - Atlantic
Class 3 - Nonsuch
Class 4 - NonSpin
Class 5 - NonSpin
Class 6 - Spin
Class 7 - Spin
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Early Bird Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Class 1 - Ensign
1.
363
Magic
Ensign
Robin Durrschmidt
1
1.0
2.
819
Friendly Spirit
Ensign
Rick Conley
2
2.0
3.
496
Tailgunner
Ensign
Gary Woodruff
3
3.0
4.
1729
SummerBreeze
Ensign
Ken Shluger
4
4.0
5.
1
Sea note
Ensign
Robert Shook
5
5.0
6.
11
Swoose
Ensign
Russell Carr
7
/
DNF
7.0
Class 2 - Atlantic
1.
147
Papa
Atlantic
Jeff Shay
1
1.0
2.
USA 137
Nonsuch
Atlantic
Norm Peck
2
2.0
3.
84
Redfish
Atlantic
George Atwood
3
3.0
4.
96
Magic
Atlantic
Tom Davidson
4
4.0
5.
47
Kohana
Atlantic
Eric Fisk
5
5.0
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 3 - Nonsuch
1.
44
Cringle
Nonsuch 33
Bob and Brian Gibbs
1
1.0
2.
8
Margery
Nonsuch 33
Ward Woodruff
2
2.0
3.
440
White Eagle
Nonsuch 30
Narcy Dubicki
3
3.0
4.
5
Number Five
Nonsuch 26 Classic
Stephen Swan
4
4.0
Class 4 - NonSpin
1.
14569
Mentor
Pearson 26
Mark Kondracky
1
1.0
2.
2206
Ten Speed
J 24
Rory Scully/Bosco
2
2.0
3.
4283
Miss Sea Jay
J 24
Dan Daichenko
3
3.0
4.
14312
Marionette
Dolphin 24
Ron Breault
4
4.0
5.
51729
Syrah
Benteau 311
Yaakov Barshalom
5
5.0
6.
3771
Piper Too
Tartan 34c
Robert Almeida
6
6.0
7.
94
The Psychology
Pearson 30
Peter Spano
8
/
DNS
8.0
Class 5 - NonSpin
1.
51181
Splashdance
O'Day 34
Harlan Fredericksen
1
1.0
2.
50195
Mast Transit II
J 27
David Kelly
2
2.0
3.
52757
Terrain Avoidance
Cal 39
Vito Addabbo
3
3.0
4.
353
Second Wind
J 80
Angelo Bettera
4
4.0
5.
73243
Aries
C&C 34+
David Knecht
5
5.0
6.
245
Pinga
Tartan 37
Robert Amrein
6
6.0
7.
257
Patience
C&C 36
Ted Fisher
8
/
DNC
8.0
Class 6 - Spin
1.
30029
Illusion
C&C 30
John Bourget
1
1.0
2.
31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
2
2.0
3.
22619
Victoria's
Catalina 27
David Houseman
3
3.0
4.
32639
Ackvavit
Aphrodite 34
Paul Grady
4
4.0
5.
32708
Checkmate
Alden 44
Frank Flores
5
5.0
6.
33900
Altered States
S2 10.3
John Brousseau
8
/
DNC
8.0
7.
60684
Desna
Tartan T-37
Adam Van Voorhis
8
/
DNF
8.0
Class 7 - Spin
1.
77840
Details
Andrews 30 MK1
John Fries
1
1.0
2.
45
Zig Zag Zoom
J 29
Prescott Littlefield
2
2.0
3.
625
Reckless
J 105
Steven Marenakos
3
3.0
4.
45016
Direwolf
IMX 45
Lawrence Hennessy
7
/
DNC
7.0
5.
40252
Sir Prize
Sirena 38
Constantine Manthous
7
/
DNS
7.0
6.
78
Balance
J 109
James Ohlheiser
7
/
DSQ
7.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy