2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - 470 National Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
HP Fiesta Racing
One Design Division
49erFX
1.   USA 121 FX1 49erFX B Lindsay 3 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 [3] 9.0
2.   USA 6 FX4 49erFX Josh Zeelander 2 2 3 1 1 2 2 2 [3] 12.0
3.   USA 4 FX2 49erFX Cailin Considine 1 3 2 4 5/DNF 3 3 3 [5] 19.0
4.   USA NN FX3 49erFX Tom DeRose 5/OCS 5/DNS 4 3 5/DNF 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 32.0
 
Nacra 17
1.   USA 171 Nacra2 Nacra17 Ben Rosenberg 4/OCS 1 4/RET 1 1 4/RET 1 1 1 [4] 14.0
2.   USA 11 Nacra1 Nacra17 Luke Melvin 1 4/RET 1 2 2 1 2 2 3 [4] 14.0
3.   USA 138 Nacra3 Nacra17 Adrien Luplex 4/DNF 2 2 3 3 2 3 3 2 [4] 20.0
 
 
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
470
1.   USA 1 USA 1 470 Stuart McNay 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 10.0
2.   1810 470 Nikole Barnes 2 2 6 2 6 2 2 3 4 4 6 [6] 33.0
3.   USA 1819 USA 1819 470 Madeleine Rice 4 5 2 5 3 4 6 7 3 14/OCS 2 [14] 41.0
4.   95 n/a 470 Atlantic Brugman 3 4 5 7 4 3 4 4 2 6 7 [7] 42.0
5.   USA 1817 USA 1817 470 Emily Bornarth 5 6 4 3 7 7 5 5 5 3 3 [7] 46.0
6.   USA 1835 470 Cormac Murphy 6 8 9 6 2 11 3 2 8 2 12 [12] 57.0
7.   USA 1820 Kiss My Stern 470 Vidar Minkovsky 15/RET 7 11 4 10 6 8 9 7 5 4 [15] 71.0
8.   USA 1815 USA 1815 470 Caroline Martocci 8 3 7 10 12 9 11 6 6 9 9 [12] 78.0
9.   CAN 6 CAN 6 470 Josh Yale 7 10 8 9 9 8 7 8 9 7 10 [10] 82.0
10.   1817 El Bicho 470 Alex Brú Vert 10 11 13 11 5 5 12 12 10 10 5 [13] 91.0
11.   USA 1814 Tage Wie Diese 470 Tyler Paige 9 9 3 8 8 10 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 103.0
12.   USA 1811 yuh boi 470 brooks turcotte 11 12 12 12 11 12 10 11 11 8 11 [12] 109.0
13.   USA 1816 Boaty Mc Boatface 470 Harry Prager 12 13 10 13 13 13 9 10 12 11 8 [13] 111.0
 
 

2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - 470 National Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Racing
Division
Class / Section: - Women
1.   USA 11 EARL 470 Kathleen Tocke 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 75.0
 
 
 
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
470 - Men
1.   USA 1 USA 1 470 Stuart McNay 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 10.0
2.   USA 1835 470 Cormac Murphy 6 8 9 6 2 11 3 2 8 2 12 [12] 57.0
3.   USA 1820 Kiss My Stern 470 Vidar Minkovsky 15/RET 7 11 4 10 6 8 9 7 5 4 [15] 71.0
4.   CAN 6 CAN 6 470 Josh Yale 7 10 8 9 9 8 7 8 9 7 10 [10] 82.0
5.   1817 El Bicho 470 Alex Brú Vert 10 11 13 11 5 5 12 12 10 10 5 [13] 91.0
6.   USA 1814 Tage Wie Diese 470 Tyler Paige 9 9 3 8 8 10 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 103.0
7.   USA 1811 yuh boi 470 brooks turcotte 11 12 12 12 11 12 10 11 11 8 11 [12] 109.0
8.   USA 1816 Boaty Mc Boatface 470 Harry Prager 12 13 10 13 13 13 9 10 12 11 8 [13] 111.0
 
 
470 - Women
1.   USA 1819 USA 1819 470 Madeleine Rice 4 5 2 5 3 4 6 7 3 14/OCS 2 [14] 41.0
2.   95 n/a 470 Atlantic Brugman 3 4 5 7 4 3 4 4 2 6 7 [7] 42.0
3.   USA 1817 USA 1817 470 Emily Bornarth 5 6 4 3 7 7 5 5 5 3 3 [7] 46.0
4.   USA 1815 USA 1815 470 Caroline Martocci 8 3 7 10 12 9 11 6 6 9 9 [12] 78.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019