2011 The Newport Regatta®
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
T
O
Total
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1.   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Philip Lotz 6 3 5 2 2     18.0
2.   USA 4221 Celeritas Swan 42 Malcolm Gefter 7 1 1 4 6     19.0
3.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Chris Culver 3 4 9 1 3     20.0
4.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 4 5 4 3 5     21.0
5.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1 7 3 9 4     24.0
6.   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea 8 2 2 8 8     28.0
7.   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 2 6 8 5 9     30.0
8.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 5 8 6 6 7     32.0
9.   USA 16 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 9 9 7 7 1     33.0
 
S Class
1.   S 30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero 5 2 1 1 1 3 [5]   8.0
2.   USA 7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken 1 1 4 2 2 2 [4]   8.0
3.   USA 14 Wistful Herreshoff S Class John Migliaccio 2 4 3 4 5 1 [5]   14.0
4.   USA S 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis 4 3 2 5 3 7/DNF [7]   17.0
5.   USA S 5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 3 5 6 3 4 4 [6]   19.0
6.   USA 15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson 6 6 5 6 6 5 [6]   28.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 5235 11th Hour Racing J 24 John Mollicone 1 4 1 1 1     8.0
2.   USA 2918 Street Legal J 24 Chris Jankowski 4 1 2 2 4     13.0
3.   USA 1257 Pegasus J 24 David Marshall 3 5 5 3 6     22.0
4.   USA 2934 Mookie J 24 Pete Levesque 2 9 3 6 3     23.0
5.   USA 5259 Twins J 24 Zaleski/ Zaleski 5 2 7 4 5     23.0
6.   USA 5291 Obstreperous J 24 Mike Hill 8 3 6 5 2     24.0
7.   USA 3360 Barfly J 24 Rob Lambert 6 8 4 9 7     34.0
8.   USA 3688 Crack of Noon J 24 Ian Scott 7 10 8 7 8     40.0
9.   USA 533 Small Flying Patio Furniture J 24 Edward Walker 9 7 9 8 9     42.0
10.   USA 4161 Angry Squirrel J 24 Bruce Cathcart / Kristen Wenzel 13 6 13 10 10     52.0
11.   USA 1382 Pole Dancer J 24 Chris Fischer 10 13 10 11 11     55.0
12.   USA 3148 All In J 24 Paul Schmidle 11 11 12 12 12     58.0
13.   USA 2324 Heffah J 24 Margaret Borden 12 12 11 13 15/DNS     63.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1173 Little Feat J 80 Jeff Johnstone 1 1 1 2     5.0
2.   USA 407 Fired Up J 80 Gary Kamins 4 5 3 6     18.0
3.   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Andrew Burton 5 8 2 4     19.0
4.   USA 1172 Goose J 80 Chris Bulger 3 2 8 7     20.0
5.   USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert Carp 6 6 5 3     20.0
6.   USA 554 Tiamo J 80 Bruno Pasquinelli 7 4 9 1     21.0
7.   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris Chadwick 2 10 6 5     23.0
8.   USA 588 Gallant Fox J 80 Ryan Dempsey 8 3 4 8     23.0
9.   USA 204 Eagle J 80 Peter McCarthy 10 7 7 10     34.0
10.   USA 88 Workboat J 80 Mac Cooper 9 9 10 9     37.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 523 Savasana J 105 Brian Keane 1 1 1 1     4.0
2.   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle 2 3 2 5     12.0
3.   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery 5 2 4 2     13.0
4.   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn 4 4 3 4     15.0
5.   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Bruce Stone 3 6 6 3     18.0
6.   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 6 10 8 6     30.0
7.   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 7 8 9 7     31.0
8.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur 9 7 7 8     31.0
9.   USA 44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug Riggs 8 9 5 10     32.0
10.   USA 300 KIMA J 105 Nelson Weiderman 10 5 10 9     34.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1397 Raging Rooster Etchells peter duncan 1 1 2 1     5.0
2.   CAN 1396 CAN 1396 Etchells Hank Lammens 3 5 1 2     11.0
3.   USA 1224 Lakota Etchells Peter Sulick 2 6 7 5     20.0
4.   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin 6 3 8 3     20.0
5.   USA 1105 Etchells Etchells Robert Hitchcock 9 8 4 4     25.0
6.   USA 1085 Cougar Etchells Ethan Doyle 7 7 5 6     25.0
7.   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Philip Garland 4 9 6 8     27.0
8.   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms 8 4 9 7     28.0
9.   USA 1200 Lion Heart Etchells Steve Girling 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC     40.0
 
F 18
1.   USA 1 The New England Gangstas F18 Mike Easton / Tripp Burd 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1]   5.0
2.   USA 215 Rocket F18 Bob & Colin Merrick 2 8 5 5 2 3 [8]   17.0
3.   CAN 216 ECC C 2 Anthony Boueilh 3 4 4 4 5 16 [16]   20.0
4.   USA 244 Mojo's Working AHPC C2 F18 Eric Witte 15 3 7 2 4 6 [15]   22.0
5.   USA 31 Wild Cat Olivier Pilon 5 2 9 6 6 4 [9]   23.0
6.   USA 873 F18 Infusion F18 Sandra Tartaglino 7 6 2 7 7 8 [8]   29.0
7.   USA 94 Capricorn AHPC Capricorn F18 John Giuliano 6 9 3 9 8 9 [9]   35.0
8.   USA 685 Old School F18 Infusion James Zellmer 4 10 14 3 15 7 [15]   38.0
9.   CAN 12 AHPC C2 Chris Prentice 8 14 11 12 9 2 [14]   42.0
10.   USA 354 Sturgis Boat Works Hobie Wildcat F18 Todd Riccardi 9 11 6 13 12 5 [13]   43.0
11.   USA 753 USA 753 F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed 10 5 8 11 13 11 [13]   45.0
12.   USA 151 Fetch F18 (Capricorn) Robert Todd 11 12 12 10 3 13 [13]   48.0
13.   USA 1701 Hobie Tiger F18 Scott Barnhill 13 7 10 14 11 10 [14]   51.0
14.   USA 1405 Lil' Evil Nacra Infusion Samuel Adelman 12 13 15 8 10 12 [15]   55.0
15.   USA 1152 Sub-Mission Hobie Tiger F18 Blair Toland 14 16 13 15 17 18/DNF [18]   75.0
16.   USA 245 Bravata Catamaran Armando Garbero 17 15 16 17 14 14 [17]   76.0
17.   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi 16 17 17 16 16 15 [17]   80.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 156 Jail House Viper 640 Chuck Allen 3 5 1 1 1     11.0
2.   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson 1 3 4 7 4     19.0
3.   USA 561 Midnight Rider David Dougherty 6 7 2 2 3     20.0
4.   USA 158 Torr-Iffic Viper 640 Peter Denton 2 4 8 4 2     20.0
5.   USA 110 Rut Row Viper 640 Jep Peacock 5 2 6 5 5     23.0
6.   USA 22 Mongoose Viper 640 Ben Steinberg 4 8 3 6 6     27.0
7.   GBR 78 High Jack Viper 640 Norman Platt Johnson 7 1 7 8 7     30.0
8.   USA 85 Greenthumb Viper 640 Zach Freeborn 8 6 5 3 8     30.0
9.   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck 9 9 9 9 9     45.0
 
Club 420
1.   USA 2652 2652 420 Michaela Reynolds 1 4 1 1 2 1 2 3 2 1 4 [4]   18.0
2.   USA 5744 N/A Club 420 IG Schottlaender 4 3 3 2 1 2 1 2 1 3 1 [4]   19.0
3.   USA 5826 tbd Club 420 alex fitzpatrick 3 2 11/DNF 3 3 4 3 4 5 4/Protest 2 [11]   33.0
4.   5116 5116 Club 420 Victoria Shakespeare 2 6 5 11/DNF 11/DNC 3 4 1 4 2 3 [11]   41.0
5.   USA 4680 Club 420 Marnie Merrill 5 5 11/DSQ 4 5 5 5 5 3 3/Protest 5 [11]   45.0
6.   USA 2524 T.A.F. Club 420 Hannah Davis 7 7 7 6 6 6 11/OCS 6 6 4 6 [11]   61.0
7.   USA 1105 Boat #4 Club 420 Henry Spalding 6 1 6 5 4 7 6 11/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [11]   65.0
 
International 5O5
1.   USA 7879 Officespace 505 Zachary Marks 1 1 3 1 7     13.0
2.   USA 8919 - 505 Simon Gerson 4 7 1 4 1     17.0
3.   USA 8830 Kokatat 505 Andrew Buttner 2 2 14 3 5     26.0
4.   USA 8838 - 505 John Storck III 8 9 6 6 2     31.0
5.   USA 8013 MRMSA 505 Jonathan Wenderoth 5 4 5 7 10     31.0
6.   USA 7346 [insert funny boat name here] 505 Craig Thompson 3 10 2 8 9     32.0
7.   USA 8930 USA 8930 505 Ted Ferrarone 6 3 8 12 6     35.0
8.   USA 8722 USA 8722 505 Macy Nelson 7 5 10 5 8     35.0
9.   USA 8439 USA 8439 505 Michael Komar 10 6 4 10 11     41.0
10.   USA 89 BER 505 Whit Duncan 11 11 9 9 4     44.0
11.   USA 8641 PTL Club 505 Nicholas Burke 18/DNC 18/DNC 7 2 3     48.0
12.   USA 8441 8441 505 Olav Schluter 12 8 11 13 14     58.0
13.   USA 8194 Katiebear 505 Thomas KIvney 9 12 13 14 12     60.0
14.   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 Gareth Fletcher 14 15 12 11 13     65.0
15.   USA 8987 Dirty Bird Ryan Staszko 13 14 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC     81.0
16.   USA 8767 Shooting Star 505 Michael Breton 15 13 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC     82.0
17.   USA 7685 Boat 505 Bill Platt 18/DNF 16 18/DNF 18/DNF 18/DNF     88.0
 
Vanguard 15
1.   16 Sea Biscuit Vanguard 15 Susie Balcirak 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 [2] [2] 12.0
2.   USA 1771 V 15 Evan Read 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 [2] [2] 16.0
 
Sunfish
1.   USA 61299 Sunfish Sunfish Bill Brangiforte 4 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [4]   14.0
2.   USA 55900 boat Sunfish Alan Beckwith 2 4 1 1 4 2 6 2 3 5 5 [6]   29.0
3.   USA 58984 Slowly Sideways Sunfish Eric Woodman 3 2 2 4 6 3 4 5 8 3 14/DNF [14]   40.0
4.   USA 3868 Sunfish Sunfish Andrew Staniar 1 3 7 2 9 14/OCS 3 8 2 4 2 [14]   41.0
5.   USA 80401 Sunfish Sunfish Bob Hines 7 5 5 6 2 7 7 4 4 7 3 [7]   50.0
6.   USA 80972 Higgy sunfish Carson Turowski 8 7 10 8 3 14/OCS 2 3 5 2 4 [14]   52.0
7.   USA 5785 Sunfish Sunfish Lee Parks 5 9 9 7 8 6 5 10 6 6 6 [10]   67.0
8.   USA 78518 78518 Sunfish Paul Dierze 6 10 6 10 5 8 8 7 10 8 7 [10]   75.0
9.   USA 19775 Poppy, Wait for Me C. Gordon Geick 9 6 4 9 10 5 9 6 9 9 14/DNS [14]   76.0
10.   USA 80592 Sunfish Bob Perry 10 8 8 5 7 4 10 9 7 10 8 [10]   76.0
 
Laser
1.   USA 188812 Laser Laser Ted Green 2 9 2 3 5 1 2 14 4 1 1 6 [14] [9] 27.0
2.   USA 191484 Dan Nickerson 5 7.5 10 1 1 2 3 8 1 10 2 1 [10] [10] 31.5
3.   USA 297 Unknown Laser Peter Follansbee 1 4 1 6 18 5 5 17 6 5 4 10 [18] [17] 47.0
4.   USA 180521 none Laser Marek Zaleski 3 1 6 12 4 3 14 13 12 3 6 4 [14] [13] 54.0
5.   USA 171035 Jessica Claflin 10 20 5 2 7 4 1 11 3 6 8 13 [20] [13] 57.0
6.   USA 199122 Laser Dan Neri 13 2 25/OCS 7 2 12 11 5 8 2 3 8 [25] [13] 60.0
7.   USA 179465 Charles Proctor 6 5 13 8 19 6 4 3 2 8 10 14 [19] [14] 65.0
8.   USA 175881 175881 Laser James Jacob 17 7.5 9 5 10 7 12 15 9 4 5 2 [17] [15] 70.5
9.   USA 184649 Hurricane Laser William Kelly IV 9 3 4 17 16 9 17 1 10 16 12 3 [17] [17] 83.0
10.   USA 195583 Kevin Gillman Laser Kevin Gillman 20 21 7 4 6 8 8 4 5 11 13 17 [21] [20] 83.0
11.   USA 195656 So Heavy laser robert breslin 8 13 3 11 3 21 21 2 19 12 15 7 [21] [21] 93.0
12.   USA 161100 161100 Laser David Frazier 14 10 20 25/BFD 14 14 6 10 7 7 9 25/DNC [25] [25] 111.0
13.   USA 192032 USA 192032 Laser Wayne Colahan 18 17 17 9 12 20 13 12 11 17 14 11 [20] [18] 133.0
14.   USA 187436 You Got Me Rockin Now Laser Phil King 24/OCS 14 25/DNS 25/DNC 25/DNC 11 15 9 16 9 7 5 [25] [25] 135.0
15.   USA 133827 none Laser Eric Aker 4 16 8 25/DNC 25/DNC 17 7 16 17 18 21 12 [25] [25] 136.0
16.   USA 187813 187813 Laser Nicholas LaChance 7 23 11 14 9 13 18 19 15 15 18 18 [23] [19] 138.0
17.   USA 88 Box Truck Tim Hotchkiss 15 6 25/OCS 13 11 10 10 7 23 19 25/DNF 25/DNC [25] [25] 139.0
18.   USA 157812 Isdcwychtwghan Laser Derek Stow 11 15 16 10 21 18 15 6 20 14 19 15 [21] [20] 139.0
19.   USA 185839 185839 Laser Tom Whitmore 12 19 14 16 8 16 16 21 18 21 17 9 [21] [21] 145.0
20.   USA 191509 191509 LASER RYAN HOEY 19 22 19 25/BFD 13 15 21 18 13 13 11 16 [25] [22] 158.0
21.   USA 187987 STI Laser Peter Schroff 24/OCS 18 15 25/BFD 17 25/DNC 9 23 14 22 16 19 [25] [25] 177.0
22.   USA 160165 Tree Hugger Matthew Twig Largess 21 12 12 15 15 19 19 20 21 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] [25] 179.0
23.   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz 16 11 18 18 20 25/DNC 20 22 22 20 20 20 [25] [22] 185.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   USA 188912 None Laser Radial Rachel Bryer 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 3 3 [4] [4] 19.0
2.   USA 196279 Laser Radial Sara Helbling 2 5 1 4 3 6 4 1 1 1 1 7 [7] [6] 23.0
3.   USA 559 559 Laser Radial Matthew Coughlin 4 4 3 5 2 3 2 2 3 3 2 4 [5] [4] 28.0
4.   USA 179501 Laser Radial Julia Gowell 7 1 6 3 9 5 7 3 2 2 4 9 [9] [9] 40.0
5.   USA 151771 151771 Laser Radial Alexa Schuler 3 7 8 2 5 2 6 5 7 6 5 5 [8] [7] 46.0
6.   USA 183807 Isis Laser Radial Casey Brown 5 6 4 6 6 10 3 7 5 5 8 1 [10] [8] 48.0
7.   USA 184559 184559 Laser Radial Haley Kachmar 9 3 5 7 4 4 5 6 6 9 6 2 [9] [9] 48.0
8.   USA 198402 Laser Laser Radial Topher Tortolani 6 10 7 9 8 7 8 8 8 7 7 6 [10] [9] 72.0
9.   USA 101392 Katrina Claflin 8 9 10 8 7 9 9 9 9 8 10 8 [10] [10] 84.0
10.   USA 185508 Laser Radial Liz McDermott 10 8 9 10 10 8 10 10 10 10 9 10 [10] [10] 94.0
 
A Class Cats
1.   USA 11 Things DK-17 Oliver Moore 4 2 2 3 1 1 [4]   9.0
2.   USA 99 Hall Spars Barracuda Ben Hall 7 1 3 4 3 2 [7]   13.0
3.   AUS 11 AUS 11 A-2 Ben Moon 2 3 1 1 9 13/DNF [13]   16.0
4.   USA 232 Calculated Risk A class Scott Ferguson 1 4 4 2 8 13/DNF [13]   19.0
5.   AUS 4 USA 305 A-3 James Godbey 5 8 8 5 5 3 [8]   26.0
6.   USA 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett 12 6 6 9 2 6 [12]   29.0
7.   USA 193 Victoria's Secret Flyer Christopher Brown 3 11 7 7 7 5 [11]   29.0
8.   USA 222 Reality Storm Steve Clark 10 10 5 10 4 4 [10]   33.0
9.   USA 295 A Hull Bernd Hefele 9 5 11 6 10 7 [11]   37.0
10.   USA USA 3 LHYC 26 A-Class Catamaran Jack Lennox 8 7 10 8 6 8 [10]   37.0
11.   USA 290 18 EVO Mark Skeels 6 12 13/DNF 12 11 9 [13]   50.0
12.   USA 2051 Brew-S-A Karl Hefele 11 9 9 11 12 10 [12]   50.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017