2011 56th Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Long Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1 1.0
2.   USA 54919 Ripple J 37 John Towers 2 2.0
3.   USA 53555 STRAY DOG Farr 11S Jeff/Chris Neuberth/Streit 3 3.0
4.   USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 SD James Shaughnessy 4 4.0
5.   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 6/DNS 6.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Double-Handed
1.   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 1 1.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 2 2.0
3.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Racing Ker 11.3 Jeffrey MacFarlane 3 3.0
4.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 Macrae Sykes 4 4.0
5.   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 5 5.0
6.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 6 6.0
7.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 7 7.0
8.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 8 8.0
9.   USA 56 alastor cal 35 rufus blocksidge 14/DNF 14.0
10.   USA 60330 Golden Brown Olson 30 Steven Oberlechner 14/DNF 14.0
11.   USA 3318 Silver J24 Andrew Sherwood 14/DNF 14.0
12.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 14/DNF 14.0
13.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 14/DNF 14.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under
1.   USA 75 No Escape J 120 Barry John 1 1.0
2.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 2 2.0
3.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 3 3.0
4.   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 4 4.0
5.   USA 148 Blue Sky J/109 John Pearson 5 5.0
6.   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 6 6.0
7.   USA 60309 FLYER Beneteau michael orourke 7 7.0
8.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 8 8.0
9.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40E Alexander Natanzon 9 9.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker 91 and Above
1.   USA 52994 Maudelayne PHRF X-34 Frederick Heerde 1 1.0
2.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Kcb. Tom Ward 2 2.0
3.   USA 22556 Firewater Cook Jesse & Ethan Waters 3 3.0
4.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 4 4.0
5.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 5 5.0
6.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 6 6.0
7.   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 12/DNF 12.0
8.   USA 30521 Glim C and C William Klein 12/DNF 12.0
9.   USA 63625 Vertigo Dufour Richard B Coons 12/DNS 12.0
 
 
Short Course to Eaton's Neck Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 1 1.0
2.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 2 2.0
3.   USA 4133 JUMPING JACK FLASH HUNTER Jack Posner 3 3.0
4.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson Christopher Schneider 4 4.0
5.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre Jane Bergere 5 5.0
6.   60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 6 6.0
7.   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 Dana OBrien 7 7.0
8.   23746 snowgoose F & C Ketch william robinson 8 8.0
9.   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 9 9.0
10.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 10 10.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022