2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club - Summer Tuesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Tuesday Night Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner 1 3 1 4 1 1 1 4 [4] 12.0
2.   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann 4 1 2 6 2 3 2 2 [6] 16.0
3.   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers 8 4 4 1 3 2 6 1 [8] 21.0
4.   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford 2 7 5 2 5 5 3 3 [7] 25.0
5.   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team 5 8 3 3 4 4 7 7 [8] 33.0
6.   USA 1143 1143 J 70 Michael Duff 3 5 6 7 7 7 5 11/DNC [11] 40.0
7.   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis 7 9 8 8 6 8 4 6 [9] 47.0
8.   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien 11/DNC 6 7 5 8 6 11/DNC 8 [11] 51.0
9.   USA 684 Denali 0.5 J 70 william & mckinley 6 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 [11] 57.0
10.   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 77.0
 
Alerion Express 28
1.   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 [2] 8.0
2.   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 Carruthers Holton 3 1 2 5 1 6 2 4 [6] 18.0
3.   US 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm 2 5 4 4 3 3 5 2 [5] 23.0
4.   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft 4 3 3 2 5 8 3 11/DNC [11] 28.0
5.   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan 7 4 6 11/DNC 4 2 11/DNC 3 [11] 37.0
6.   USA 50 Seiche Alerion 28 Michael Fitzsimons 5 6 8 3 6 9 4 5 [9] 37.0
7.   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin 11/DNC 8 9 6 11/DNF 5 6 6 [11] 51.0
8.   USA 369 Providence Alerion 28 Brian/Chris Gettel 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 11/DNC 7 7 11/DNC 7 [11] 59.0
9.   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 Bob Sellers Tina Luddington 6 7 7 11/DNC 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 61.0
10.   294 Bay Breeze Alerion 28 Rob Holben 8 11/DNC 10 7 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 62.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1.   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold 1 1 3 7/DNC 2 3 2 1 [7] 13.0
2.   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 2 2 4 1 3 1 3 2 [4] 14.0
3.   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 3 3 2 7/DNC 1 2 1 4 [7] 16.0
4.   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary and Susan Stewart 4 5 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 5 7/DNC 3 [7] 33.0
5.   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Sam Powers 7/DNC 4 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 37.0
6.   hun 89865 Call of the Wild Hunter 44 Timothy Brown 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 49.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019