113th Larchmont Race Week
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Crusing Boats Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1 5 1 1 1 [5] 4.0
2.   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie & Annie Anderson 4 2 3 3 2 [4] 10.0
3.   GBR 4209L Uxorious III NYYC Swan 42 JP Blaise 3 1 4 5 4 [5] 12.0
4.   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 2 6 5 2 7/DNC [7] 15.0
5.   USA 52585 Bacchanal J 133 Jan Smeets 5 3 6 4 3 [6] 15.0
6.   USA 52835 Georgeown III J 122 George Marks 6 4 2 6 5 [6] 17.0
 
 
One Design Division
J-105
1.   334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 1 1 1 1 6 [6] 4.0
2.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 2 3 4 2 2 [4] 9.0
3.   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson 4 7 2 3 1 [7] 10.0
4.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Dr. Carl Olsson 3 4 7 4 3 [7] 14.0
5.   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck 6 2 5 5 4 [6] 16.0
6.   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 5 6 3 6 5 [6] 19.0
7.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 7 5 6 7 10/DNC [10] 25.0
8.   USA 489 Sunnysideup J 105 John Maltz 10/TLE 8 8 8 7 [10] 31.0
9.   USA 630 Planet Claire j105 John Koten 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 40.0
 
J-80
1.   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 2 1 1 2 6/DNC [6] 6.0
2.   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello 1 2 4 3 2 [4] 8.0
3.   USA 1002 Juggernaut J 80 Michael Zupon 5 3 2 1 6/DNC [6] 11.0
4.   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel 3 4 3 4 1 [4] 11.0
5.   USA 1001 Callisto J 80 Mark & Caroline Honorowski 4 5 5 5 3 [5] 17.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 30 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 1 1 2 2 1 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 41485 AFTERGLOW Express 37 Bill Walker 2 2 1 1 2 [2] 6.0
3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 5 4 3 3 3 [5] 13.0
4.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 11/DNS 3 4 4 4 [11] 15.0
5.   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 3 5 6 8 6 [8] 20.0
6.   USA 40444 Cadence J 34 IOR Eric Nietsch 4 6 7 5 11/DNC [11] 22.0
7.   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 6 7 5 6 5 [7] 22.0
8.   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 11/TLE 8 8 7 11/DNS [11] 34.0
9.   USA 20251 Sweet M Cal 28 2-C Paul Brindak 11/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 44.0
10.   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 44.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 4 3 3 2 2 [4] 10.0
3.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 3 2 2 4 5 [5] 11.0
4.   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 2 4 4 3 6 [6] 13.0
5.   USA 3 Eclipse J Boat Chris Roe 5 6 5 6 3 [6] 19.0
6.   USA 227 Suzy Q C&C 24 Jorg Bruggemann 7 8 9 5 4 [9] 24.0
7.   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 6 5 6 9 7 [9] 24.0
8.   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29-1 John McStocker 11/DNC 7 7 7 11/DNC [11] 32.0
9.   60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 8 9 8 8 11/DNC [11] 33.0
10.   USA 52414 Magister Navis Sloop Christopher Bayer 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 44.0
 
Classic Boats
1.   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Samuel Croll 1 2   3.0
2.   USA 15 Banzai NY30 Bam Miller 5 1   6.0
3.   USA 123 NEITH Sloop Van Brown 3 3   6.0
4.   P 22 Bernice P Class Pamela & Alex Dubitsky 7 4   11.0
5.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 2 14/DNC   16.0
6.   USA NY9 Salty sloop kirke Bartley 4 14/DNC   18.0
7.   USA 197 Natanya Friendship Sloop Joseph Hliva 14/DNF 5   19.0
8.   USA Mary Loring Winthrop Leonard Sinowitz 14/DNF 6   20.0
9.   USA D20 Wizard N. G. Herreshoff Scott Clark 6 14/DNC   20.0
10.   USA VI ADVENTURER 2 mast Gaff Schooner Mark Faulstick 14/DNF 7   21.0
11.   147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams 14/DNF 8   22.0
12.   USA 1938 QueeQueg Rhodes Custom Lauretta Abbott 8 14/DNC   22.0
13.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Custom Michael Emmert 9 14/DNC   23.0
 
 
Ideal 18s Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18s
1.   USA 41 Isolde Tommy Leicht 1 1 1 3   6.0
2.   40 Ideal 18 Matt Gandy 4 2 4 1   11.0
3.   190 Aiko Ideal 18 Mary Desmond Richard Blackwell 3 3 3 2   11.0
4.   44 Falcon Ideal 18 Erik Graber 2 5 2 7   16.0
5.   USA RYC 5 Redman Ideal 18 Ellen Quinn 6 4 5 6   21.0
6.   USA 193 OGYC 5 Ideal Chris Tella 7 6 7 5   25.0
7.   USA 188 OGYC Boat #3 Ideal 18 Louis Casolo 5 10 8 4   27.0
8.   USA 46 Gracie? Ideal 18 Pamela Washington 9 8 6 13   36.0
9.   47 Columbia Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin 8 9 11 8   36.0
10.   USA 42 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Ellen Bobka 11 7 9 11   38.0
11.   USA 48 Dauntless Ideal 18 Kate Manion 10 12 10 9   41.0
12.   43 Banshee Ideal 18 Erick Blanc 12 11 13 10   46.0
13.   USA BPYC 1 Bravo Ideal 18 Stephanie Kronenberg 13 13 12 12   50.0
14.   USA 49 Emerald Ideal 18 William Sullivan 14 14 14 16/DNS   58.0
15.   USA 000 Atalanta Ideal 18 David Diefenbach 15 15 15 16/DNS   61.0
 
 
Senior One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph E Healey 2 2   4.0
2.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 David Owen / Peter Beardsley 1 4   5.0
3.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 3 3   6.0
4.   USA 160 USA 160 Viper 640 Jason Carroll 7 1   8.0
5.   USA 162 TBA Viper 640 Robert Matthews 4 5   9.0
6.   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden 5 7   12.0
7.   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight 6 6   12.0
8. 31   USA 40 Junkyard Dog Viper 640 J Joseph Bainton 10/DNC 10/DNC   20.0
9.   USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye 10/DNC 10/DNC   20.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley 3 1   4.0
2.   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger 1 3   4.0
3.   GBR 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson 4 2   6.0
4.   427 Etchells Etchells Skip Gaillard 2 6   8.0
5.   USA 1159 Etchells Etchells Robert Mangone 6 4   10.0
6.   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith 5 5   10.0
 
IOD
1.   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 [2] 7.0
2.   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker 2 5 2 2 1 1 2 [5] 10.0
3.   118 Dark Horse IOD David Mayo 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 [4] 20.0
4.   119 Makai IOD Timothy Heckscher 5 2 4 4 3 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 24.0
5.   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller 4 4 5 5 5 3 3 [5] 24.0
 
Shields
1.   231 Mermaid Shields H.L. DeVore 10 1 1 3 5 1 2 [10] 13.0
2.   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow 2 7 6 1 3 4 3 [7] 19.0
3.   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre 7 4 4 8 1 3 1 [8] 20.0
4.   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 4 5 3 4 4 5 5 [5] 25.0
5.   221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr 1 3 7 6 7 6 4 [7] 27.0
6.   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz 3 9 5 11 2 2 7 [11] 28.0
7.   176 Katherine shields douglas campbell 6 2 8 7 8 9 9 [9] 40.0
8.   41 Havoc Shields Sawyer/ Leonard / O'Shea 9 8 2 9 11 7 6 [11] 41.0
9.   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer 8 6 11 2 10 8 11 [11] 45.0
10.   106 Lady Shields John Mawe / Doug Millar 11 10 10 5 6 10 12 [12] 52.0
11.   142 INTIME Shields Phillips Johnston 5 13/OCS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 12 13/SCP [13] 69.0
12.   49 Shields 49 Shields Greg Davis 14/DNC 14/DNC 9 10 9 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 70.0
13.   USA 38 Talisman Shields Peter Mcwhinnie 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNS 11 10   91.0
 
S Boats
1.   67 Aeolus Herreshoff S Class Jeff Whittle 6 2 1 4 1 1 1 [6] 10.0
2.   20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class Howard/William Howard/Simmons 1 1 7 2 3 5 5 [7] 17.0
3.   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Adrian and Kirsty McKemey 4 6 3 1 4 3 2 [6] 17.0
4.   68 Daine Herreshoff S Class William Riley 2 5 2 5 7 4 3 [7] 21.0
5.   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park 5 3 4 3 2 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 26.0
6.   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 7 9/TLE 5 8 6 2 4 [9] 32.0
7.   22 S class Herreshoff S Class Robert W. Mehlich 3 9/TLE 8 7 5 6 6 [9] 35.0
8.   70 Phoenix Herreshoff S Class George Hanson 8 4 6 6 8 7 7 [8] 38.0
 
 
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1.   USA 1249 V 15 Danny Pletch 5 5 9 15 1 2 1 5 1 3 [15] 32.0
2.   USA 1065 1065 Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame 1 1 11 1 10 15 6 2 5 1 [15] 38.0
3.   USA 160 V 15 Cardwell Potts 7 9 8 8 2 1 2 1 2 11 [11] 40.0
4.   USA 1691 TBD Vanguard 15 Scott Furnary 2 2 5 14 5 5 4 4 8 16 [16] 49.0
5.   733 Keyser Soze Vanguard 15 Benjamin Gent 8 6 1 4 14 4 7 14 12 4 [14] 60.0
6.   USA 1839 V 15 John & Molly Baxter 3 4 6 12 4 10 3 34/DNF 3 15 [34] 60.0
7.   USA 1247 V 15 Sam Blouin 16 3 2 3 3 12 14 12 6 8 [16] 63.0
8.   USA 1600 East of Maui Vanguard 15 David Meleney 4 7 7 13 7 13 9 3 9 7 [13] 66.0
9.   1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata 9 10 4 6 15 11 5 9 15 6 [15] 75.0
10.   USA 1010 Weston Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman 10 14 12 5 11 9 8 17 7 9 [17] 85.0
11.   USA 1084 V15 Vanguard 15 Derek Webster 6 15 15 10 13 8 11 15 4 5 [15] 87.0
12.   USA 1377 V 15 Tori Porter 17 12 16 9 12 3 13 16 11 2 [17] 94.0
13.   USA 1018 1018 Vanguard 15 John Vrolyk 12 16 10 16 9 14 12 7 10 12 [16] 102.0
14.   USA 772 V 15 Vanguard 15 Charlie Roseberry 14 11 14 18 18 7 10 8 14 14 [18] 110.0
15.   USA 1789 Ripper Replay V15 Carolyn Nye 18 18 17 17 8 6 16 6 13 13 [18] 114.0
16.   USA 430 None V15 Christian Manhester 34/DNC 34/DNC 3 2 6 17 17 11 16 17 [34] 123.0
17.   USA 429 The Gilded Shrimp Wife Vanguard 15 Christopher Fleming 15 17 13 11 34/DNF 16 15 13 18 10 [34] 128.0
18.   USA 420 420 Vanguard 15 Teresa Laughlin 34/DNC 34/DNC 18 19 17 18 18 18 21 19 [34] 182.0
19.   USA 1038 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Christopher Dunne 34/DNC 34/DNC 21 20 21 19 21 10 20 20 [34] 186.0
20.   USA 322 Abilyn Vanguard 15 Josh Reisberg 19 21 22 23 22 21 19 23 22 23 [23] 192.0
21.   230 none Vanguard 15 Michael Puleo 34/DNC 34/DNC 24 22 20 20 22 20 19 18 [34] 199.0
22.   1327 Half Day Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor 13 13 20 7 16 34/DNC 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/DNS [34] 205.0
23.   1304 #1304 Vanguard 15 Matthew Hart 21 19 25 24 24 24 23 22 24 24 [25] 205.0
24.   USA 308 V15 Vanguard 15 Carleton Wheeler 35/DNF 35/DNS 19 25 19 22 20 24 23 25 [35] 212.0
25.   USA 776 776 Chris Foley 34/DNC 34/DNC 23 21 23 23 24 21 25 22 [34] 216.0
26.   USA 1653 TPB Speedwagon Vanguard 15 Todd Breeden 20 20 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNF 34/DNS 19 17 21 [34] 233.0
27.   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young 11 8 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNS 28/DNC 34/DNS 34/DNS [34] 251.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022