2011 I-LYA Deepwater / Steeplechase
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Casual Cruising
Centerboard / Beach Cats
JAM
Offshore Multihulls
PHRF
PHRF A
PHRF B
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
Cleveland Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.
USA 12
First Tracks
J-122
Jay Hawkins
1
1.0
2.
USA 25215
D2
Thompson 35
William Gorton
2
2.0
3.
USA 52520
Blue Dog
C&C115
Dan Gourash
3
3.0
4.
USA 42477
Fever
Schock 35
Jim Penning
4
4.0
5.
USA 42058
Schock & All
Schock 35
Russell Krock
5
5.0
6.
USA 126
Flat Stanley
Melges 32
McSweeney/ Sheehan
6
6.0
7.
USA 51166
Mister Ed
IMX 38
Robert Wilber
7
7.0
8.
97739
Adrenalin
Schock 35
Kurt Kachler
8
8.0
PHRF B
1.
USA 33
Cracker
T-10
Steve/Karen Sackett
1
1.0
2.
USA 144
It
J-105
Jim Sminchak
2
2.0
3.
USA 32595
Wileaway
Hunter 34
Philip Rush
3
3.0
4.
USA 20876
Powder Hound
Heritage 1 Ton
Ron Hamilton
4
4.0
5.
USA 52000
Unbridled
J-105
Robert Mock
5
5.0
6.
USA 93096
En Pointe
Dehler 39
Frank Kups
6
6.0
7.
USA 50259
Trio
J 105
Uhlir Brothers
7
7.0
8.
USA 36546
Painkiller
J-36
Mark Saffell
8
8.0
9.
USA 42239
Flicker
Tartan
Timothy McBride
9
9.0
10.
USA 41448
Manitou Express
Express 34
Kenneth Cort
10
10.0
JAM
1.
21259
Tiburon
Tartan 37
Laurence Heidelberg
1
1.0
2.
USA 15481
Chipship
Prsn 30
Cchip Minshall
2
2.0
3.
USA 30211
Avantii
J-34 C
Jack Hull
3
3.0
4.
USA 40817
State of Schock
Schock 35
William Eelkanick
4
4.0
5.
USA 02
Zippy-Do-Da
Ranger 28
Robert Petry
5
5.0
Detroit Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.
USA 25328
Hot Ticket
J 120
Robert Kirkman
1
1.0
2.
USA 15193
Feisty
Abbott 33
Brian Hartwell
2
2.0
3.
USA 6337
gus
x-yacht
jim bourgault
3
3.0
4.
USA 41582
Oh Baby
Soverel 33
Todd Duffett
4
4.0
5.
USA 50666
J Hawker
J 120
Ken Brown
6
/
DNS
6.0
Port Clinton Racing
PHRF Division
JAM
1.
USA 17801
Scoop
S2 9.1
John Schaffner
1
1.0
2.
USA 25276
Tanguray 2
Tartan 33
Jason Smith
2
2.0
3.
USA 923
Coqui
Pearson 30
Ramon Eickert
3
3.0
4.
USA 171
Relentless
Catalina 38
Gary Maitlen
4
4.0
Sandusky Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.
USA 303
Gotcha
T-10
Dave Disbrow
1
1.0
2.
USA 30351
skim
Jim Johns
2
2.0
3.
USA 31039
Infra Red
Kelly
Bryan Huntley
3
3.0
4.
USA 52311
Big Electric Cat
Beneteau First 36.7
Mark Cummings
4
4.0
5.
USA 194
Siren
Tarten 10
Mike Fishbaum
5
5.0
JAM
1.
USA 354
Hey Jude
Bill Kellner
1
1.0
2.
USA 28118
HeartBreaker
S2 9.1
Dennis Psota
2
2.0
3.
USA 361
Clannach
Beneteau
Douglas Phares
3
3.0
4.
USA 43335
Gotcha
Kirby 30
Don Ingersoll
4
4.0
Casual Cruising
1.
USA 001
Shall We Dance?
Corsair Trimaran
Robert /Mary Kansa
1
1
2.0
Offshore Multihulls
1.
USA 70
Big Storm
Corsair F28
James Frederick
1
1.0
2.
USA 27014
Myira
Multi-hull
Harold Alber
2
2.0
3.
232
The Mighty Quinn
multihull
Patrick Quinn
3
3.0
Portsmouth Division
Centerboard / Beach Cats
1.
USA 9509
Cat-o-tonic
hobie 18
Steve Abbey
1
1.0
2.
USA United States
ARC 22
Aquarius Sail
Skip Kaub
2
2.0
3.
USA 440
M20
Robert Hickok
3
3.0
4.
USA 15817
Plum Crazy
Hobie 18
Debbie Schaffer
4
4.0
5.
24
USA blank
Bernie the Wonder Dog
Hobie SX18
Steve Peplin
5
5.0
6.
USA 1162
Nacra 5.8
Mike Diplaico
6
6.0
7.
USA 196
Mystere 6.0
Beach cat
Bob Grubb
10
/
DNF
10.0
8.
287
Tallahassee Lassie
Hobie Miracle 20
Jack Woehrle
10
/
DNS
10.0
Toledo Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.
USA 13601
Sweet Carmela
C & C 35-2
Richard Frazier
1
1.0
2.
USA 41230
Wildcat
J 30
Russ Atkinson
2
2.0
3.
USA 10015
Legs A Shakin
David Sullivan
3
3.0
4.
USA 105
Abracadabra
Melges 30
Roger Stark
4
4.0
5.
USA 15059
Red Cloud
Santana 35
John Greiner
5
5.0
6.
USA 13919
Flak-Bait
C&C
Duane and Dar Burgoyne
6
6.0
7.
USA 3242
Wizard
Jeff Mackay
7
7.0
8.
USA 40937
Time Machine
J 35
Robert Gordenker
8
8.0
9.
USA 51433
Baci
C&C 110
Beth Eischen
9
9.0
10.
USA 60188
Corsair III
Sabre Spirit
Jack & Gerri Bernard
10
10.0
JAM
1.
USA 30014
Mega
C and C
Les Lashaway
1
1.0
2.
USA 16544
Breakaway
C&C 35
Bill Sommers
2
2.0
3.
USA 952
Tri-Again
Ericson
Kent Baker
3
3.0
4.
USA 310
Wing Jammin
Beneteau F310
William Pribe
4
4.0
5.
USA 13662
Orange Crate
Jim&Chris Davis
5
5.0
6.
USA 3203
Autumn Wind
Catalina 30
Joe Sweeney
6
6.0
7.
USA 89
Seas The Moment
Hunter 40
Jerry & John Porter & Stong
7
7.0
8.
USA 50502
Detente
Ketch
Robert Pollock
8
8.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy