2012 Vineyard Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
A-Seaflower Reef Course Racing
PHRF Division
S 2 DH
1.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 1 1.0
2.   USA 83333 Bangarang Custom Kirk Stirland 2 2.0
3.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal Tracy Day McRoberts 3 3.0
 
S 3
1.   USA 26 Risk J 92 Kevin Mackay 1 1.0
2.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 2 2.0
3.   USA 30521 Glim C and C William Klein 3 3.0
4.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 4 4.0
5.   USA 60209 Linda Jeanneau 39 I Allan Stern 5 5.0
6.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Mike Sullivan 6 6.0
7.   41911 Poppy Olson 911s Kelly Robinson 7 7.0
8.   USA 42769 Quest Cambria 40 CB Cutter Dennis Powers 8 8.0
9.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 9 9.0
10.   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 10 10.0
 
 
Cornfield Point Course Racing
PHRF Division
C 1 NS
1.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 1 1.0
2.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes (wood Boat) Michael Emmert 2 2.0
3.   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 3 3.0
4.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 4 4.0
5.   60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 5 5.0
 
C 2
1.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 1 1.0
2.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 2 2.0
3.   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 3 3.0
4.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 4 4.0
5.   USA 1225 Rita Hunter Arthur Sa 5 5.0
6.   KB 2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue 6 6.0
7.   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 SD Dana OBrien 7 7.0
8.   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 8 8.0
9. 1   USA 30540 Mischief Evelin 26 Waldemar Sulkowski 9 9.0
10.   23746 snowgoose F & C Ketch William Robinson 10 10.0
11.   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Yuji Sugimoto 12/DNF 12.0
 
 
Vineyard Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC - DH
1.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du moulin 1 1.0
2.   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 2 2.0
3.   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 3 3.0
4.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 4 4.0
 
IRC 35
1.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1 1.0
2.   USA 779 FROYA McCurdy & Rhodes Ctm 46 Briggs Tobin 2 2.0
3.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Curt Schibli 3 3.0
4.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 4 4.0
5.   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren 5 5.0
6.   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 6 6.0
7.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 7 7.0
8.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 8 8.0
 
IRC 40
1.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1 1.0
2.   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 2 2.0
3.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 3 3.0
4.   USA 52558 Faith Beneteau 44.7 Richard Fleischman 4 4.0
5.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 5 5.0
6.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 6 6.0
 
IRC 45
1.   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh / Bugs Baer 1 1.0
2.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 2 2.0
3.   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Dan Galyon 3 3.0
4.   USA 4217 ORBIT NYYC SWAN 42 OD York Bergin-Pugh 4 4.0
5.   USA 60342 Matador J 133 Dale and Michael McIvor 6/DNS 6.0
 
IRC 50
1.   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie 1 1.0
2.   USA 54555 Sweet Lorraine J 145C Mark Hansen 2 2.0
3.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James and Macrae Sykes 3 3.0
4.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 4 4.0
5.   USA 50069 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 5 5.0
6.   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Christopher Huntington 6 6.0
 
IRC Zero
1.   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 1 1.0
2.   USA 25 Blue Yankee Reichel Pugh 66 Bob and Farley Towse 2 2.0
3.   USA 50095 Aurora RP 66 Gus Carlson 3 3.0
4.   USA 4511 Wizard RP 74 Ralf Steitz USMMA 4 4.0
5.   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 W B George David 5 5.0
6.   USA 1 Kialoa V Frers 79 Custom Mattie Farrar 6 6.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 6
1.   USA 79 KYRIE Tartan 4100 John DiMatteo 1 1.0
2.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 2 2.0
3.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 3 3.0
4.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine Jeffrey Ohstrom 4 4.0
5.   USA 14092 Breakaway Tripp 37 David Otterbein 5 5.0
6.   USA 3311 Stalker Tripp 33 Alexei Vasiliev 6 6.0
7.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 7 7.0
 
PHRF 7
1.   USA 61810 Arabesque C&C 121 Michael Mahan 1 1.0
2.   USA 18321 Expresso Express 37 Halsey Bullen 2 2.0
3.   USA 98 Sparta X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 3 3.0
 
PHRF 8
1.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1 1.0
2.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 2 2.0
3.   USA US 71 Red Stripe FT 10M Charlie Reynolds 3 3.0
4.   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 4 4.0
5.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 5 5.0
6.   USA 52024 Terrapin Beneteau First 40.7 Jonathan Litt 7/DNC 7.0
 
Multihull NEMA ToD
1.   USA 52985 Three Little Birds Trimaran Kevin Baxley 1 1.0
2.   USA 125 Tri-Betty Corsair F-27 Jerry Innella 2 2.0
3.   USA 1 Falcor Chris White Explorer 44 Tri Steven Gross 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017