155th NYYC Annual Cruise
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
NYYC Annual Cruise Astor Cup Racing
IRC Division
CLASS 1 - IRC (spinnaker)
1.   USA 52007 Vesper TP52 Jim Swartz 1 1.0
2.   USA 25 Blue Yankee Reichel Pugh 66 Bob & Farley Towse 2 2.0
3.   USA 61300 Decision TP 52 Stephen Murray 3 3.0
4.   USA 42200 Cannonball Swan Charles Robertson 4 4.0
5.   GER 6262 Passion 4 C Sloop Stefan Lehnert 5 5.0
6.   USA 53560 Bella PITA Maxi Dolphin 75 /Custom James Grundy 6 6.0
 
CLASS 2 - IRC (spinnaker)
1.   USA 4214 Daring NYYC Swan 42 John Hele 1 1.0
2.   USA 4203 Stark Raving Mad VI NYYC Swan 42 James Madden 2 2.0
3.   USA 4243 Blazer NYYC Swan 42 Christopher J. Culver 4 4.0
4.   USA 52424 WaterWitch Bermudian Sloop Jay Cross 7/DNC 7.0
5.   USA 60937 Threebeans Santa Cruz 37 Christopher Rosow 7/DNC 7.0
 
CLASS 3 - IRC (spinnaker)
1.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1 1.0
2.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 2 2.0
3.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Patrick Schoonveld 3 3.0
4.   USA 126 Picante J/109 Robert Salk 4 4.0
5.   USA 37 Fleetwing J/111 Robert Johnstone 5 5.0
6.   USA 711 Seal Block Island Alfred Van Liew / David Brodsky 6 6.0
 
CLASS 4 - IRC NS (non-spinnaker)
1.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop Sr. 1 1.0
2.   GBR 662 Toucan Swan 66 Sir Anthony Greener 2 2.0
3.   24 Brilliant Sabre 402 David T. Guernsey, Jr. 3 3.0
4.   USA 444 Runaway J 44 Lawrence R. Glenn 11/DNC 11.0
5.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 11/DNC 11.0
6.   USA 25219 Choisi J 44 Peter Gebhard 11/DNC 11.0
7.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 11/DNC 11.0
8.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 11/DNC 11.0
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1.   USA 4216 Arethusa NYYC Swan 42 Philip Lotz 3 3.0
 
 
PHRF Division
CLASS 5 - NYYC CR (non-spinnaker)
1.   USA 71 Black Watch S&S 68 Gordon Ingate 1 1.0
2.   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 2 2.0
3.   14 Sumurun Fife A. Robert Towbin 3 3.0
4.   USA 911 Taza Mas Custom Ketch James Harrison 7/DNC 7.0
 
CLASS 6 - NYYC CR (non-spinnaker)
1.   USA 51244 Flying Cloud 11 Swan 44 Mk 2 Gordon McNabb 1 1.0
2.   USA 5341 Freebird Swan44 Philip Asche 2 2.0
3.   USA 37 Sugar 'N Spice II Tartan 37cb Carl Bergeron 10/DNC 10.0
4.   USA 41021 Alliance j40 John Bonds, Jr. 10/DNC 10.0
5.   USA 40836 ALIX J/40 David Cutner 10/DNC 10.0
 
CLASS 7 - Classics (non-spinnaker)
1.   USA 50 Sonny S&S Custom 53 Joseph Dockery 1 1.0
2.   NY-9 Amorita New York 30 Jed Pearsall 2 2.0
3.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 3 3.0
4.   USA 312 Fortune staysail schooner Tom Glassie 4 4.0
5.   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Samuel Croll 9/DNC 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy