2012 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
D - GLSS Solo Challenge Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Solo Challenge - Single Handed
1.   CAN 6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 1 1.0
2.   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Catalina 36 MKI Gene Joelson 2 2.0
3.   CAN 72 Why Not Express 30 Chuck Watson 3 3.0
4.   USA 1263 Moonbeam Monohull Allan Belovarac 4 4.0
5.   CAN 97 Finito Beneteau 46 Carl Ricciuti 7/DNF 7.0
6.   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
E- Scotch Bonnet Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO NFS - Double Handed
1.   CAN 40372 Jaeger Tartan 270 Corey Sawchuk 1 1.0
2.   34811 Ticker Tape C&C 38 Don Lounsbury 2 2.0
3.   15472 Soggy Dollars C&C 33 Mk II Al Parkhill 3 3.0
4.   CAN 566 Eventide Alberg 30 John B Ball 4 4.0
5.   CAN 811 Vitality Beneteau Farr 25 Mark Nalewajko 5 5.0
6.   CAN Different Drummer 1 C&C 27 Brian Mitchell 6 6.0
7.   CAN 16 Hiawatha Contessa 32 Dragoslav Minic 7 7.0
8.   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen 8 8.0
9.   CAN 44 Deva Dufour 445 David Medhurst 9 9.0
10.   CAN 60 Silhouette Douglas 32 Mark II Rod Brandon 10 10.0
11.   USA Flyer Beneteau 37 Ronald Ciamaga 14/DNF 14.0
 
PHRF-LO NFS - Full Crew - 1
1.   CAN 75262 Anelare S2 10.3 Stephen Brown 1 1.0
2. 123961   CAN 54319 Glory IV Farr 38 Robert Buehler 2 2.0
3.   CAN 510 Hansome Devil Hanse alan madill 3 3.0
4.   CAN 828 Sundance Hunter Legend 375 Bob Hill 4 4.0
 
PHRF-LO NFS - Full Crew - 2
1.   USA T3500 Gypsy Wind Tartan 3500 Ernest Pipiles 1 1.0
2.   Can 174 Allegro Pearson Flyer 30 Marty Cameron 2 2.0
3.   17 Little Bird Archambault 31 Malcolm Little 3 3.0
4.   CAN 27 Ola Catalina 380 Mario Perez-Perez 4 4.0
5.   CAN 414 Jessie Gray Hunter 41 John Cockerline 5 5.0
 
PHRF-LO NFS - Full Crew - 3
1.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Express 30 Michael Bauer 1 1.0
2.   CAN 148 Mainau C&C 33 Gary Silliker 2 2.0
3.   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 3 3.0
4.   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley 4 4.0
5.   CAN 9930 Cajun Jeanneau 34 Denis Champagne 5 5.0
6.   USA 60236 Paradox Jeanneau Peter Roehmholdt 6 6.0
 
PHRF-LO NFS - Full Crew - 4
1.   CAN 10 Gannet Cay Mirage 33 Mark Gifford 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54197 Stowaway V C&C 30-2 Owen Schneider 2 2.0
3.   CAN 4500 Wind Dancer Beneteau Oceanis 351 Kevin Williams 3 3.0
4.   CAN 248 OASIS Hunter 36 Evan Steed 4 4.0
5.   CAN 361 Ascona Beneteau Oceanis 361 Kevin Hall 5 5.0
6.   CAN 425 Temerity C&C 30 MKI Peter Vetter 6 6.0
7. 1024386   CAN 15467 Will Power Pearson 35 Donald Reid 7 7.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 171 and greater - DH
1.   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Mark 3 Kirk Allan 1 1.0
2.   CAN 1483 Skeena CS 27 Rick Veenhuizen 2 2.0
3.   CAN 176 Grey Haven Niagara 35 michael gainer 5/DNF 5.0
4.   8.7 Emerald Hughes-Columbia 8.7 Carolyn Archibald 5/DNF 5.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 171 and greater - FC
1.   15898 Cirrus Morgan 27 Jamie Spotswood 1 1.0
2.   CAN 69 Distant Thunder C&C 27 Mk 5 Robert (Bob) Gauthier 2 2.0
3.   CAN 52 Coorain Niagara 31 Chris Ufton 3 3.0
4.   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 4 4.0
5.   CAN 1715 GloryB Pearson 26 Ian Robertson 5 5.0
 
 
F - Main Duck Course Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 1 1.0
 
 
IRC Division
IRC - Full Crew - 1
1.   CAN 115084 Timorian C&C 115 Fred Harding 1 1.0
2.   CAN 35006 GameChanger ID 35 C Marcie & Dave Smith 2 2.0
3.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Keith MacDonald 3 3.0
4.   FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio 4 4.0
5.   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 5 5.0
6.   CAN 52264 Umi Taka Beneteau First 40.7 mod Chris Rypkema 6 6.0
7.   CAN 29 Happy Puppy C&C 115 Daniel McKindsey 7 7.0
8.   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 8 8.0
9.   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger 9 9.0
 
IRC - Full Crew - 2
1.   CAN 251 Phoenix J 109 Sheila Smith 1 1.0
2.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 2 2.0
3.   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley 3 3.0
4.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 4 4.0
5.   CAN 42990 Rampage II C&C 37R Bruce Pierce 5 5.0
6.   CAN 32606 Cesan C&C 41 Paul Delacourt 8/DNF 8.0
 
IRC - Full Crew - 3
1.   CAN 25202 Jaeger J 35 Leszek Siek 1 1.0
2.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 2 2.0
3.   CAN 42 Blast First 10R chris Bobyk 3 3.0
4.   9027 Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Rob Wiersma 4 4.0
5.   103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 5 5.0
6.   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison 6 6.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - DH - 1
1.   CAN 17 Plika Beneteau 10r Ian Struthers 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54357 Quelle Surprise Dufour 40 Val Matison 2 2.0
3.   CAN 34539 MacIntosh Cartwright Durk Steigenga 3 3.0
4.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 4 4.0
5.   CAN 43 Sona Beneteau First 10R Calum Semple 5 5.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - DH - 2
1.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 1 1.0
2.   CAN 9 Survival Abbott 33 James Roscoe 2 2.0
3.   CAN 217 Napadelis Laser 28 Al Hansen 3 3.0
4.   CAN 1111 LES C&C 35 John Hagen 5/DNC 5.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - DH - 3
1.   27 Ariadna Hunter 35 Vladimir Melnikov 1 1.0
2.   CAN 552 Harrier Tartan 30 Chris Chapman 2 2.0
3.   CAN 24200 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis 3 3.0
4.   CAN 52653 Long Winter C&C 29 mkII Jason Loewe 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 1
1.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 2 2.0
2.   USA 51166 Mister Ed IMX-38 Ian McAllister 3 3.0
3.   USA 60365 Lake Effect J-111 Bob Hesse 4 4.0
4.   CAN 74168 Coug Peterson 41 michael cullen 5 5.0
5.   CAN 27 Blurrr FT 10M Andy Rolph 6 6.0
6.   CAN 1999 Masquerade Peterson 42 Robert Dixon 7 7.0
7.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 8 8.0
8.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 9 9.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 2
1.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 1 1.0
2.   CAN 34473 Afterburn Dash 34 Darren Gornall 2 2.0
3.   CAN 3908 Black Diamond Jeanneau 39iP Edward Radonic 3 3.0
4.   USA 60145 Encore Sabre 386 TM Tony Byrne 4 4.0
5.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 5 5.0
6.   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard 6 6.0
7.   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic J 105 Bjug Borgundvaag 7 7.0
8.   CAN 610 Unknown Island Hanse 400 Amanda Balasubramanian 8 8.0
9.   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke 9 9.0
10.   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 11/DNF 11.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 3
1.   CAN 32835 UMI TAKA C&C 35 MK III Dennis Dice 1 1.0
2.   CAN 44 Old School Olson 30 Scot Mundle 2 2.0
3.   CAN 9299 Sealight Beneteau Cyclades Nilson Ruiz 3 3.0
4.   CAN 34432 Ragtime C&C 35 Mk III Michael VanderVaart 4 4.0
5.   USA 419 One Beneteau 30 Stuart Rice 5 5.0
6.   CAN 84717 Tracker Express 35 Ken Graham 6 6.0
7.   CAN 909 Catchacoma Catalina 42 Mk II John Lever 7 7.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 4
1.   A35 153 La Divina Delphia 40.3 SD Andrei Lissenkov 1 1.0
2.   4721 Nick's Café CS 30 Patrick Muise 2 2.0
3.   12 Heave Away! S2 9.1 Kevin Corcoran 3 3.0
4.   CAN 4141 Sumac Viking 33 Peter Smith 4 4.0
5.   64128 Salacious C & C 34 Mark Janeway 5 5.0
6.   CAN 64120 Sunrise C&C 34 Tom Dzorevski 10/DNF 10.0
7.   CAN 4459 Black Magic CS 30 Mark Ashworth 10/DNF 10.0
8.   CAN 30103 Star Mist Star Custom 30 Denis Carrier 10/DNF 10.0
9.   CAN 63440 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells 10/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 5
1.   CAN 3312 Aponivi CS 33 Eric Neate 1 1.0
2.   CAN 44138 Rebellion C&C 29 Michael Kahu 2 2.0
3.   CAN 218 Seajay Hunter 30 James Johnstone 3 3.0
4.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30T Terence Kuehn 4 4.0
5.   USA 32965 Silver Bullet C&C 29-1 Torsten Doering 6/DNF 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Ackroo Conservatory Group   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019