2011 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Total
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1
1.   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1 1 1 3/DNC 1 1 2 2 3/DNC 3/DNC 2 21.0
2.   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 2 2 2 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 2 1 1 1 3/DNC 1 24.0
 
Class 2
1.   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 3 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 12.0
2.   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 1 1 1 3 1 3 3 4 2 4 3 6 32.0
3.   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 2 2 9/DNC 2 2 1 6 4 2 1 5 36.0
4.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 1 8/DNF 4 9/DNS 1 4 4 7 2 3 3 6 2 54.0
5.   USA 50708 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 4 8/DNS 3 4 2 6 7 6 5 5 5 7 3 65.0
6.   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 5 3 5 3 5 7 6 5 7 7 6 5 4 68.0
7.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls 3 2 6 5 4 5 5 4 10/DNC 6 10/DNC 4 7 71.0
8.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 2 4 7 6 6 8 8 8 3 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 90.0
9.   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 8/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 9 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 114.0
 
Class 3
1.   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 David Dchmidt 1 4 1 1 8/DNS 1 2 1 3 1 1 4 1 29.0
2.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 2 5 3 3 1 3 5 3 4 2 3 5 5 44.0
3.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 4 3 6 8/DNC 3 2 8/DNC 2 1 4 2 2 4 49.0
4.   USA 144 (227) Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 3 2 5 2 5 8/DNS 3 4 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 3 54.0
5.   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec & Bart Rapaport 1 2 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 59.0
6.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 7 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 4 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 8/DNC 71.0
7.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 6 4 4 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 8/RAF 6 8/DNC 77.0
 
Class 4
1.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 2 2 3 1 3 3 1 2 2 2 4 1 2 28.0
2.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 1 4 1 2 1 1 5/DNC 1 1 1 1 5/DNS 5/DNC 29.0
3.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 3 3 5/DNS 5/DNC 2 2 2 3 5/DNC 4 3 2 1 40.0
4.   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel 1 2 5/DNC 4 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 2 3 5/DNC 45.0
 
Class 5
1.   60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
2.   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 5/DNS 2 1 1 1 1 24.0
3.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 5/DNC 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 5/DNC 3 6/DNC 29.0
4.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 1 1 3 5/DNC 3 5/DNC 2 5/DNC 3 2 2 2 34.0
5.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 60.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020