2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 1
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Triple Crown Series - Stage 1 Racing
One Design Division
49er
1.   USA 11 US Sailing Team 49er Chris Rast / Trevor Burd 1 4 1 2 5 3 2 1 1 4 3 4 [5] 26.0
2.   USA 311 Three Eleven 49er Andrew Mollerus / Ian MacDiarmid 5 2 3 1 2 5 3 3 2 6 2 3 [6] 31.0
3.   USA 126 Snow Agnese 2020 49er Nevin Snow / Mac Agnese 4 1 4 5 4 1 1 6 3 5 5 1 [6] 34.0
4.   USA 28 USA 28 49er Judge Ryan / Hans Henken 2 3 6 3 1 2 4 2 6 3 6 5 [6] 37.0
5.   USA 340 Nicole 49er Ian Barrows / Mitchell Kiss 3 6 5 7 6 4 5 5 5 1 1 2 [7] 43.0
6.   USA 808 49er 49er Simon Karstoft / Trevor Parekh 9/DNC 5 2 4 7 6 6 4 4 2 4 6 [9] 50.0
7.   USA 20 12 49er Ripley Shelley / Severin Gramm 6 7 7 6 3 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 [7] 71.0
8.   USA 1395 Team Synergy 49er Andres Guerra / Sara Stone 7 9/RET 9/DNS 9/DNS 8 8 9/DNC 9/DNC 8 8 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 93.0
 
49er FX
1.   USA 50 50 49erFX Stephanie Roble / Maggie shea 6 3 2 3 1 5 1 4 6 2 4 2 [6] 33.0
2.   USA 548 USA 548 49er FX Kate Shaner / Charlotte Mack 9/OCS 2 5 1 7 4 2 2 1 7 3 1 [9] 35.0
3.   USA 92 USA 92 49erFX Paris Henken / Anna Tobias 4 6 1 5 2 1 5 5 7 4 1 4 [7] 38.0
4.   22 Bonin 49er FX William Bonin / Samuel Bonin 1 4 7 4 8 3 3 1 2 1 5 9/OCS [9] 39.0
5.   USA 121 L&L sailing 49er FX Catherine Lindsay / Jana Laurendeau 5 7 4 6 4 2 7 3 4 3 7 3 [7] 48.0
6.   1 Nine Lives 49er FX Cameron Baird / Alec Baird 3 1 6 9/RET 3 8 6 6 3 6 2 5 [9] 49.0
7.   CAN 812 Lewin-LaFrance Sailing 49erFX Antonia Lewin-LaFrance / Antonia Lewin-LaFrance 2 5 3 2 6 7 4 7 5 5 8 7 [8] 53.0
8.   CAN 921 Jasmine 49erFX Aidan Chiu / Walker Moffat 7 8 8 7 5 6 8 8 8 8 6 6 [8] 77.0
 
Nacra 17
1.   8 Nacra 17 Nacra 17 Ravi Parent / Caroline Atwood 2 1 4 1 1 1 3 2 2 2 1 1 [4] 17.0
2.   50 Miami Sound Machine Nacra 17 Sarah Newberry / David Liebenberg 1 2 3 2 3 2 1 1 1 3 3 4 [4] 22.0
3.   USA 137 Foil Bros Nacra 17 Ben Rosenberg / Sidney Charbonnet 3 3 2 3 2 3 4 4 5 1 5 3 [5] 33.0
4.   USA 10 Nacra 17 Nacra 17 David Hein / Arielle Darrow 5 7/RET 1 5 5 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 3 4 2 2 [7] 45.0
5.   CAN 271 Nacra 17 Nacra 17 Allison Surrette / Flinn Max 6 4 5 4 4 5 2 3 4 5 4 5 [6] 45.0
6.   JPN 104 First Flight Racing Nacra17 Sydney Monahan / Marc Bouchet 4 5 6 6 6 6 5 5 7/RET 6 6 7/DNS [7] 62.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018